Saturday 22nd November 2008


RACE 1 Dolphin Stake (642) 7:05PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 4 2 6 Tapalyn ……………………………………. A. McLaren NBT NTT
2 5 4 1 Kalden Gem …………………………………. D. Biddle 38.57 38.57
3 4 3 1 Alanis Lane ………………………………….. J. Tonkin 37.87 38.05
4 7 4 3 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 38.23 38.23
5 3 6 3 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon 37.84 37.88
6 3 2 2 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 37.69 38.09
7 5 1 1 Forever Leaning ……………………………. P. Evans 37.60 37.60
8 5 4 3 Send It …………………………………………. P. Smith NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 7 2 7 Silversmith ………………………………………. K. Lee 38.53 38.53
10 3 5 6 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 38.57 38.57

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:27PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 1 1 1 Zini’s Gump (G5) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.36 30.52
2 1 8 8 Lillyann Ryan (G4) ………………………… P. Sayer 30.56 31.22
3 1 2 6 Farmor Casino (G5) ………………….. A. McLaren 30.68 31.40
4 2 4 1 Rock Breaker (G5) ………………………….. B. Keel 30.51 30.64
5 4 3 5 Vintage Macstar (G4) …………………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.35
6 5 2 2 Light Westerly (G5) ………………………….. K. Lee 30.69 31.06
7 1 1 7 Vote For Pedro (G5) ……………………… S. Beard 30.44 31.06
8 2 3 6 October Typhoon (G5) ……………. C. Bainbridge 30.41 31.33

RACE 3 Best 8 WA Bred Cannings 7:50PM
$5965 Final (C) 530m
1 5 3 3 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.27
2 6 6 2 Cosmonaut……………………………………. P. Sayer 30.51 31.23
3 3 6 5 Rakkad ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.86 31.30
4 2 1 5 Most Noble ……………………………….. W. McNally 30.51 31.38
5 1 3 1 Joanne Monelli …………………………….. D. Hobby 30.30 30.91
6 5 3 2 Snow Expense ………………………………… G. Hall 30.68 31.24
7 2 1 4 Billimite ……………………………………….. L. Britton 30.79 31.27
8 2 1 1 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 30.95 31.05
RESERVES
9 5 1 5 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.92 31.16
10 1 2 4 Call Me Cathy ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.97 31.44

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 1 6 1 Zoo Rebel (G1) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.42 30.93
2 3 4 2 Climate Change (G3) ………………… A. McLaren 30.50 30.98
3 7 2 7 Where’s Blue (G1) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.98
4 6 4 4 Black Spiral (G1) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 31.08
5 1 2 1 Hotondo Bale (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.67
6 2 8 3 Star Kid (G3) ………………………………… J. Marsh 30.45 31.02
7 1 8 4 Lead Story (G3) …………………………… M. Julien 30.42 31.02
8 3 6 2 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.15 30.85

RACE 5 Mixed 3/4 (City) Series (642) (1) 8:35PM
$5250 Heat (C) 642m
1 4 3 3 Plethora (G4) ………………………….. D. Menaglio 37.67 38.04
2 1 1 2 Elvy Bale (G4) ……………………………… L. Britton 37.38 37.56
3 4 1 4 Suspect Action (G3) ……………………… L. Britton 37.51 37.78
4 6 1 4 Touch Of Daisy (G4) ……………………….. B. Keel 37.79 37.86
5 2 7 8 Zoo Magic (G4) ……………………………… G. Reid 37.50 38.38
6 6 8 5 Octanol (G4) ………………………………. D. Hobby NBT NTT
7 3 5 5 Billion Boy (G4) ……………………………. L. Britton 37.45 37.68
8 4 5 3 Surf Reward (G4) …………………… C. Bainbridge 37.79 37.79

RACE 6 Mixed 3/4 (City) Series (642) (2) 8:57PM
$5250 Heat (C) 642m
1 2 3 5 Vulture Street (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 37.38 38.00
2 2 1 7 Sienna Glade (G4) ………………………. P. Glenny 37.54 37.97
3 3 4 2 Smokey Conquest (G4) …………………….. K. Lee 37.59 37.68
4 1 1 8 Uno Dylan (G4) ………………………………. B. Keel NBT NTT
5 5 3 7 Marzeena Bale (G4) ……………………… J. Tonkin 37.53 38.30
6 1 6 7 Tomkat (G4) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 37.28 38.03
7 1 4 2 Glen Abbey Cecil (G4) ………………….. L. Britton 37.76 38.33
8 1 2 7 Black Range (G4)……………………………. B. Keel 37.51 37.94

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 9:17PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 8 3 1 Slick Soldier (G4) …………………………….. K. Lee 30.53 30.94
2 1 1 7 Soi Eric (G4)…………………………….. J. Millsteed 30.46 31.18
3 5 1 1 El Perro (G4) ………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.71 30.71
4 2 3 4 Candy Can (G4) …………………………… L. Britton 30.71 30.89
5 1 5 6 Flying Matilda (G3) …………………….. S. Sammut 30.59 31.91
6 6 6 3 Leonidas (G4) ……………………………….P. Sayer 30.79 30.85
7 4 4 1 Snipper’s Mate (G4) …………………………. K. Lee 30.67 31.14
8 4 7 5 Princess Crystal (DG) (G4)…………….. L. Britton 30.51 31.18

RACE 8 Canning Stake (1) 9:32PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 3 6 Atrain Ruckus ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 31.21
2 6 3 6 Battle Scar …………………………………… L. Britton 30.51 31.74
3 1 1 3 Usquebaugh ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.52 30.90
4 4 6 6 Top End ……………………………………. K. Harding 31.24 31.24
5 2 3 2 Opie Lad ………………………………….. A. McLaren 30.86 30.86
6 2 2 1 Conrad Black…………………………….. J. Carmody 30.60 30.93
7 2 2 2 Mighty Albert ……………………………… J. Gunning 30.69 30.69
8 1 5 7 Smashing Jen ………………………………. L. Britton 30.77 31.35
RESERVES
9 6 4 8 Lawi Road ……………………………….. B. Smithson 30.70 31.43
10 3 4 5 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.36

RACE 9 Canning Stake (2) 9:52PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 5 2 Bomabo ………………………………………….. B. Keel 30.39 31.25
2 6 2 2 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.91 31.50
3 6 4 6 Raquel…………………………………………..P. Sayer 30.50 31.26
4 2 6 2 Conorman ……………………………….. B. Smithson 31.05 31.19
5 1 4 7 Explosive Spirit ……………………………… L. Britton 31.53 31.53
6 3 4 1 Miss Call ……………………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.62
7 5 8 5 Four Way Ruski ……………………….. B. Hockaday 31.41 31.41
8 8 4 6 Tycoon ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.36 31.42
RESERVES
9 7 4 6 Anketell Bob …………………………….. M. Beamish 30.88 31.27
10 3 4 5 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.36

RACE 10 Canning Stake (3) 10:15PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 6 7 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.62
2 6 7 1 Kealba Rose …………………………….. A. McLaren 30.59 31.04
3 6 3 6 Motorsport ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.69 31.40
4 3 5 4 Ads …………………………………………… K. Harding 31.09 31.12
5 3 1 4 Kippin’ ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.54 31.14
6 7 3 7 Klinger’s Toll …………………………………. L. Britton 30.85 31.28
7 7 7 4 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.81 31.22
8 3 7 3 Bent Copper …………………………………. D. Green 31.04 31.10
RESERVES
9 6 4 8 Lawi Road ……………………………….. B. Smithson 30.70 31.43
10 7 4 6 Anketell Bob …………………………….. M. Beamish 30.88 31.27

RACE 11 Canning Stake (4) 10:37PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 2 7 Tekanawa Lad …………………………………. B. Keel 31.08 31.12
2 1 4 5 Violent Storm……………………………. M. Beamish 30.81 31.38
3 7 5 5 Aiden Monelli……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.33
4 8 5 8 Care Label (35D) ……………………… D. Menaglio 30.75 31.45
5 7 5 3 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 31.19
6 4 4 3 Colorado Tourist ……………………………..P. Sayer 30.70 31.17
7 5 1 5 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.92 31.16
8 2 8 7 Big Time Bobby …………………………….. L. Britton 30.41 31.04
RESERVES
9 3 4 5 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.36
10 6 4 8 Lawi Road ……………………………….. B. Smithson 30.70 31.43

RACE 12 Free To All (715) 10:52PM
$6320 Free To All (C) 715m
1 1 4 3 Key Card (G3) ……………………………….P. Sayer 41.84 42.39
2 4 5 7 Persian Trick (G4) …………………………… G. Hall 43.08 43.27
3 Vacant box
4 8 4 4 Rosedale Lady (G4) ……………………… M. Julien 42.39 42.86
5 Vacant box
6 1 5 1 Rulla Ant (G3) ………………………………. P. Smith 42.02 42.17
7 Vacant box
8 1 6 1T Drifting (G1) ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 41.87 43.05