Saturday 18th April 2009


RACE 1 Albany Stake 7:05PM
$4895 Grade 4 (C) 530m
1 4 7 1 Tapalyn ……………………………………. A. McLaren 30.38 31.08
2 4 6 1 Enya Monelli ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.36 30.68
3 1T 6 6 Right Move ……………………………….. A. McLaren 30.68 31.03
4 1 5 4 Care Label ………………………………. D. Menaglio 30.27 30.84
5 2 4 1 Silk Moon …………………………………….. L. Britton 30.50 30.51
6 2 1 1 Russle Up ……………………………………. L. Britton 30.22 30.45
7 2 5 7 Top End (DG) ……………………………. K. Harding 30.34 31.00
8 1 2 4 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.64 30.64

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:27PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 6 8 8 Where’s Blue (G3) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.56
2 3 7 2 Tonic’s Pride (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.11 30.64
3 6 1 7 Lagoon Blues (G3) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.54 30.54
4 2 2 6 Jester Monelli (G3) ………………………. D. Hobby 30.46 31.16
5 6 8 2 Stealthy Mandy (G4) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.28 30.70
6 4 4 6 Gun Rumble (G3) ……………………….. J. Rennick 30.33 31.03
7 6 3 1 No Recall (G3) ……………………………… K. Irving 30.34 30.52
8 5 3 3 Son Of Penske (G4) ………………… T. Erenshaw 30.32 30.60

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:50PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 5 6 2 Suspect Action (G5) ……………………… L. Britton 30.58 30.90
2 5 2 1 Usquebaugh (G5)………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.33 30.50
3 1 1 3 Denmar Lady (G5) ……………………. A. McLaren 30.60 30.65
4 8 6 6 Kealba Rose (G4) …………………….. A. McLaren 30.59 31.18
5 4 3 5 Star Kid (G4) ………………………………… J. Marsh 30.45 30.92
6 3 3 6 Xanadu Spirit (G4) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 31.11
7 1 1 4 Soi Eric (G4) ……………………………..J. Millsteed 30.46 31.26
8 8 1 1 Lucky Louey (G5) …………………………. L. Britton 30.56 30.58
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Hondo (G5) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.56 31.28
10 4 6 5 Kiss Shiraz (G5) …………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.17

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 2 2 1 Zini’s Gump (G1) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.09 30.31
2 6 5 5 Zoo Rebel (G2) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.42 31.00
3 8 8 4 Rudd Mud (G2) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.96
4 1 1 3 Miss Slick (G1) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.36
5 1 3 8 Bear Cat (G1) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.20 31.47
6 2 2 1 Carlson Bale (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.55
7 5 7 7 Talei Bond (DG) (G3) …………….. B. McPherson 30.56 31.16
8 3 1 2 Ainsdale (G2) ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.05 30.36

RACE 5 W.A. Oaks (1) 8:35PM
$8035 Heat (C) 530m
1 2 4 8 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.00 34.54
2 1 1 8 Miss Hepburn ……………………………… F. Roberts 30.95 30.95
3 4 6 3 Leaving Home ……………………….. B. McPherson 31.12 31.47
4 1 7 7 Bye Bye Bonnie …………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.99 31.78
5 5 8 6 Mantra Miss ……………………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
6 2 4 6 Historically…………………………………….. J. Marsh 30.85 31.35
7 3T 1 Florian Times ……………………………… Gr. Martin 31.08 31.08
8 1 2 6 Time To Surf …………………………….. S. Richards 31.56 31.56
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.31 31.68
10 8 7 5 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 31.29

RACE 6 W.A. Oaks (2) 8:57PM
$8035 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 7 5 Fortis Journey ……………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
2 3 2 3 Lyrical Rumble ……………………………. J. Rennick 30.41 30.76
3 7 6 3 Sweet Virginia ……………………………….. P. Smith 31.29 31.29
4 6 1 1 Topline Doovee …………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
5 1 2 5 Best Of Times …………………………….. Gr. Martin 30.56 30.77
6 2 2 2 Natural Sapphire ……………………………. J. Marsh 30.44 30.89
7 4 3 8 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.11 31.82
8 7 4 8 Rapt In Mischief …………………………….. P. Sayer 31.11 31.88
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.31 31.68
10 8 7 5 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 31.29

