Wednesday 9th April 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T 7 2 Butcher’s Babe ………………………. K. Falkingham 31.20 31.20
2 1T 4 Snow Expense ……………………………… L. Britton 31.83 31.83
3 5 6 6 Sinead Monelli (R) ……………………..M. Simpson 31.41 31.65
4 4T 4T 7 Best Mocha …………………………………. G. Maiolo 31.75 31.75
5 4 3 8 Phaeton’s Menace ……………………….. A. Glenny 31.26 31.99
6 1T Brookton Bear ……………………… M. Worthington FSH NTT
7 1T 5 Press To Paws …………………………… N. Minutillo 31.39 31.39
8 1T 3 4 Kalden Mistique ……………………………. D. Biddle 31.44 31.58
RESERVES
9 8 4 4T Ancient Pearl (35D) ……………………. T. Williams 31.33 31.53
10 8 2T 5 Starlight Hope …………………………………. R. Kidd 31.63 31.63

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 2 3 Incantation …………………………………… L. Britton 31.00 31.09
2 7 5 3 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 31.10 31.31
3 2 5 2 Smash And Dash …………………………. P. Hepple 31.34 31.34
4 5 2 2 You’re Naughty ………………………….M. Simpson 31.08 31.08
5 5 5 3 Tricks Girl ……………………………. B. Abercrombie 31.22 31.22
6 4 5 3 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 31.24 31.37
7 3T 3T 7 Call Me Cathy ……………………………. C. Bennett 31.61 31.61
8 5T 5T 2T Que Cee ……………………………………… M. Julien FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 5 4 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.22 31.43
10 1T 4 4 Lagoon Ba Ba ……………………………. J. Edwards 31.27 31.27

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:44PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1T 1 Surstromme ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 31.15 31.15
2 3 8 7 Swip Show (DG) ………………………… K. Charles 30.93 31.90
3 7 7 2 Enya Monelli ……………………………..M. Simpson 30.50 30.87
4 2 1 8 Oxley General ……………………………. J. Magistro 31.37 31.66
5 4 7 8 Ronray Supreme (R) ……………… B. McPherson 31.12 31.74
6 7 8 6 Another Jeteye (R) ………………………. K. Glenny 30.94 31.55
7 6 1 8 Kiss Shiraz ……………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
8 3 6 3 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 31.41 31.56
RESERVES
9 8 8 3T Red Eagle (35D) …………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
10 7 2 6 Mr. Cricket…………………………………. C. Bennett 31.17 31.60

RACE 4 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 6 7 Lindale Eagle (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.73
2 1T 1 1 Cremater …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.38 30.38
3 7 5 3 Mighty Lee ………………………………… S. Whitney 31.24 31.24
4 8 5 5 Muzass Hope (R) ………………………… K. Glenny 30.97 31.62
5 7 1 7 Sir Debello ………………………………..M. Beamish 31.02 32.12
6 1 7 3 Double Conquest ……………………………… K. Lee 31.02 31.38
7 7 7 5 Talei Bond (R) ………………………. B. McPherson 31.00 31.55
8 2 2 1 Johnny Mumbo ………………………….. C. Bennett 30.87 30.87
RESERVES
9 8 3 8 Secret Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 30.93 32.03
10 4 6 7 Go Lucky (35D) ………………………… N. Gardiner 30.99 31.49

RACE 5 Kanyana Series (530) 8:33PM
$3780 Final (P) 530m
1 7 2 2 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 31.01 31.01
2 2 5 1 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 30.98 30.98
3 2 5 1 Arctic Silver ……………………………….. S. Whitney 30.59 30.59
4 6 4 2 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 30.81 31.05
5 4 6 2 Chloe’s Star …………………………………. M. Julien 30.74 30.91
6 1 7 2 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 31.50 31.55
7 8 3 1 Flying Matilda …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.98 30.98
8 6 6 1 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.58 30.58
RESERVES
9 7 5 3 Mighty Lee ………………………………… S. Whitney 31.24 31.24
10 6 6 3 Uno Smiley ……………………………………. C. White 30.60 31.34

RACE 6 Canning Stake (1) 8:55PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 7 3 Calandre ………………………………. K. Greenough 30.83 30.83
2 4 4 4 Zoo Rebel (R) ……………………………… H. Carter 30.56 31.69
3 2 2 7 Sonnet’s Legend ……………………….. L. Hodgson 30.64 30.84
4 1T 1 3 Augusta ……………………………………… K. Charles 30.52 30.83
5 1 2T 5 Basic Instinct ………………………………… G. Martin 30.75 31.19
6 6 7 4 Ankle Biter (R) …………………………….. P. Glenny 31.05 31.16
7 8 5 7 Tahitian Nights (R) ……………………….. M. Julien 30.88 31.37
8 7 3 3 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 30.76 30.92
RESERVES
9 7 3 6 Cool Shadow …………………………………. J. Scerri 30.90 31.67
10 3 5 4 Ironbark Lad ………………………………….. P. Sayer 30.57 31.19

