Saturday 24th January 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 3 1 1 Ruffles (G5) ……………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 30.73
2 5 3 6 Surflyer (DG) (G4) ………………………. Gr. Martin 30.45 31.33
3 8 5 5 Star Kid (DG) (G4) ………………………… J. Marsh 30.45 31.06
4 1 1 5 Rock Breaker (G4) ………………………….. B. Keel 30.48 30.97
5 6 3 7 Bomabo (DG) (G5) ………………………….. B. Keel 30.39 31.08
6 3 2T 3 Basic Instinct (G5) ………………………. Gr. Martin 30.55 31.02
7 2 2 5 Mentera Bale (DG) (G5) ………………… M. Julien 30.88 30.97
8 4 6 7 Spring Sensation (G4) ………………….. P. Hepple 30.36 31.31
RESERVES
9 6 4 7 Surf Reward (G5) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.32
10 5 5 5 Chloe’s Star (G5) …………………………. M. Julien 30.68 31.27

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:27PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 5 5 2 Mane Express (G4) ………………………….. K. Lee 30.49 30.82
2 1 1 6 Majority Rules (G3) ………………………. P. Evans 30.48 NTT
3 1 1 5 Care Label (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 30.40 31.19
4 5 1 4 Miss Call (G3) ……………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.94
5 1 1 4 Stealthy Mandy (G4) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.44 30.87
6 8 8 3 Lead Story (G4) …………………………… M. Julien 30.42 31.16
7 1 1 1 Ainsdale (G4) ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.20 30.28
8 3 7 3 Climate Change (G4) ………………… A. McLaren 30.50 30.84

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 7:50PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 642m
1 4 3 1 Right Move (G4) ……………………….. A. McLaren 37.63 37.81
2 3 8 1 Exactly Da Same (G4) ………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
3 1 6 2 Alanis Lane (G3) ………………………….. J. Tonkin 37.68 37.88
4 3 1 1 Black Range (G3)……………………………. B. Keel 37.51 37.87
5 3 1 1 Gun Rumble (G3) ……………………….. J. Rennick NBT NTT
6 6 7 4 Drifting (G3) ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 37.57 37.67
7 6 3 7 Leonidas (G3) ………………………………. P. Sayer 37.25 37.73
8 5 2 1 Send It (G4) …………………………………. P. Smith 38.49 38.49
RESERVES
9 5 8 5 El Perro (G4) ………………………………….. G. Ellis 37.88 38.13
10 5 7 6 Marville Miss (G4) …………………. B. McPherson NBT NTT

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 6 2 4 Shelly Reltub (G2) ………………………… L. Britton 30.44 30.90
2 7 1 8 Top End (G3) ……………………………. K. Harding 30.41 31.16
3 2 6 3 Hotondo Bale (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.90
4 1 6 8 Where’s Blue (G1) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.62
5 7 3 5 Zoo Rebel (G1) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.42 31.27
6 1 2 1 Kealba Rose (G3) …………………….. A. McLaren 30.59 30.63
7 4 3 1 Bear Cat (G2) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 30.75
8 1 1 2 Uno Dylan (G1) ………………………………. B. Keel 30.26 30.76

RACE 5 Sandi’s Me Mum Memorial 8:35PM
$18045 Final (C) 530m
1 5 2 2 Plethora (G5) ………………………….. D. Menaglio 30.80 30.80
2 1 1 1 Flying Shambi (G5) ……………. Graham B. Berry 30.51 30.73
3 2 7 1 Jester Monelli (G4) ………………………. D. Hobby 30.46 31.01
4 4 4 2 Master Shambi (G5) …………… Graham B. Berry 30.81 31.15
5 1 1 1 Joanne Monelli (G3) …………………….. D. Hobby 30.30 30.47
6 7 8 2 Most Noble (G4) ……………………….. W. McNally 30.51 30.75
7 1 4 2 Sweet Torque (G5) ……………………….. D. Biddle 30.55 30.64
8 4 2 1 Miss Slick (G1) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.46
RESERVES
9 6 7 3 Totally Rapt (G5) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.41 30.88
10 3 2T 3 Basic Instinct (G5) ………………………. Gr. Martin 30.55 31.02

RACE 6 Canning Stake (1) 8:57PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 6 4 Usquebaugh ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.52 31.21
2 3 2 6 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.65
3 6 5 8 Paradian ……………………………………… L. Britton 30.80 31.36
4 5 3 3 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.73 31.04
5 3 8 5 Cyrus Road …………………………………… P. Sayer 30.47 31.16
6 2 1 3 Aurora Bale …………………………………. P. Hepple 30.68 31.13
7 1 5 3 Sailor Dude ……………………………………. L. Isaac 30.91 31.17
8 4 5 1 Gold Eureka ……………………………… J. Carmody 30.84 31.07
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Aiden Monelli ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.37
10 4 4 7 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 30.91 31.58

RACE 7 Swan Stake (715) 9:17PM
$5250 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 5 2 3 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 42.39 43.15
2 2 7 4 Daniel Son ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 42.59 42.59
3 1 2 2 Smashing Jen ………………………………. L. Britton 42.23 42.39
4 3 5 5 Molly Dolly …………………………………. M. Gordon 41.99 42.75
5 2 4 4 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 42.28 42.28
6 6 2 5 Marzeena Bale ……………………………… J. Tonkin 42.17 42.81
7 3 2 4 Primer ………………………………………… K. Glenny NBT NTT
8 2 3 3 Disco Girl …………………………………….. P. Evans 42.23 42.49
RESERVES
9 6 5 5 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon 42.00 42.90
10 5 4 7 Punk Time …………………………………….. P. Smith 42.83 42.83

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:32PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 1 7 Talei Bond …………………………….. B. McPherson 30.67 30.97
2 3 4 5 Glen Abbey Cecil ………………………….. L. Britton 30.56 31.46
3 5 6 4 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 30.93
4 5 3 1 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.33
5 1 3 3 Main Stream ………………………………… P. Hepple 30.36 31.04
6 2 6 5 Thai Ahead …………………………………… L. Britton 30.57 31.29
7 3 7 2 Conrad Black…………………………….. J. Carmody 30.43 30.70
8 4 2 4 Sandeez Jack………………………………. K. Glenny 30.65 31.06
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Aiden Monelli……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.37
10 4 4 7 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 30.91 31.58

RACE 9 Dolphin Stake (642) 9:57PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 5 4 2 Kickalong Sally …………………………. M. Beamish 37.68 38.39
2 4 2 4 Indomitable ……………………………………G. Shaw NBT NTT
3 5 8 1T Klick (35D) ………………………………… Gr. Martin 38.49 38.52
4 8 6 3 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
5 8 6 5 Kalden Gem (R) ……………………… D. McCosker 38.18 38.42
6 1 1 5 Duke’s Mate …………………………………..P. Sayer NBT NTT
7 7 2 6 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien NBT NTT
8 6 2 3 Four Way Faith ……………………………… B. Lynch 38.16 38.34
RESERVES
9 5 8 5 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 37.88 38.13
10 8 8 8 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 38.07 38.07

RACE 10 Free To All (642) 10:15PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 642m
1 1 5 6 Big Time Bobby (G2) …………………….. L. Britton 37.45 37.78
2 1 7 4 Suspect Action (G2) ……………………… L. Britton 37.51 37.61
3 2 5 2 Triple Oh (G4) ………………………………… B. Keel 37.61 37.72
4 2 5 6 Tomkat (G4) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 37.28 38.22
5 Vacant box
6 1 1 1 Elvy Bale (G3) ……………………………… L. Britton 37.17 37.66
7 3 3 3 Tekanawa Lad (G3) ………………………… B. Keel 37.59 37.83
8 2 1 6 Tayza (G3) ……………………………………P. Sayer 37.19 37.19

RACE 11 Canning Stake (3) 10:32PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 6 2 Bent Copper ……………………………….. De. Green 30.62 30.93
2 2 6 6 Princess Crystal ……………………………. L. Britton 30.51 31.20
3 3 7 4 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.22
4 7 6 5 Hermy’s Luck …………………………… B. MacLean 30.80 31.45
5 2 2 7 Cosmonaut …………………………………….P. Sayer 30.51 31.44
6 2 4 8 Smokey Conquest …………………………….. K. Lee 30.67 31.51
7 4 5 1 Lady Debello ……………………………. M. Beamish 30.85 31.38
8 8 3 5 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.00 31.50
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.86 31.50
10 6 4 7 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.32

RACE 12 Canning Stake (4) 10:50PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 6 8 Blue Hammer (35D) …………………………. K. Lee 30.60 31.14
2 1 3 4 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 30.65 31.08
3 6 7 3 Totally Rapt ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.41 30.88
4 1 5 2 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.74 30.89
5 3 4 7 Recommend Red …………………………….. B. Keel NBT NTT
6 8 3 8 Bertie Sannette (R) ……………………….. P. Smith 31.27 31.68
7 5 4 4 Candy Can …………………………………… L. Britton 30.71 31.29
8 5 3 3 Starlight George ……………………….. B. Smithson 30.92 30.92
RESERVES
9 5 7 6 Marville Miss …………………………. B. McPherson 31.31 31.31
10 5 5 5 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.68 31.27