Saturday, 28 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 28 May 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Tabtouch Park9:12 PM
5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $6,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,490 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $675.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPEC BALE7838NBTEnzo Crudeli
2DYNA NIHILIST724242.44Enzo Crudeli
3ENFIELD MASK437242.19Linda Smithson
4WEST ON FLICKA2715NBTJohn Edwards
5IKAKU BALE635543.87Enzo Crudeli
6MARKET GURU5346NBTEnzo Crudeli
7WHITE STAR7863NBTJohn Paikos
8ALKA CASEY452142.67Sean Kavanagh
Race No. 2Brittons Formal Wear9:35 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKLAND RAIDER173730.26John Iwanyk
2SOMEDAY LADY442430.45Chris Halse
3QUARTZ BALE775330.83Paul Stuart
4ARCTIC POSH275130.56Linda Smithson
5ZOO RINGO525530.63Lionel Rees
6COLLISION BOLT651130.41Kody Charles
7JAMAICA THE FUN2117NBTCheryl Isaac
8VISERION2214NBTMichelle Beamish
9KSENYA165630.60Tim Mullany
10LEKTRA UTOPIA364630.56Joe Dailly
Race No. 3Box 1 Restaurant Best 8 Wa Bred …9:58 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMIFICATIONS451529.88Chris Halse
2REBELLIOUS SPEED517831.06Enzo Crudeli
3SINGLE FIN218229.89Ben Abercrombie
4IMA WAGTAIL131529.97John Iwanyk
5BLANK SPACE452630.48Joe Dailly
6CANON RULER333230.73Joe Dailly
7PRANCER DANCER171330.66John Edwards
8MONARO MONELLI212330.14David Hobby
9VISERION2214NBTMichelle Beamish
10WEST ON BABE721730.19Chris Halse
Race No. 4Npb Security10:17 PM
FFAC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO’S COMET367630.68Paul Stuart
2THUNDER RAMA112630.29John Iwanyk
3KATSURO SAHARA164330.25Michael Johnston
4SCIENCE234730.26Joe Dailly
5FUN BOSS481130.21Cheryl Isaac
6DYNA TIBER613530.33Joe Dailly
7WEBLEC BELLE221230.19Chris Halse
8COBRA CLUTCH131429.98Jamie Marsh
Race No. 5Greyhounds Wa W.a. Oaks (g2) F10:35 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $57,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $11,335 3rd: $5,665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLY KEEPING132130.34Terry Erenshaw
2PEPPER FIRE381230.43Chris Halse
3FABREGAL112230.45Robyn Mackellar
4BEEN PIPPIN’248230.69Enzo Crudeli
5MARYDOLL135130.33Corey White
6OLIVIA BENSON462130.62Darren Rowe
7EMPIRE ENTOURAGE631230.36Jessica Hopkins
8MY NAKITA426130.49Chris Halse
9TIMES SQUARE121330.17Chris Halse
10PRANCER DANCER171330.66John Edwards
Race No. 6Property Plus Real Estate10:55 PM
3/4C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEPUTY CHIEF175730.19Max Julien
2JIMMY MARGETTS375130.28Steve Shinners
3DAN MONELLI383230.41David Hobby
4DERECHO441130.32Steve Withers
5ASTRONOMIZE845730.18Joe Dailly
6SETTE BELLO158830.49Joe Dailly
7STANGA DOUG214130.71James Jeffries
8ALL STRUNG OUT125230.40Chris Halse
Race No. 7Community Newspaper Group11:12 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMPHREY BALE756530.63Enzo Crudeli
2BREATHING FIRE712230.57Steve Shinners
3REDDINGTON261630.19Kody Charles
4ANOTHER LURK575230.54Kody Charles
5SPEEDY MION312330.40Murray Ion
6TRICKSTER LUMIK612430.65John Iwanyk
7WEST ON SALLY216630.59Chris Halse
8RUBY’S CHAPTA478130.33Graham Ellis
9KARLEY KEEPING161530.43Terry Erenshaw
10KSENYA165630.60Tim Mullany
Race No. 8Love The Chase11:32 PM
5P event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGNORE THE NOISE657138.85Dan Biddle
2SWIFT RIPPER554235.96Lionel Rees
3ZOE MONELLI414535.68David Hobby
4PELOTON BALE324335.56Enzo Crudeli
5PRECIOUS MION566335.74Fred Maller
6MISS BARCIA637235.69Jayson Gunning
7STINKY PETE441435.59Glen Price
8SILVER PIERRE712235.49Linda Smithson
9SO FAR243435.97John Iwanyk
10SHING LEE2256NBTTim Mullany
Race No. 9Tabtouch Live Vision11:47 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORUS TIME768830.11Tim Mullany
2RESSLER421630.86Kody Charles
3RONRAY DREAMER878430.93Barry Mcpherson
4WAGTAIL KATE343830.56John Iwanyk
5EAT MORE CAKE452730.55Kody Charles
6FLASH FABLE3654NBTLionel Rees
7KING DEBELLO157431.07Michelle Beamish
8AMY MONELLI426530.87David Hobby
9JUST A CHAMP344330.43Graeme Hall
10LEKTRA UTOPIA364630.56Joe Dailly
Race No. 10Prime Trophies12:07 AM
5P event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING LARICO612330.34Kody Charles
2SHE’S ILLUSIVE1745NBTJohn Edwards
3GOT US GOOD112330.34Terry Erenshaw
4TIMES SQUARE121330.17Chris Halse
5JEANIE’S ECHO621531.13Roy Clarke
6SPARTACUS BROWN676731.14Chris Halse
7LOCHINVAR STYLE353430.52Nick Minutillo
8WHO’S GOT BAMS525330.61Chris Halse
9WIZARD FUN647630.54Cheryl Isaac
10WHERE’S FLOYDY488431.37Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv12:22 AM
FFAP event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOYSIUS412122.17Ben Maclean
2DOWNLIGHT311721.94John Carmody
3DANA MORK4865NBTTim Mullany
4HERE TO PARTY185222.27Ben Maclean
6CLASSIFIELD BOY842122.06Terry Erenshaw
7SASH447522.72Ben Maclean
8HELMUTT2373NBTJamie Marsh
Race No. 12Bet Local Bet Tabtouch12:42 AM
5P event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET STORM1274NBTJamie Marsh
2GOTTA PLAN7877NBTColin Bainbridge
3KARON’S BOY112321.98Glen Price
4SWAZI815622.66Jen Thompson
5JUST MAGICAL531622.50Kody Charles
6GOLDEN TYPHOON4221NBTBen Maclean
7ROCK THE WORLD3331NBTKody Charles
8KRAH211822.34Barry Mcpherson
9HOWZAT LIZZIE334622.76Jen Thompson
10TRIPLE CROWN LAD336722.23Tim Mullany