Wednesday 16th April 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4T Broken China …………………………….. N. Minutillo FSH NTT
2 2 2 2 You’re Naughty ………………………….M. Simpson 30.75 30.75
3 7 2 2 Butcher’s Babe ………………………. K. Falkingham 31.02 31.02
4 4 5 2 Mister Karamea …………………………….. B. Ayling 31.49 31.64
5 8 2T 5 Starlight Hope (R) …………………………… R. Kidd 31.63 31.63
6 1T Rapid Delivery ……………………………. L. Celenza FSH NTT
7 2T 7 7 Spiderlicious (R) ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.70 31.88
8 2T Zoo Matic …………………………………… J. Fleming FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 3 6 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 31.23 31.23
10 4T 7 6 Best Mocha …………………………………. G. Maiolo 31.75 31.83

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:28PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 4 2 History Page ……………………………….. K. Foxton 31.53 31.53
2 5T 2T 7 Que Cee ……………………………………… M. Julien 31.29 31.29
3 2 3 3 Incantation …………………………………… L. Britton 30.89 30.89
4 3T Brenda Mac ……………………………… P. McManus FSH NTT
5 4 5 4 Winona Pint (R) …………………………… K. Glenny 31.22 31.43
6 3T Zoo Spiral ………………………………….. J. Fleming FSH NTT
7 5 3 5 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 31.05 31.05
8 5 5 5 Four Way Faith (R) ……………………….. B. Lynch 31.33 31.33
RESERVES
9 3T 7 4 Call Me Cathy ……………………………. C. Bennett 31.03 31.03
10 1T 5 4 Press To Paws …………………………… N. Minutillo 31.39 31.74

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:47PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 1 6 Flying Matilda …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.98 31.54
2 8 8 3T Red Eagle (R) ………………………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
3 2 5 5 Sal’s Dream ………………………………. C. Bennett 30.66 31.09
4 4 5 7 Sabbatini (35D) …………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
5 5 3 1 Tricks Girl ……………………………. B. Abercrombie 30.70 30.70
6 3T 1T 5 Zac’s Bundy Bear (R) …………………… G. Maiolo 30.99 31.70
7 4 4 3 Heza Lankan …………………………………… B. Keel 30.70 31.00
8 6 8 1 Steel Glow………………………………… N. Gardiner 30.83 30.84
RESERVES
9 6 6 8 Kay Token …………………………………. J. Edwards 30.85 32.18
10 4 7 4 Whipper Willy ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.14 31.34

RACE 4 Canning Stake (1) 8:13PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 3 5 Beauty Freeway (R) …………………… K. Harding 30.72 31.40
2 2 3 3 Winsome Trick ………………………………. P. Sayer 30.83 30.83
3 3 2 3 Dollstan Magic ………………………….. S. Richards 30.48 31.09
4 3 7 1 Big Time Bobby …………………………….. L. Britton 30.56 31.34
5 2 7 4 Thai Ahead (DG) ………………………….. L. Britton 30.66 30.96
6 2 1 8 Jodie’s Champ ……………………….. B. Thompson 30.58 31.50
7 6 3 1 Black Edition ………………………………… G. Martin 30.44 30.44
8 4 6 1 Forever Leaning ……………………………. P. Evans 30.79 30.79
RESERVES
9 8 3 6 Pure Poison ………………………….. B. McPherson 30.71 30.93
10 4 2 4 Bodacious Lee …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.42 30.88

RACE 5 Dolphin Stake (642) 8:33PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 3 5 6 Tuart Miss …………………………………. C. Bennett 37.78 37.98
2 2 2 1 Dollstan Grace ………………………….. S. Richards 37.50 37.50
3 4 4 4 Zoo Rebel ……………………………………. H. Carter NBT NTT
4 5 5 4 Hermy’s Luck …………………………… B. Smithson 37.82 37.82
5 6 1 4 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo NBT NTT
6 1 8 4 High Performance ………………………… J. Iwanyk 37.80 37.80
7 5 3 3 Tomkat ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 37.81 37.81
8 6 4 5 In Full View ……………………………….. M. Higgins 37.56 37.85
RESERVES
9 6 7 5 Kickalong Sally …………………………………. K. Lee 37.68 38.36

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:48PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 5 4 Big Freeway (DG) ……………………… K. Harding 30.86 31.22
2 7 2 6 Mr. Cricket (R) …………………………… C. Bennett 31.17 31.60
3 5 2 4 Another Dispute ………………………………. G. Ellis 30.89 30.89
4 7 7 4 Linarch (DG) …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.97 31.05
5 7 5 7 Sienna Glade ………………………………. P. Glenny 30.85 31.28
6 3 4 4 Alley Oop ………………………………….. N. Minutillo 30.91 31.47
7 6 2 8 Ratana Reason ……………………………… P. Sayer 31.60 31.60
8 3 2 1 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 31.36 31.36
RESERVES
9 4 4 5 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 30.96 31.22
10 7 5 4 Boston Ace………………………………… J. Edwards 30.99 31.19

