Saturday 25th April 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:05PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 7 7 7 Talei Bond (G3) …………………….. B. McPherson 30.56 30.93
2 1 3 1 Fantasy Monelli (G4) ……………………. D. Hobby 30.45 30.74
3 4 1 2 Silk Moon (G4) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.50 30.97
4 2 4 1 Wassim Bale (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.71 30.71
5 5 7 3 Top End (G4) ……………………………. K. Harding 30.34 31.04
6 1 1 2 Lucky Louey (G4) …………………………. L. Britton 30.56 30.60
7 3 6 3 Xanadu Spirit (G4) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.84
8 1 3 1 Denmar Lady (G4) ……………………. A. McLaren 30.43 30.43

RACE 2 Canning Stake (1) 7:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 5 5 Farmor Casino ………………………….. A. McLaren 30.67 31.34
2 2 5 2 Speedos ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.74 30.80
3 5 3 8 Lamington ………………………………….. F. Roberts 30.96 31.70
4 3 7 4 Anketell Bob ………………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.05
5 4 4 8 Cosmonaut……………………………………. P. Sayer 30.51 31.42
6 4 6 5 Kiss Shiraz (R) …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.56 31.17
7 4 5 2 Chloe’s Star …………………………………. M. Julien 30.68 30.94
8 4 6 7 Flying Matilda …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.57 31.39
RESERVES
9 6 7 4 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.44 31.22
10 4 6 2 Rio Santos ………………………………………. S. Lee 30.52 31.32

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:50PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 1 1 2 Jerry The Jet (G5) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.55 30.66
2 2 6 5 Jester Monelli (DG) (G4) ………………. D. Hobby 30.46 30.86
3 8 2 7 Stealthy Mandy (G4) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.28 30.90
4 2 4 6 Dr. Cameron (G4) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.64 31.45
5 5 4 5 Care Label (DG) (G5) ……………….. D. Menaglio 30.27 31.15
6 6 1 7 Enya Monelli (G4) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.36 31.47
7 6 6 8 Right Move (G4) ……………………….. A. McLaren 30.68 31.51
8 3 1 4 No Recall (DG) (G4) ………………………. K. Irving 30.34 30.85
RESERVES
9 6 7 4 Daisey Reltub (G5) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.44 31.22
10 4 6 2 Rio Santos (G5) ………………………………. S. Lee 30.52 31.32

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 1 2 3 Ainsdale (G2) ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.05 30.25
2 1 7 8 Lagoon Blues (G3) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.54 31.01
3 8 4 8 Rudd Mud (G2) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 31.21
4 8 8 2 Where’s Blue (G3) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.58
5 5 5 6 Zoo Rebel (DG) (G3) …………………….. H. Carter 30.42 30.74
6 2 1 5 Carlson Bale (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.74
7 4 6 3 Gun Rumble (G3) ……………………….. J. Rennick 30.33 30.81
8 3 8 4 Bear Cat (G1) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.20 30.63

RACE 5 W.A. Oaks 8:35PM
$52500 Final (C) 530m
1 8 6 1 Mantra Miss ……………………………………. B. Keel 30.59 30.59
2 3 1 1 Disturbia ……………………………………… D. Hobby 30.24 30.55
3 1 5 2 Micra Miss ………………………………… A. McLaren 30.57 30.57
4 2 3 2 Lyrical Rumble ……………………………. J. Rennick 30.41 30.65
5 2 2 3 Natural Sapphire ……………………………. J. Marsh 30.44 30.71
6 1 4 3 Material Journey ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.64 30.64
7 1 1 1 Topline Doovee …………………………….. L. Britton 30.29 30.29
8 1 8 2 Miss Hepburn ……………………………… F. Roberts 30.86 30.86
RESERVES
9 8 6 3 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.00 31.23
10 2 1 4 Blue Eyes ………………………………….. M. Sufredo 30.74 30.74

RACE 6 Canning Stake (2) 8:57PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 7 5 Surf Reward (R) …………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.93 30.99
2 5 1 2 Brownlow Bale ………………………………. P. Sayer 30.54 30.86
3 4 3 2 Night Bomber …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.58 30.61
4 2 2 1 Rumble Duchess …………………………. J. Rennick 30.70 31.11
5 2 5 6 Main Stream ………………………………… P. Hepple 30.36 31.41
6 1 4 4 Brookton Bear (R) …………………. K. Coldstream 30.59 31.30
7 7 4 3 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.71 31.07
8 4 3 3 West On Paris ………………………………. L. Britton 30.44 31.10
RESERVES
9 7 5 8 Riva Diva ……………………………… B. McPherson 30.86 31.51
10 5 5 7 Xanadu Fire ………………………………M. Beamish 30.54 31.67

RACE 7 Association Stake 9:12PM
$4895 Grade 4 (C) 642m
1 1 1 4 Russle Up ……………………………………. L. Britton 37.31 37.31
2 7 7 8 Silent Glade ………………………………… P. Glenny NBT NTT
3 7 5 5 Sienna Glade ………………………………. P. Glenny 37.54 38.53
4 3 3 1 Son Of Penske ………………………… T. Erenshaw 37.53 37.53
5 1 1 3 Rocky Bay Lad …………………………….. P. Hepple 37.32 37.32
6 4 2 5 Purple Range ………………………………. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
7 3 4 1 Bee Top’s …………………………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
8 2 3 1 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel 37.51 37.91

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 7 1 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.36 32.19
2 3 2 6 Alpine Way ………………………………… K. Harding 30.71 31.37
3 6 2 7 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.58 31.29
4 7 6 6 Miss Call (R)…………………………. K. Coldstream 30.33 32.11
5 4 5 1 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.58 30.58
6 1 1 2 Hornswoggle ………………………………….J. Marsh 30.66 30.96
7 3 6 2 Smokey Conquest …………………………….. K. Lee 30.67 30.96
8 7 5 4 Elite Attitude …………………………………..W. Rose 30.49 31.30
RESERVES
9 5 8 7 Pure Brilliance …………………………….. Gr. Martin 30.96 31.54
10 7 5 8 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.86 31.51

RACE 9 Canning Stake (4) 9:50PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 3 1 Mock Up ……………………………….. K. Coldstream 31.13 31.38
2 4 4 4 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.71 31.17
3 6 8 3 Ghost Pirate …………………………………. S. Beard 31.04 31.04
4 2 1T 2 Heart Of Buderus …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.44 30.81
5 2 3 4 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.84 31.12
6 7 4 4 Hondo (R) ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.56 31.28
7 4 4 2 Climate Change ……………………………..W. Rose 30.50 30.90
8 4 3 5 Amatol ………………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.83 31.20
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Hollywood Nina …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.92 31.36
10 4 6 7 Blazing Shiraz ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.30 31.47

RACE 10 Stayers Series (715) (1) 10:12PM
$6320 Heat (C) 715m
1 5 2 3 Far From Simple (G4) ……………….. W. McNally 42.41 42.41
2 2 1 2 Disco Girl (G2) …………………………….. P. Evans 41.92 42.47
3 3 1 6 Tomkat (G3) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 42.03 42.99
4 1 8 3 Tayza (G1) ……………………………………P. Sayer 41.53 42.44
5 Vacant box
6 3 6 5 Mischa Bale (G2) ………………………… G. Maiolo 42.09 42.14
7 4 3 7 Hermy’s Luck (G4) …………………… B. MacLean 42.23 42.69
8 1 2 3 Smashing Jen (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 41.82 42.49

RACE 11 Stayers Series (715) (2) 10:27PM
$6320 Heat (C) 715m
1 4 5 4 Primer (G4) ………………………………… K. Glenny 42.23 42.69
2 6 6 5 Kay Token (G4) …………………………. J. Edwards 42.42 42.90
3 Vacant box
4 4 3 6 Phil’s Mate (G4)…………………………. P. Dickson NBT NTT
5 6 5 8 Abbi Taylah (G3) ……………………………… K. Lee 42.45 42.82
6 Vacant box
7 3 6 1 Big Loose Buddy (G1) ………………….. I. Vuletich 41.78 42.20
8 2 5 1 Most Noble (G1) ……………………….. W. McNally 41.60 42.79

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake 10:50PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 5 1 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 30.82 31.19
2 8 8 7 Lightning Nikita …………………………… S. Sammut 30.77 31.69
3 8 4 1 Open Amazement …………………………….. K. Lee FSH NTT
4 7 2 5 Bye Bye Bonnie ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.99 31.33
5 1 7 8 Falsario …………………………………………P. Sayer 30.94 31.65
6 5 3 2 Kalden Beau ……………………………….. I. Vuletich 31.24 31.33
7 8 4 3 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.15
8 4 1 5 Ego Trip ………………………………………..P. Sayer 30.90 31.28
RESERVES
9 7 6 6 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.75
10 7 6 8 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 31.22 31.75.