Saturday, 21 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 21 May 2016

Race No. 1Brittons Suit Hire9:05 PM
5P event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOE MONELLI641435.68David Hobby
2MISS BETSY483635.52Chris Halse
3PRECIOUS MION656635.79Fred Maller
4PROVIDENT4821NBTWayne Brown
5SILVER PIERRE571235.49Linda Smithson
6SO FAR724336.00John Iwanyk
7ROCK SISTER275735.71Colin Bainbridge
8WIZARD FUN3647NBTCheryl Isaac
9LORUS TIME768835.59Tim Mullany
Race No. 2Stitch In Time W.a. Oaks (g2) H9:30 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $8,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $905.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMPIRE ENTOURAGE6631NBTJessica Hopkins
2WHO’S GOT BAMS385230.61Chris Halse
3KSENYA116530.60Tim Mullany
4NIGHT LIGHT665330.77Max Julien
5MILLY KEEPING813230.60Terry Erenshaw
6WEST ON JANET141130.56Chris Halse
7DEFY ALL ODDS113330.86Enzo Crudeli
8DONNER VIXEN724830.82John Edwards
9MARTHA KEEPING865531.44Terry Erenshaw
10CALAIS MONELLI386430.80Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 3Brittonsformalwear.com.au W.a. O…9:52 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $8,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $905.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYLER’S TEDDY8831NBTJohn Iwanyk
2LIGHTNING LARICO261230.34Kody Charles
3BEEN PIPPIN’224830.69Enzo Crudeli
4KARLEY KEEPING416130.43Terry Erenshaw
5WEST ON SALLY721630.59Chris Halse
6UNTIL DAWN518330.57Chris Halse
7TOODLE LOU211530.15Ben Abercrombie
8OLIVIA BENSON846230.62Darren Rowe
9CALAIS MONELLI386430.80Colin Bainbridge
10MARTHA KEEPING865531.44Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 4Paul Mountain W.a. Oaks (g2) H10:12 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $8,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $905.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAKITA242630.49Chris Halse
2PEPPER FIRE338130.43Chris Halse
3WAGTAIL KATE634330.56John Iwanyk
4HILLARY182330.91Brian Jacobson
5BATAVIA’S JEWEL164730.66Michael Hine
6SHING LEE6225NBTTim Mullany
7WEST ON BABE872130.19Chris Halse
8PRANCER DANCER617130.74John Edwards
9MARTHA KEEPING865531.44Terry Erenshaw
10CALAIS MONELLI386430.80Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 5Made To Measure W.a. Oaks (g2) H10:29 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $8,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $905.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA EJAY MINION775630.50Enzo Crudeli
2JILLY KEEPING125430.48Terry Erenshaw
3TIMES SQUARE612130.17Chris Halse
4CASIO LEE2133NBTTim Mullany
5WEST ON CHERYL118230.56Chris Halse
6RUDOLPH’S DASHER662530.99John Edwards
7FABREGAL1112NBTRobyn Mackellar
8MARYDOLL2135NBTCorey White
9CALAIS MONELLI386430.80Colin Bainbridge
10MARTHA KEEPING865531.44Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 6Brittons Formal Wear W.a. Derby …10:47 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $57,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $11,335 3rd: $5,665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONARO MONELLI321230.14David Hobby
2BLANK SPACE145230.48Joe Dailly
3WEST ON GAZ151230.20Chris Halse
4EISENHOWER233130.17Brian Jacobson
5MY SILVER CHISEL124230.36David Burnett
6JUNK YARD WOLF421130.20James Jeffries
7SHELL SHOCKED121130.11Enzo Crudeli
8RAMIFICATIONS145129.88Chris Halse
9LOCHINVAR STYLE235330.52Nick Minutillo
10TOPOLOGY111330.12Paul Stuart
Race No. 7Farewell Sahara11:07 PM
FFAC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATSURO SAHARA216430.25Michael Johnston
2WEBLEC BELLE522130.19Chris Halse
3COBRA CLUTCH113129.98Jamie Marsh
4FUN BOSS548130.21Cheryl Isaac
5DYNA TIBER461330.33Joe Dailly
6SETTE BELLO315830.49Joe Dailly
7SCIENCE123430.26Joe Dailly
8THUNDER RAMA611230.29John Iwanyk
9DEPUTY CHIEF175730.19Max Julien
Race No. 8Goodbye Colorado11:27 PM
4/5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,390 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN MONELLI138330.50David Hobby
2ARISTOTLE BALE684630.94Enzo Crudeli
3SOMEDAY LADY344230.45Chris Halse
4LEKTRA UTOPIA636430.56Joe Dailly
5IMA WAGTAIL113129.97John Iwanyk
6DERECHO244130.43Steve Withers
7ASTRONOMIZE184530.18Joe Dailly
8GORHAM BALE232130.36Enzo Crudeli
9LORUS TIME768830.11Tim Mullany
Race No. 9Tailor Made11:47 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR STYLE235330.52Nick Minutillo
2OAKLAND RAIDER117330.26John Iwanyk
3RESSLER5421NBTKody Charles
4COLLISION BOLT1651NBTKody Charles
5ANOTHER LURK357530.72Kody Charles
6SPEEDY MION231230.40Murray Ion
7LOONY MOONY115130.56Jodie Lakin
8ZOO RINGO352530.63Lionel Rees
9LORUS TIME768830.11Tim Mullany
Race No. 10Black Morning12:02 AM
5C event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $6,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,490 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $675.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALM TEE575435.74Kody Charles
2TEXAN STAR642635.23Tim Mullany
3NOUGO713635.71Wayne Brown
4ENFIELD MASK243735.55Linda Smithson
5QUARREL BALE282435.34Enzo Crudeli
6SEQUEL6515NBTWayne Brown
7MANDY CHARM868335.70Tim Mullany
8SERENA FLY HIGH811334.95Steve Withers
Race No. 11“the Chad”12:22 AM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANON RULER833330.73Joe Dailly
2REDDINGTON126130.19Kody Charles
3AMY MONELLI842630.87David Hobby
4EAT MORE CAKE345230.55Kody Charles
5TRICKSTER LUMIK461230.65John Iwanyk
6QUARTZ BALE277531.06Paul Stuart
7REBELLIOUS SPEED651731.06Enzo Crudeli
8ARCTIC POSH4275NBTLinda Smithson
9LORUS TIME768830.11Tim Mullany
Race No. 12Shorten The Legs12:37 AM
FFAC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $7,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,490 2nd: $1,650 3rd: $825.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SITAR MONELLI476342.95David Hobby
2IKAKU BALE6635NBTEnzo Crudeli
4BLINKER’S ON654242.01Enzo Crudeli
6DYNA NIHILIST272442.44Enzo Crudeli
8ALKA CASEY545242.67Sean Kavanagh