RACE 7 W.A. Oaks (3) 9:17PM
$8035 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 3 1 Disturbia ……………………………………… D. Hobby 30.24 31.49
2 2 2 1 Blue Eyes ………………………………….. M. Sufredo 30.83 30.89
3 1 7 4 Night Beauty …………………………….. S. Richards FSH NTT
4 4 8 3 Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.21
5 7 1 7 Falsario …………………………………………P. Sayer 30.94 32.70
6 4 1 4 Material Journey …………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
7 2 1 8 Aston Nikki …………………………………… L. Britton 31.10 31.10
8 2 1 5 Micra Miss ………………………………… A. McLaren 31.41 31.41
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.31 31.68
10 8 7 5 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 31.29

RACE 8 Canning Stake (1) 9:40PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 6 6 Hollywood Nina …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.92 31.81
2 1 1 1 Hornswoggle ………………………………….J. Marsh 30.66 30.78
3 1 4 8 Winsome Mouse …………………………… S. Beard 30.79 31.49
4 3 4 5 Cost You Zoo …………………………… M. Beamish 30.85 31.03
5 2 1 3 Fantasy Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.45 31.08
6 4 2 4 Ruby Jojo ………………………………….. J. Gunning 31.07 31.07
7 8 8 6 Forever Leaning ……………………………. P. Evans 30.79 31.23
8 1 6 7 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.44 33.12
RESERVES
9 8 4 3 Mock Up ……………………………….. K. Coldstream 31.13 31.38
10 5 7 5 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.93 30.99

RACE 9 Canning Stake (2) 9:58PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 4 4 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.71 31.16
2 2 4 5 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.83 31.37
3 3 3 2 Alpine Way ………………………………… K. Harding 30.71 30.99
4 8 5 4 Sandeez Jack (R) ………………………… K. Glenny 30.65 31.39
5 7 2 1T Heart Of Buderus …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.44 30.59
6 7 4 3 Amatol ………………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.83 31.21
7 6 4 3 West On Paris ………………………………. L. Britton 30.44 31.03
8 1 5 8 Pure Brilliance …………………………….. Gr. Martin 30.96 34.13
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Hondo ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.56 31.28
10 5 1 4 Brookton Bear ……………………….. K. Coldstream 30.59 31.05

RACE 10 Free To All (715) 10:17PM
$6320 Free To All (C) 715m
1 5 1 6 Kickalong Sally (G4) …………………. M. Beamish 42.51 42.91
2 7 3 6 Big Loose Buddy (G2) ………………….. I. Vuletich 41.78 42.42
3 1 2 1 Disco Girl (G2) …………………………….. P. Evans 41.92 41.99
4 4 4 5 Primer (G4) ………………………………… K. Glenny 42.23 42.71
5 Vacant box
6 3 3 1 Tomkat (G3) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 42.03 42.29
7 1 1 2 Smashing Jen (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 41.82 43.04
8 1 1 4 Western Land (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 41.76 41.97

RACE 11 Canning Stake (3) 10:32PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 1 4 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 31.12 31.12
2 2 2 3 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.84 31.23
3 6 7 5 Riva Diva (R) ………………………… B. McPherson 30.86 31.44
4 5 2 4 Wassim Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 30.83 31.08
5 4 4 2 Purple Range ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.87 31.07
6 3 7 4 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.71 31.38
7 1 5 1 Brownlow Bale ……………………………….P. Sayer 30.54 30.62
8 7 4 6 Blazing Shiraz (R) ……………………….. P. Hepple 31.30 31.66
RESERVES
9 5 7 5 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.93 30.99
10 7 6 6 Miss Call ………………………………. K. Coldstream 30.33 32.11

RACE 12 Canning Stake (4) 10:52PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 6 8 Ghost Pirate …………………………………. S. Beard 31.41 31.91
2 2 3 7 Anketell Bob ………………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.78
3 5 3 5 Farmor Casino ………………………….. A. McLaren 30.67 31.47
4 5 3 6 Smokey Conquest …………………………….. K. Lee 30.67 31.11
5 4 5 3 Lamington ………………………………….. F. Roberts 30.96 30.96
6 3 2 5 Main Stream ………………………………… P. Hepple 30.36 31.07
7 2 5 5 Xanadu Fire …………………………….. M. Beamish 30.54 31.72
8 3 4 2 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel 30.73 30.92
RESERVES
9 4 6 5 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.17
10 8 6 7 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.36 32.19