Saturday 12th April 2008


RACE 1 Canning Stake (1) 7:05PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 1 1 Emzie ………………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 30.60
2 3 1 5 Xanadu Fire …………………………………. L. Britton 30.54 30.98
3 7 5 7 Charles Mac (35D) ………………………. E. Frendo FSH NTT
4 3 2 3 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.09
5 1 3 7 Raquel …………………………………………. P. Sayer 30.50 31.51
6 3 2 1 Lovely Adams …………………………… A. McLaren 30.80 30.80
7 5 3 5 Collector ………………………………………. L. Britton 30.62 31.06
8 1 4 7 Son Of Penske ………………………… C. Dagostino 30.61 31.09
RESERVES
9 6 6 3 Uno Smiley ……………………………………. C. White 30.60 31.34
10 5 6 6 Lead Story……………………………………. M. Julien 30.66 31.21

RACE 2 Association Stake 7:27PM
$4680 Grade 4 (C) 642m
1 6 1 5 Fallen Zorro (TAS) …………………….. S. Whitney NBT NTT
2 1 7 7 Stayin’ Charm………………………………. K. Glenny 37.59 37.59
3 3 4 6 Wizard Of Oz …………………………………. L. Isaac 37.64 37.79
4 6 3 5 Fantastique …………………………………… W. Rose NBT NTT
5 3 7 6 Blue Hammer …………………………………… K. Lee 37.41 38.24
6 2 4 4 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel 37.83 38.14
7 3 3 7 Tahitian Dancer …………………………….. M. Julien 37.52 37.74
8 1 2 7 Cyrus Road …………………………………… P. Sayer 37.53 37.88
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Speedos …………………………………… J. Carmody 37.61 38.24

RACE 3 Perth Cup Consolation 7:50PM
$26300 Final (C) 530m
1 1 6 2 Taylah Monelli (G1) ……………………… D. Hobby 30.31 30.64
2 6 6 2 She’s Vocal (G3) ……………………………… K. Lee 30.52 30.94
3 2 1 2 Nitro Nori (G2) (VIC) ……………….. D. McDonald 30.50 30.50
4 1 1T 2 Talk’s Cheap (G2) (VIC) ………………. D. Bartolo 30.25 30.25
5 2 4 2 Kalden Fury (G1)………………………….. D. Biddle 30.20 30.68
6 1 5 2 Kingdom King (G3) (VIC) ……………W. Vassallo 30.36 30.57
7 1 2 2 Ashby Bale (G1) (VIC) …………………… A. Dailly 30.48 30.48
8 3 4 2 North Sea (G4) (VIC) ………………… T. Womann 30.69 30.69
RESERVES
9 2 1 3 Atlantic Bale (G2) (VIC) ………………….. A. Dailly 30.48 30.48
10 6 1 3 Trew Millions (G1) (VIC) …………….. T. Womann 30.57 30.57

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5750 Free To All (C) 530m
1 4 1 8 Rio Santos (G3) ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 32.41
2 2 4 4 Eye Murunna (G1) ………………………… L. Britton 30.26 31.13
3 1 1 6 Pleased As Punch (G2) …………………… V. Borg 30.39 31.18
4 4 6 7 Global Warming (DG) (G3) ……………….. B. Keel 30.00 32.01
5 5 8 5 Elite Attitude (G3) ………………………….. W. Rose 30.49 31.43
6 1 4 6 Star Kid (G2) ………………………………… J. Marsh 30.48 31.07
7 8 8 6 Big Daddy’s Gem (DG) (G3)……….. A. McLaren 30.53 31.48
8 3 8 5 Speedy Jemma (G3) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 30.84

RACE 5 Galaxy 8:35PM
$112500 Final (C) 715m
1 2 1 2 Gunnadoo Magic (G1) (VIC) …………. R. Britton 41.82 41.82
2 1 3 2 Ready To Star (G4) (VIC) ……….. K. Greenough 41.72 41.72
3 2 2 1 Elektra (G1) ………………………………. K. Harding 41.76 41.79
4 6 6 2 Tayza (G4) …………………………………… P. Sayer 41.84 42.22
5 3 2 2 Daphne Mavis (G4) (VIC) ……….. K. Greenough 41.86 41.86
6 1 2 1 Fancy Penny (G2) (NSW) …………….. A. Barnes 41.81 41.81
7 1 1 1 Chinatown Lad (G2) (TAS) ………….. S. Whitney 41.42 41.46
8 5 2 1 Speedy Lino (G2) ………………………. K. Harding 41.81 42.19
RESERVES
9 1 6 3 Oyster Attack (G1) ………………………. D. Hobby 41.75 41.86
10 1 8 3 Miss Brook (G1) (QLD) ……………….. P. Felgate 41.90 41.90

RACE 6 Canning Stake (2) 8:57PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 1T 4 Bo Frazier (VIC) ……………………………. D. Geall 30.86 30.86
2 6 5 8 Cattle Grid (R) …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.78 31.28
3 1 4 1 Billimite ……………………………………….. L. Britton 30.85 31.03
4 2 1 7 Black Spiral ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.67 31.24
5 2 6 6 Miss Slick …………………………………….. M. Julien 30.43 31.12
6 2 2 6 Silent Glade ………………………………… P. Glenny 30.49 31.35
7 2 4 3 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.25
8 1T 1 3 Augusta ……………………………………… K. Charles 30.52 30.83
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Toxic Haze ………………………………….. D. Hobby 30.83 30.99
10 6 7 7 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 31.01 31.59

