Saturday 25th July 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 6 8 7 Cloverlea Road (G4) ……………………….. B. Keel 30.36 31.41
2 5 1 2 Speedos (G5) ……………………………… P. Hepple 30.74 31.85
3 3 4 5 Surf Reward (G5) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.86 31.30
4 4 3 3 Premier Monelli (G5) ……………………. D. Hobby 30.36 31.11
5 4 7 3 Denmar Lady (G5) ……………………. A. McLaren 30.43 31.17
6 3 5 2 Lagoon Blues (G5) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.54 30.89
7 7 6 3 Xanadu Spirit (G5) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 31.11
8 8 7 6 Cider Syrup (G4) …………………………….. B. Keel 30.47 31.65
RESERVES
9 3 4 3 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 30.59 31.39

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:27PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 1 6 1 Best Of Times (G4) …………………….. Gr. Martin 30.30 30.73
2 1 2 1 Sweet Torque (G4) ……………………….. D. Biddle 30.19 30.62
3 3 5 2 Whata Surf (G4) …………………………… L. Britton 30.44 31.04
4 4 3 1 Pure Volume (G4) …………………………… B. Keel 30.59 30.69
5 1 5 4 Alpine Way (G3) ………………………… K. Harding 30.46 30.94
6 3 2 2 Flying Shambi (G3) ……………. Graham B. Berry 30.39 30.39
7 6 4 7 Top End (G3) ……………………………. K. Harding 30.34 31.31
8 6 1 2 No Recall (G4) ……………………………… K. Irving 30.34 31.11

RACE 3 Free To All (715) 7:50PM
$6320 Free To All (C) 715m
1 4 4 5 Most Noble (G2) ……………………….. W. McNally 41.60 42.64
2 3 6 8 Tayza (G1) …………………………………… P. Sayer 41.53 42.40
3 2 5 5 Primer (G4) ……………………………… N. Caruana 42.23 43.92
4 2 1 7 Crunch (G2) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 42.28 42.54
5 3 2 3 Tomkat (G3) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 42.03 42.51
6 7 2 4 Big Loose Buddy (G1) ………………….. I. Vuletich 41.78 42.26
7 2T 7 2 Cremater (G4) …………………………. M. Johnston 42.62 42.62
8 5 6 4 Irinka Samuel (DG) (G3) ………………. K. Glenny 42.01 42.65
RESERVES
9 6 3 5 Noncore (G4) ……………………………. M. Gordon 41.91 42.42

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 6 4 1 Bear Cat (G1) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.20 30.63
2 1 1 7 Hemi (G3) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.57 30.59
3 8 6 1 Hotondo Bale (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.63
4 3 3 3 Carlson Bale (G2) ………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.49
5 5 6 1 Conrad Black (G2) ……………………. J. Carmody 30.43 31.00
6 5 2 3 Stealthy Mandy (G3) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.28 30.74
7 3 1 7 Proven Chayse (G3) …………………….. D. Biddle 30.41 31.15
8 2 3 2 Silk Moon (G2) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.38 30.68

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 8:35PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 642m
1 3 2 3 Plethora (G4) ………………………….. D. Menaglio 37.46 38.05
2 1 8 3 Jester Monelli (G4) ………………………. D. Hobby 37.82 37.82
3 6 2 7 Black Range (G4)……………………………. B. Keel 37.51 41.81
4 4 5 4 Western Land (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 37.37 37.63
5 8 4 8 Klick (G4) ………………………………….. D. Beckett 38.02 38.46
6 8 5 6 Screen Star (G3) ……………………… B. MacLean 39.23 39.23
7 8 1T 4 Starlight George (G4) ……………….. B. Smithson 37.51 38.27
8 5 3 5 Son Of Penske (G3) ………………… T. Erenshaw 37.25 38.60

