Wednesday 22nd April 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 6T 1T Smashed ‘Em ……………………………….. G. Horne FSH NTT
2 5 8 3 Chunky Chic ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.36 31.84
3 1T 6 6 Streak Free (R) …………………………. C. Bennett 31.96 32.37
4 2T 2T 8 Camilou ………………………………….. P. Catanzaro 32.64 32.64
5 1T 8 Countess Of Cork (R) …………………….. P. Sayer 33.86 33.86
6 5 5 2T Fall Of Light (R) ……………………………. L. Britton 31.75 32.23
7 1T 1T 4 Invisible Kid ……………………………… B. MacLean 31.30 31.30
8 2 7 8 Happy Larry …………………………….. B. Jacobson 31.36 33.70
RESERVES
9 7 5 5 Awful Bad (35D) ………………………… J. Magistro 31.44 32.27
10 4T 4 5 Surf Times………………………………… A. McLaren 31.35 31.39

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T Vagabond Monelli ………………………… D. Hobby FSH NTT
2 4 6 3 Weston Surfing ……………………………….. G. Hall 31.14 31.27
3 4 3 5 Jack Heali …………………………………….. P. Sayer 30.91 31.39
4 5 3 3 Jackmandoo ………………………………… G. Maiolo 31.59 31.59
5 5T 2T 3 Timex Miss …………………………………… F. Maller 31.11 31.11
6 3T 3T 4 Chewy Magdalena …………………………. P. Sayer 32.03 32.03
7 4 4 5 Your Comin’ With (R) ……………….. B. MacLean 31.17 31.17
8 2T 7 Lidcombe Shiraz ………………………… J. Gunning 32.53 32.53
RESERVES
9 5 8 4 That’s My Boy ……………………………. C. Bennett 32.11 32.11
10 6 6 7 Amber Lea ………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.62 32.81

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:54PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 5 3 Harvester ……………………………………. P. Hepple 30.91 31.22
2 2 5 1 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 30.82 31.19
3 6 4 6 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.09 31.62
4 4 4 7 Just Blue ………………………………… P. Catanzaro 31.12 31.80
5 8 8 7 Linarch (DG) …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.97 32.23
6 6 2 6 Hiram Bale ……………………………………. P. Sayer 31.21 31.65
7 6 5 6 Franklin Ned …………………………………… J. Dailly NBT NTT
8 4 5 2 Dollstan Wonder …………………………… F. Maller 30.91 31.14
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Cosmic Supremo …………………………. D. Starkie 30.66 31.39
10 5 7 2 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 31.64 31.64

RACE 4 Autumn Maiden Classic 8:12PM
$6125 Final (C) 530m
1 1T 2 Coulta Afric ………………………………. A. McLaren 31.63 31.63
2 1T 1 Oxley Ruler ………………………………. A. McLaren 30.84 30.84
3 4 3 1 Back On Schedule ………………………. K. Duncan 30.94 30.94
4 2 6 1 Being Fabulous …………………………. M. Morrone 31.06 31.06
5 4T 2T 2 Sandilander …………………………………… P. Sayer 31.01 31.01
6 7 2 1 Wild Betty …………………………………. J. Carmody 31.21 31.21
7 1T 2 2 Hannah Bananah …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.90 30.92
8 1T 2 Oxley Rivers ……………………………… A. McLaren 31.11 31.11
RESERVES
9 5T 2T 3 Timex Miss …………………………………… F. Maller 31.11 31.11
10 4 6 3 Weston Surfing ……………………………….. G. Hall 31.14 31.27

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:32PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 7 4 Pearl Lane (35D) ………………………….. J. Tonkin FSH NTT
2 5 5 6 Mane Express (35D) ………………………… K. Lee 30.49 31.94
3 7 5 1 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.03
4 3 1 7 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 30.76 31.81
5 3 2 2 Day Tour ……………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.57 30.72
6 1 1 4 Cloverlea Road (R) …………………………. B. Keel 30.36 30.92
7 1 5 7 Edie Action …………………………………… L. Britton 30.12 32.17
8 6 1 4 Galactic Rose ………………………………… P. Sayer 30.46 30.92
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Hondo ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.56 31.28
10 1 6 7 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.44 33.12

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:52PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 1 3 1 Shiraz Glade (G3) ……………………….. T. Glenny 30.83 31.12
2 5 4 1 Solve The Tam (G4) …………………… J. Edwards 30.78 30.92
3 6 1 6 Master Shambi (G4) …………… Graham B. Berry 30.81 31.52
4 1 8 1T Charlie Reltub (G4) ………………………. L. Britton 30.53 NTT
5 5 6 1 Kalden Mistique (G4) …………………… W. Brown 30.98 31.06
6 3 5 2 Call Me Cathy (G4) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.88 31.15
7 3 1 1 Casper Freeway (G4) …………………. K. Harding 30.54 30.90
8 1 1 5 Slick Chiquita (G4) …………………….. C. Bennett 30.79 31.67
RESERVES
9 1 5 4 Care Label (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 30.27 30.84

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 9:12PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 4 1 3 Limburg Where (G5)……………………. Gr. Martin 30.89 31.22
2 6 5 6 Bizet (G4) ………………………………… J. Carmody 30.78 31.71
3 2 3 1 Pauker (G5) ……………………………….. K. Glenny 30.85 31.01
4 1 2 1 Black Troppo (G5) ………… S. Van De Klashorst 30.75 30.75
5 3 5 8 Christian Congo (G4) ……………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
6 4 3 5 Punch Drunk (G4) …………………….. Ko. Charles 30.72 31.40
7 1T 2T 5 What Now Batty (G4) …………………… K. Glenny 31.04 31.19
8 5 4 4 Top Show (G4) ……………………….. B. Hockaday 31.11 31.30
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Cosmic Supremo (G5) ………………….. D. Starkie 30.66 31.39
10 7 6 6 Lindale Guest (G5) …………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.75

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 1 2 Flying Shambi ……………………. Graham B. Berry 30.51 31.03
2 7 5 7 Tasman Pride ………………………. B. Abercrombie 30.83 31.67
3 1 5 3 Hemi …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.79 30.79
4 6 8 2 Arabat …………………………………………. L. Britton 30.62 31.15
5 1 1 2 Jerry The Jet ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.55 30.66
6 1 3 8 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.76 32.42
7 6 2 5 Arleen Bale ………………………………….. J. Tonkin 30.78 31.48
8 3 5 6 Baden Bale (35D) ………………………… D. Starkie FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 1 6 7 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.44 33.12
10 7 4 4 Hondo ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.56 31.28

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:42PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 1 7 Octane Show……………………………….. D. Hobby 30.17 31.73
2 6 2 4 Britelz (R) …………………………………… Co. White 30.79 31.84
3 6 5 7 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.02 31.74
4 8 4 3 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.15
5 7 8 1T Bondette ……………………………………. W. Skipper 31.00 31.40
6 6 4 2 Skill To thrill ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.97 30.97
7 7 6 7 Surround Sound …………………………… D. Starkie FSH NTT
8 7 7 7 Motorsport (DG) …………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.69 31.66
RESERVES
9 5 7 2 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 31.64 31.64
10 7 6 6 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.75

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:57PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 8 1T 1T Kalambi Byrd (R) ……………….. Graham B. Berry 31.93 31.93
2 6 3 4 Inbetween Dreams ……………………. B. Jacobson 31.16 31.76
3 3 4 4 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.27
4 5 5 4 Commission Rate (R) ……………….. M. Beamish 31.17 31.60
5 1T 4 6 Rapt In Gems (R) …………………………..P. Sayer 31.31 31.31
6 1T Liana Monelli ……………………………….. D. Hobby FSH NTT
7 3T 8 7 Purple Shiraz (R) ……………………….. C. Bennett 31.43 31.43
8 3T 1T 1T Bendy Toy ……………………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 3 6 Night Sensation ………………………. B. Thompson 31.30 32.04
10 7 7 8 Regal Jack ……………………………………M. Leach 31.52 31.71

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 3 5 Grinner …………………………………….. J. Carmody 31.15 31.39
2 8 8 6 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 32.02
3 2 2 4 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 30.86 31.50
4 7 8 7 Tigger Boo (35D) ……………………… D. Menaglio 30.69 32.12
5 8 5 4 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 31.26 31.32
6 5 8 8 Barrett’s Boy (35D) ……………………… De. Green 31.78 31.78
7 2 1 7 Kranky Karl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.72 31.70
8 2 4 3 Jazz Jack ………………………………….. J. Edwards 31.14 31.14
RESERVES
9 5 7 2 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 31.64 31.64
10 7 6 6 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.75

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:30PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 8 2 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 30.91 31.20
2 8 7 6 Piccolo Primo ……………………………. J. Carmody 30.90 31.52
3 5 8 3 Duty Of Care …………………………… T. Erenshaw 31.74 31.74
4 7 6 8 Assignment (R) ……………………………. J. Wilson 31.22 31.75
5 5 6 2 Lagoon Waylon ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.00 31.24
6 5 6 4 King Clay …………………………………… J. Edwards 31.24 31.24
7 8 3 8 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.82
8 6 1 5 Star Fall ………………………………………. K. Glenny 30.88 31.52
RESERVES
9 7 6 6 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.75
10 7 7 8 Cosmic Supremo ………………………….. D. Starkie 30.66 31.39