RACE 7 Perth Cup 9:22PM
$187500 Final (C) 530m
1 1 1 1 Proven Alias (G3) (VIC) ……………. J. Thompson 30.28 30.28
2 3 5 1 Back Tonight (G1) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.18 30.47
3 3 7 1 Keeko Bale (G3) (VIC) ……………………. G. Bate 30.73 30.73
4 1 1 1 Size Can Matter (G3) (QLD) ……………… R. Kay 30.14 30.14
5 4 7 1 Whippy’s Image (G1) (VIC) ………. J. Thompson 30.29 30.29
6 5 3 1 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.15 30.15
7 2 1 1 Miss Hot Gossip (G1) (QLD) ……. D. Robartson 30.12 30.35
8 1 2 1 Mandagery Man (G1) (NSW) ………… S. Sultana 30.11 30.58
RESERVES
9 1 1T 2 Talk’s Cheap (G2) (VIC) ………………. D. Bartolo 30.25 30.25
10 1 2 2 Ashby Bale (G1) (VIC) ……………………. A. Dailly 30.48 30.48

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:42PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 6 6 Bomabo (35D) ………………………………… B. Keel 30.44 31.39
2 5 8 4 Quenruss Gale (R) …………………… M. Beamish 31.09 31.09
3 2 6 6 Miss Journey ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.72 31.46
4 7 2 1 Kumar Bale ………………………………….. J. Tonkin FSH NTT
5 4 2 5 Shelly Reltub ………………………………… L. Britton 30.54 31.48
6 6 2 2 Connie’s Token ……………………………. K. Glenny 30.75 30.85
7 5 3 4 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 30.60
8 5 2 6 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 31.10 31.10
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Toxic Haze ………………………………….. D. Hobby 30.83 30.99
10 5 6 5 Sailor Dude ……………………………………. L. Isaac FSH NTT

RACE 9 Perth Cup Consolation (2) 9:58PM
$18045 Final (C) 530m
1 2 2 3 Made To Size (G1) (QLD) ………………… R. Kay 30.83 31.01
2 2 1 3 Atlantic Bale (G2) (VIC) ………………….. A. Dailly 30.48 30.48
3 7 1 3 Thai Angel (G3) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.33 31.17
4 1 5 3 Big Time Max (G4) (VIC) ……………….. L. Britton 30.01 30.77
5 2 1 3 Zali Bale (G2) ………………………………. J. Tonkin 30.59 31.12
6 5 4 3 Billion Boy (G4) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.48 30.74
7 6 1 3 Trew Millions (G1) (VIC) …………….. T. Womann 30.57 30.57
8 1 5 3 Baystorm (G3) …………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 30.65
RESERVES
9 3 2 4 Suspect Action (G5) ……………………… L. Britton 30.59 30.78
10 6 1 4 Allegro Sun (G1) ……………………………. J. Dailly 30.21 30.83

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 10:17PM
$4680 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 2 3 7 Tripping (G4) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.64 31.45
2 5 1 5 Soul Master (G4) ……………………………. L. Isaac 30.48 31.31
3 7 4 8 Power Again (G4) ……………………………. G. Hall 30.41 31.48
4 7 5 5 Dyna Sheridan (G4) ……………………… L. Britton 30.59 31.09
5 1 1 1 Dynasty (G5) ……………………………. M. Morrone FSH NTT
6 2 1 8 Jaymess (G4) …………………………………. B. Keel 30.65 31.68
7 7 5 8 Elsie’s Last (DG) (G5) ……………….. W. Choules 30.64 31.36
8 4 6 2 Lindale Guest (G5) …………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 30.77

RACE 11 Free To All (715) 10:35PM
$6105 Free To All (C) 715m
1 4 5 4 Key Card (G2) ……………………………….P. Sayer 41.84 41.99
2 1 6 3 Oyster Attack (G1) ………………………. D. Hobby 41.75 41.86
3 3 4 3 Abbadale Affair (G2)……………………… D. Biddle 41.88 42.15
4 4 4 5 Tigger Boo (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 41.97 42.54
5 Vacant box
6 5 6 4 Western Force (G4)…………………….. K. Duncan 42.39 42.39
7 8 5 5 Miss Bear (G4) ………………………… B. MacLean 42.43 42.52
8 6 1 3 Avalon Chief (G4) (TAS) …………….. S. Whitney 42.24 42.26

RACE 12 Canning Stake (4) 10:52PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 6 3 Plow King ……………………………………….. G. Hall 30.84 31.44
2 6 1 4 Where’s Blue (R) ……………………. C. Bainbridge 30.67 30.69
3 8 7 8 Confirm ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.76 31.51
4 7 1 2 Flower Rainbow ………………………… A. McLaren 30.57 31.60
5 7 7 3 Calandre ………………………………. K. Greenough 30.83 30.83
6 8 7 6 Special Love …………………………….. M. Morrone 31.74 31.74
7 1 2 8 Bear Cat ………………………………………. L. Britton 30.51 31.56
8 2 7 8 Soi Eric ………………………………………….P. Sayer 30.54 31.51
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Lead Story ……………………………………. M. Julien 30.66 31.21
10 5 6 5 Sailor Dude ……………………………………. L. Isaac FSH NTT