RACE 7 Dawesville Stake 9:05PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 530m
1 2 8 1T Lynlea Hayley ……………………………M. Beamish 31.91 31.91
2 1 4 5 Beyond The Sea ………………………… C. Bennett 30.75 31.26
3 5 1 8 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 30.98 31.63
4 1 6 4 Token Robb ………………………………M. Simpson 30.62 31.24
5 4 1 7 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 31.10 31.64
6 1 5 7 Creative Force ………………………………. P. Sayer 30.78 31.38
7 1 7 6 Bit Looney ……………………………………… B. Cook 31.17 31.19
8 2 7 3 Willy Bee ……………………………….. B. Thompson 31.05 31.25
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 Cobalt Kid …………………………………… K. Glenny 30.93 31.50
10 5 4 7 Gazinsky …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.86 31.42

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:20PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 8 7 Marc My Word (R) …………………….. S. Richards 30.49 31.43
2 3 5 6 Crown Prince (R) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.81 31.37
3 3 3 2 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 30.62 30.62
4 2T 5 3 Basic Instinct …………………………………G. Martin 30.67 30.67
5 1 1 4 Xanadu Spirit………………………………… L. Britton 30.33 31.30
6 3 2 4 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.59 30.78
7 2 2 7 Hammer And Nails ………………………… H. Carter 30.66 31.49
8 7 3 6 Cool Shadow (R) …………………………… J. Scerri 30.90 31.67
RESERVES
9 2 7 7 Pug Mahone ………………………………… E. Crudeli 30.71 31.60
10 1 3 6 Dilston Heights …………………………. B. Smithson 30.94 31.30

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:38PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 1 5 Cremater …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.38 31.55
2 7 3 7 Double Conquest ……………………………… K. Lee 31.02 31.91
3 2 7 8 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 32.28
4 8 5 7 Duke Of Speed (DG) ………………….. J. Edwards 30.94 31.47
5 6 7 7 Angel Girl (35D) ……………………….. J. Hodgson 31.01 31.59
6 3T 8 8 Rapt In Coco (35D) ………………………..P. Sayer 31.15 32.22
7 6 3 3 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 31.39 31.39
8 7 3 2 Aiden Monelli……………………………….. K. Glenny 30.85 30.85
RESERVES
9 5 7 5 Phoenix Rising ……………………………… B. Ayling 30.83 31.51
10 8 6 6 Tough Negotiator …………………………. E. Crudeli 30.77 32.40

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:55PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T Beechalla ……………………………….. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
2 2T 5 Daddy Rocks ………………………………. K. Charles 32.02 32.02
3 5 6 3 King Judd ………………………………….. N. Minutillo 31.51 31.78
4 1T 4 4 Lagoon Ba Ba (R) ……………………… J. Edwards 31.27 31.27
5 4T 5T 2T Ludlow Lass ………………………………… K. Glenny FSH NTT
6 8 4 4T Ancient Pearl (R) ……………………….. T. Williams 31.33 31.53
7 5T 1T 4 Goldie’s Rebel ………………………… B. Thompson 31.89 31.89
8 1T Angry Almond…………………………….. C. Bennett FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3 8 5 Phaeton’s Menace ………………………… A. Glenny 31.26 31.81
10 8 7 8 Endeavour Token (35D) ……………… L. Celenza 31.59 31.78

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 3/4 (297) 10:10PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 297m
1 2 2 1 Ledaro Splash (G3) …………………. C. Dagostino 17.53 17.53
2 1 7 5 Cost You Zoo (G4) ……………………….. H. Carter NBT NTT
3 5 1 8 Royal Doulton (G3) ……………………….. J. Scerri 17.34 17.34
4 7 1 3 Ice Lady (G4) ……………………………. T. Williams 18.09 18.09
5 1 5 3 Midnight Mac (G4) ……………………. B. MacLean 17.48 17.48
6 3 8 1 Secret Glade (G4) ……………………….. T. Glenny 17.55 17.55
7 3 8 1T Hurricane Elsie (G4) …………………… S. Sammut 17.36 18.37
8 8 8 8 Taliesin Ted (DG) (G3) …………………. D. Letizia NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 2 1 8 Puffin Bob (G4) ……………………… C. Bainbridge 17.32 18.06
10 3 4 1 Travel Lee (G4) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.76 17.76

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:25PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 8 4 Oxley General ……………………………. J. Magistro 31.37 31.41
2 5 5 3 Muzass Hope ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.97 31.43
3 6 1 3 Smokey Debello ……………………….. M. Beamish 30.84 30.94
4 1T 1 8 Surstromme ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 31.15 31.77
5 6 7 2 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.40
6 1T 1T 1 Jazz Jack ………………………………….. J. Edwards 31.50 31.50
7 7 2 1 Enya Monelli ……………………………. M. Simpson 30.36 30.36
8 2 2 2 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 30.88 30.88
RESERVES
9 6 7 4 Wrongly Accused ………………………….. B. Ayling 31.41 31.69
10 7 8 8 Tahitian Sunset …………………………….. M. Julien 31.27 32.23

RACE 13 Kanyana Stake (5) 10:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 8 2 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 31.09 31.09
2 1 7 6 Sir Debello ………………………………. M. Beamish 31.02 31.84
3 2T 1 7 King Clay …………………………………… J. Edwards FSH NTT
4 1 8 7 Toohey Guzzla …………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.90 32.19
5 4 2 3 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 30.81 30.88
6 4 7 5 Cappellina (35D) ……………………….. S. Sammut 31.03 31.81
7 2 6 6 Bullicourt Luck ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 31.33 31.57
8 6 1 3 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 4 5 White Sports ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.15 31.51
10 8 4 4 Mr. Hyde ……………………………………. D. Beckett 31.20 31.44