Saturday 23rd March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 23rd March 2013

Race No. 1Greyhoundsaspets.com.au07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Of $6,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIP BALE1671330.69P Stuart (Nambeelup)
24434130.55L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3STORMY WEATHER6251630.73G W Martin (Southern River)
4AU REVOIR3412430.84A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5KENNY POWERS5521130.71K T Charles (Hopeland)
6HALLPACK JIMMY5147330.47D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7SHORT HAUL2165430.67G W Martin (Southern River)
8TONY’S FAVOURITE5411230.35J F Carmody (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Brittons Formalwear07:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESERT SPARK7517230.70L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2BIT SPICY6831130.55J P Marsh (Canningvale)
3DIAMOND STANDARD3121530.72G W Martin (Southern River)
4COOL RUSH4712830.81B J Maclean (Southern River)
5MILITARY POWER1143630.55P Stuart (Nambeelup)
6ELDIS BALE4871530.53P Stuart (Nambeelup)
7BAD COMPANY3524530.75L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BIG STUD7132630.42L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Benno07:50PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO RUBBER NOSE5113130.94L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2DARK DEE31182FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SPECIAL JIM141130.92W A Skipper (Barragup)
4TWO WAH2113130.58B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5RAIN MAN58671FSHJ C Graham (Karnup)
6REROD ROXY41217NBTC A White (West Pinjarra)
73216230.54D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8OFF TO FENWAY6311130.25E A Campana (Canningvale)
9BLACK TYPHOS7172730.90R Brankstone (Oakford)
10OLIVE OIL21868FSTDM J Julien (Stoneville)
Race No. 4Liquigas08:10PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKINA41143FSHD N Neilsen (Halls Head)
2EVANESCENT2174230.80L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SPECIAL PUP218130.92W A Skipper (Barragup)
4POCO1532430.87J F Carmody (Banjup)
5BENATAR GIRL1147130.70J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6SIR BRODEY5154530.95A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
71161730.20P Stuart (Nambeelup)
8RITCHIE RICH3425330.48D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9BLACK TYPHOS7172730.90R Brankstone (Oakford)
10WEST ON KNIGHT211FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Vocal Enforcer08:25PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI GO SEEK51788FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2MERLOT MONELLI4361230.75D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3MAVERICK PRINCE61121FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4MEROSLAVA3177731.00J F Carmody (Banjup)
5SHE WANTS ME1141730.91L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6CELTIC COIN1113130.85J H Crossley (Southern River)
7SHE’S HISTORIC1324531.14R Brankstone (Oakford)
8AGENT DUNHAM3511230.46P Stuart (Nambeelup)
9WEST ON KNIGHT211FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
10PELLEW8765231.59P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
Race No. 6Roxy Mac08:47PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALK AND SIT61411FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
213618FSHL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3PERFECT POISON1621430.82S B Withers (Cardup)
4MISS SPICE7651631.15A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5REROD ROSE7213130.79C A White (West Pinjarra)
6CHOSEN JEWEL12443FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7BURZYNSKI1321330.68B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8SPECIAL HONEY1131330.80W A Skipper (Barragup)
9PELLEW8765231.59P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
10BORIS THE RED63438NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
Race No. 7Community Newspaper 09:02PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS COIN1111530.31J H Crossley (Southern River)
2SQUASHED BANANA4132130.69J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3ONE BANANA4324230.42J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4DE WADE1111130.51P Stuart (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DODGE CHALLENGER7326330.54J F Carmody (Banjup)
7TREMLETT3216430.60E A Campana (Canningvale)
8BIG JO KING3321330.39L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOW ME HOW43182NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
2DENMAR TINK14FSTDA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3CAITIE CAM17324FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
4MORE EXPECTED21641FSTDC M Bennett (Southern River)
5PRISTINE BLUE21434FSTDB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6MAGPIE BOB13717FSTDD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7OUT OF INK66625FSTDS G Whitney (Brighton)
8DANA SIENNA42414NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
9LA GRA MURR45846NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
10LOOSE BOLTS25646NBTR M Valenti (Barragup)
Race No. 9Ascot Sign Co09:37PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY BULLET3111537.45M S Rees (Byford)
2SPRING LEGACY6718437.22J F Carmody (Banjup)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MCQUEEN2253437.06J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5MAX A ZILLION6172737.29P Stuart (Nambeelup)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7PEDRO’S FINEST5361237.03J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8POLITICIAN4534237.48J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Fairplay Print09:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPICE OF LIFE1886130.72J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2SUPER SMILEY2415230.77C A White (West Pinjarra)
3ZELLWEGERS MAGIC7445130.89W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4KENTUCKY BLACK1543330.72M J Julien (Stoneville)
5UNTIL THEN1261830.36L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6HURLEE2722430.60D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7PROVEN IDAHO2653330.38K T Charles (Hopeland)
8SMILEY ASSASSIN2158830.62R J Watson (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Prime Trophies10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. 22754NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2TREE BANDIT66751FSTDB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4KING TROTTA5113142.66D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DAISY DASHER87544NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8TOO HOTTA TROT78377FSTDJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Steve Irons10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON TESS3263731.08L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2FAST CAPPA5855730.94J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3DELATITE BALE7655731.01T Mullany (Karnup)
4SHAMROCK EXPRESS3121530.58G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
5NOIR FANTASY5368530.96G W Martin (Southern River)
6SPRING FERRARI7256530.75J F Carmody (Banjup)
7CYAN CHIEF2878830.58C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
8JAKE’S BROTHER2653831.01M J Julien (Stoneville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments