Wednesday, 25 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 25 May 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Tabtouch Park8:32 PM
MC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY HAWKE432630.75Max Julien
2AMAZING MAN431.15Christine Robartson
3KRAMER MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
4COSTANZA MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
5SCOOBY ROO422231.00John Edwards
6HERE’S LINDA787531.55Barry Mcpherson
7PENNY MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
8WITH COMPLIMENTS666731.31John Edwards
9FEAR THE SUN631.42Hans Spykers
10AMAROQ236431.36Dan Biddle
Race No. 2Box 1 Restaurant8:52 PM
MC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENES MONELLI331.14David Hobby
2NEVER IN DELTA4230.48Christine Robartson
3JANINE MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
4LEONARD MONELLI230.87David Hobby
5HUSTLING888NBTJohn Edwards
6LADY LUCRETIA733530.75Eric Campana
7STUCK IN REVERSE655731.10Craig Shore
8GORILLA PLAYBOY546330.93Enzo Crudeli
9BARAKA673430.83Roy Clarke
10JERRY MONELLI733.65David Hobby
Race No. 3Npb Security9:16 PM
4/5Y event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOMENT OWNED546122.15Sarah Appleton
2SHE’S A MEANIE864322.41Colin Bainbridge
3WAYNE OUTWIDE215121.83Joe Dailly
4SWAZI815622.66Jen Thompson
5DUKE OF ORC5334NBTJohn Carmody
6MISS EXPRESS771422.46Sarah Appleton
7QUEEN OF ROCK111221.98Joe Dailly
8STACEY’S ANGEL252322.52Cheryl Isaac
9TAMRON BALE6687NBTGraeme Hall
10LAKODA JETHRO444522.65Brad Cook
Race No. 4Fast Fun Affordable9:39 PM
5Y event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNRISE GUNDI2224NBTChristine Bennett
2KID KANSAS130.62Christine Robartson
3GEORGE MONELLI130.71David Hobby
4WEST ON GAZ151230.20Chris Halse
5SIR QUE461630.81Peter Hepple
6JUNK YARD WOLF421130.20James Jeffries
7MASHA834631.00John Edwards
8DEFY ALL ODDS113330.86Enzo Crudeli
9CHEZZASCENT334630.98Chris Halse
10KAMEK847731.45Craig Shore
Race No. 5Tabtouch Live Vision9:56 PM
FFAP event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD INTENTION221230.33Linda Smithson
2SPEEDY MION231230.40Murray Ion
3RUNAWAY EARNER583330.93Christine Robartson
4YOU CAN DREAM773730.83Dennis Calleja
5WEST ON ANGEL521330.83Chris Halse
6RED MAT734330.74Joe Dailly
7ARISTOTLE BALE684630.94Enzo Crudeli
8HIGH MARKET7325NBTChris Halse
9CADILLAC STYLE453731.57Derek Coldstream
Race No. 6Professional Property Plus10:19 PM
5P event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAY ARC837531.04Barry Mcpherson
2MR. PRIMATE644730.84John Edwards
3TANGAM FLASH251230.45James Jeffries
4STANDARD ISSUE373530.89Greg Martin
5BEEN PIPPIN’224830.69Enzo Crudeli
6RUNKLE452430.47John Carmody
7VALIANT CRUSADER732230.41Max Julien
8WALT BALE446430.69Enzo Crudeli
9EMMA EJAY MINION775630.50Enzo Crudeli
10ZARNINA876731.29Bill Choules
Race No. 7Brittons Formalwear10:37 PM
2/3Y event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $1,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REFOCUS322322.35Brad Cook
2HE’S OUR LACHY312322.16Derek Coldstream
3HERE TO PARTY185222.27Ben Maclean
4SASH447522.72Ben Maclean
5CLANGERS1154NBTBen Maclean
6BAHT MONELLI421423.06Sarah Appleton
7CLASSIFIELD BOY842122.06Terry Erenshaw
8MULWEE GRAND261322.45Christine Robartson
9GOTTA PLAN7877NBTColin Bainbridge
Race No. 8Gibbons Holden Gosnells10:57 PM
5P event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNCE DOWN254730.47Barry Mcpherson
2SINGLE STICKA411130.07John Carmody
3SHORT SPIRIT567231.00Greg Martin
4TICK BALE127530.60Enzo Crudeli
5TOTAL RATBAG432231.25Cheryl Isaac
6HEY BIG FELLA235130.43Greg Martin
7ROSIE’S IMAGE463831.20Barry Mcpherson
8ESABA SAGE264230.51Graham Ellis
9EMMA EJAY MINION775630.50Enzo Crudeli
10ZARNINA876731.29Bill Choules
Race No. 9Community Newspaper Group11:12 PM
5Y event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOM TRINA376331.14Jen Thompson
2SASSY GINGER1530.41Christine Robartson
3KALAMATA KATE2612NBTChris Halse
4SHOGUN LADY744330.84Linda Smithson
5CINNAMON MAGIC834631.01John Edwards
6YACKATOO GUNDI473731.10Christine Bennett
7COAT OF COLOURS616730.65Kath Irving
8SUPER LUBE255130.48Christine Bennett
9CALAIS MONELLI386430.80Colin Bainbridge
10SPRING BEACH756531.35Hans Spykers
Race No. 10Sign Strategy Call Phil11:37 PM
5Y event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENNY BUTTON213230.63Dan Biddle
2MISS BARCIA6372NBTJayson Gunning
3SPRING BOMBSHELL785130.84Christine Bennett
4GARGLE IT658230.80Chris Halse
5TOTALLY TOTES884731.94Andrew Ball
6CAMP SITE354130.32Enzo Crudeli
7NEVER IN KANSAS1430.67Christine Robartson
8VELO BEAVER765330.71Jen Thompson
9ZARNINA876731.29Bill Choules
10CHEZZASCENT334630.98Chris Halse
Race No. 11Love The Chase12:02 AM
5Y event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPERATE DRIVER2352NBTJohn Carmody
2STARLIGHT VENUS218522.74Joe Dailly
3BIONIC BOLT838822.98Max Julien
4DYNA CORINTH4176NBTGraeme Hall
5GERTIE’S GIRL276623.07Christine Bennett
6WHITEBOY653622.46Barry Mcpherson
7WANDED7815NBTBarry Mcpherson
8HESITATION3164NBTChris Halse
9TICK THE BOX754822.75Barry Mcpherson
10KALUNA GUNDI374422.59Christine Bennett
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:22 AM
5Y event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESERT CHICK1247NBTEnzo Crudeli
2JINXY838722.52Barry Mcpherson
3ESABA GYPSY756222.34Graham Ellis
4MARINE AND CIVIL658422.61Barry Mcpherson
5TAMBA GUNDI8376NBTChristine Bennett
6DOLLSTAN STAR527422.32Stephen Richards
7SMILEY SQUIRES467422.53Peter Hepple
8WHO’S GOT EBONY2788NBTChris Halse
9SCOOTER MCGOVERN747622.53Graeme Hall
10NOSEY BOBLETT746722.90Christine Bennett