RACE 7 Dolphin Stake (642) 9:10PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 7 6 4 In Full View ……………………………….. M. Higgins 37.56 38.13
2 7 8 8 Diddely Squat ………………………………… J. Scerri 37.76 38.51
3 2 2 2 Dollstan Grace ………………………….. S. Richards 37.59 37.96
4 1 5 5 Hermy’s Luck …………………………… B. Smithson 37.86 37.86
5 7 8 8 Lassie’s Last ………………………………….. A. Gray 38.13 39.00
6 6 5 3 Tomkat ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 38.12 38.12
7 5 4 3 Spiral Rhode …………………………….. A. McLaren 37.95 37.95
8 5 3 5 Tuart Miss …………………………………. C. Bennett 37.78 38.13
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Ty Ringer ……………………………………. D. Starkie 38.07 38.36
10 1T 8 8 Halzani Girl ………………………………. S. Richards 38.08 38.70

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:25PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 8 3 Pure Poison ………………………….. B. McPherson 30.71 31.00
2 4 6 2 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 30.77
3 8 6 4 Maestro Fletch (R) ………………………….. B. Keel 31.13 31.13
4 1 8 1T Flee The Scene ………………………… B. Smithson 30.63 31.77
5 5 6 3 Black Edition …………………………………G. Martin 30.62 30.89
6 4 4 2 Bodacious Lee …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.42 30.99
7 1 5 3 Hot Shot Maddy ……………………… B. Thompson 30.75 31.53
8 4 2 3 Winsome Trick ……………………………….P. Sayer 30.90 31.20
RESERVES
9 3 5 6 Crown Prince…………………………….. J. Carmody 30.81 31.37
10 5 3 5 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.40

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 9:40PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 6 5 1 Jenmar Flash (G3) …………………………… K. Lee 30.70 31.05
2 2 1 6 Token Robb (G4) …………………….. M. Simpson 30.62 31.40
3 3 6 4 I’ll Mondo (G4) ……………………….. P. Catanzaro 30.73 31.18
4 2 7 1 Spring Sensation (G4) ………………….. P. Hepple 30.41 30.87
5 5 7 4 Yamegi (DG) (G3) …………………….. M. Morrone 30.37 36.19
6 3 1 4 Beyond The Sea (G4) ………………… C. Bennett 30.75 31.33
7 3 7 6 All Time High (G3) ………………….. S. Thompson 30.78 31.45
8 4 3 2 Dollstan Magic (G3) ………………….. S. Richards 30.48 30.94
RESERVES
9 5 5 2 Climate Change (G3) ………………… A. McLaren 31.10 31.10
10 8 3 1 Pepi Freeway (G3) …………………….. K. Harding 30.77 31.66

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:55PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 5T 1T Goldie’s Rebel ………………………… B. Thompson FSH NTT
2 1T 3T 6 Office Eddie …………………………….. D. Menaglio 32.24 32.24
3 2 5 3 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 31.15 31.54
4 7 8 4 Niseko Monelli (R) ……………………. M. Simpson 31.70 31.83
5 1T 8 2 Tribute To Col ………………………….. B. Jacobson 31.30 31.30
6 1T 1T 4 History Page ……………………………….. K. Foxton 32.00 32.00
7 6T 1T 1T Jazz Jack ………………………………….. J. Edwards FSH NTT
8 4 5 6 King Judd (R) ……………………………. N. Minutillo 31.51 32.07
RESERVES
9 2T 7 7 Spiderlicious ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.70 31.88
10 5 6 8 Lassie De Wheels (35D) …………………. G. Gray 31.04 32.39

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 10:10PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 1 7 7 Linarch (G4) ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.97 32.04
2 1 5 4 Gazinsky (G4) …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.86 31.04
3 3 1 7 Bit Looney (G4) …………………………….. B. Cook 31.17 31.17
4 5 5 6 Woody Lee (G4) ……………………………. B. Cook 30.89 31.27
5 3 2 3 Mully (G5) …………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.09
6 6 6 7 Kickalong Sally (G4) …………………………. K. Lee 30.92 31.39
7 6 7 4 Heza Lankan (G4) …………………………… B. Keel 30.70 31.30
8 7 4 6 Forever Leaning (G4) ……………………. P. Evans 31.21 31.21
RESERVES
9 3T 1T 5 Zac’s Bundy Bear (G5) …………………. G. Maiolo 30.99 31.70
10 2 7 7 Bleezy (G5) …………………………………… I. Wynn 30.64 31.81

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:30PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 6 8 Dollstan Lad (R) ……………………….. S. Richards 31.07 31.48
2 2 1 8 High Performance ………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.45 31.14
3 2 6 1 Smokey Debello ……………………….. M. Beamish 30.84 31.07
4 6 6 3 Uno Smiley …………………………………….C. White 30.60 31.34
5 1T 7 3 Aiden Monelli……………………………….. K. Glenny 30.92 30.92
6 6 2 5 Sal’s Dream (R) …………………………. C. Bennett 30.66 31.57
7 8 4 6 Just Bond (R) ……………………….. B. McPherson 31.05 31.26
8 2 2 5 Miss Darkie …………………………….. P. McManus 30.75 31.14
RESERVES
9 8 7 2T Spring Glade (35D) ……………………… T. Glenny 30.69 31.88
10 5 3 8 Lethal Street (35D) ……………………. M. Morrone FSH NTT