RACE 6 Paradise Street Trophy 8:53PM
$18045 Final (C) 642m
1 6 5 2 Miss Slick (G4) …………………………….. M. Julien 37.72 37.72
2 1 4 1 Phil’s Mate (G3) …………………………….. J. Dailly 37.64 37.64
3 4 3 1 Bridie’s Colour (G4) ……………………….. P. Sayer 37.56 37.56
4 6 3 1 Miss Swip (G3) ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 37.04 37.97
5 5 3 1 Smashing Jen (G1) ………………………. L. Britton 37.32 37.85
6 1 1 1 Red Shilling (G2) …………………………. T. Iwanyk 37.20 37.69
7 7 3 2 Send It (G4) ……………………………..M. Beamish 37.45 37.75
8 1 2 2 Abbi Taylah (G3) ……………………….. K. Harding 37.45 37.66
RESERVES
9 1 1 2 Slick Chiquita (G4) …………………….. C. Bennett 37.56 37.95
10 5 1 2 Speedos (G1) ……………………………… P. Hepple 37.31 38.08

RACE 7 Albany Stake 9:12PM
$4895 Grade 4 (C) 530m
1 1 3 7 Fantasy Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.45 31.04
2 1 5 7 Lucky Louey …………………………………. L. Britton 30.56 31.05
3 2 1 7 Qayyim Bale …………………………………. L. Britton 30.83 30.83
4 1 2 4 Congratulations …………………………….. L. Britton 30.55 30.96
5 6 4 5 Hollywood Style ………………………….. L. Celenza 30.55 31.60
6 3 5 2 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.64 30.93
7 5 5 8 Rock Breaker (DG) ………………………….. B. Keel 30.48 32.64
8 2 1 6 Spring Sapphire ………………………… J. Carmody 30.48 31.91

RACE 8 Canning Stake (1) 9:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 4 2 Indomitable ……………………………. R. Terrington 31.29 31.67
2 6 2 4 Insurgent …………………………………… K. Harding 30.71 31.28
3 6 1 8 Cyclone Alice ………………………………. K. Foxton 31.00 31.48
4 3 8 7 Wanalta Chief (R) ………………………… D. Hobby FSH NTT
5 3 5 7 Glen Abbey Cecil ……………………….. C. Bennett 30.56 31.31
6 2 6 8 Surf Times ………………………………… A. McLaren 30.81 31.48
7 2 1 3 Kranky Karl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.72 31.10
8 1 2 4 Mantra Miss ……………………………………. B. Keel 30.59 30.67
RESERVES
9 3 4 3 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 30.59 31.39

RACE 9 Dolphin Stake (642) (1) 9:47PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 8 2 1 Kalden Mistique ……………………………. W. Brown 37.75 37.82
2 1 1 2 Slick Chiquita …………………………….. C. Bennett 37.56 37.95
3 4 6 8 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 37.63 38.04
4 2 3 6 Franklin Ned …………………………………… J. Dailly 37.79 38.43
5 4 5 7 Magic Fella ………………………………….. P. Hepple 38.99 38.99
6 2 5 1T Rulla Ant …………………………………… K. Harding 37.64 37.64
7 3 1 6 Kalambi Byrd ……………………… Graham B. Berry NBT NTT
8 6 7 1 Tayah Bale …………………………………… J. Tonkin NBT NTT

RACE 10 Canning Stake (2) 10:02PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 6 7 Four Way Ruski ……………………….. B. Hockaday 30.73 31.28
2 1 3 7 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.85 30.85
3 4 6 4 In Top Gear (R) ……………………….. B. Smithson 31.07 31.36
4 8 4 7 Hermen Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 30.88 31.46
5 2 3 1 Meyer’s Luck ……………………………….. K. Foxton 31.08 31.68
6 3 4 6 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.68 31.30
7 3 7 8 Pure Brilliance …………………………….. Gr. Martin 30.96 31.62
8 1 7 6 Duty Of Care …………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.39 31.45
RESERVES
9 3 4 3 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 30.59 31.39

RACE 11 Dolphin Stake (642) (2) 10:22PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 4 2 5 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 37.73 38.16
2 6 6 4 Gold Eureka ………………………………… P. Hepple 37.83 37.96
3 5 6 3 Tawqeet Delta ……………………………… N. Iwanyk NBT NTT
4 3 1 6 Pearl Lane ……………………………………. J. Tonkin 37.60 38.18
5 8 7 5 Punk Time …………………………………….. B. Cook 38.09 39.04
6 4 5 5 Back On Schedule ………………………. K. Duncan 37.73 38.11
7 8 6 4 Top Show ……………………………………. P. Hepple NBT NTT
8 2 8 2 Your Comin’ With ……………………… B. MacLean 37.72 37.94

RACE 12 Canning Stake (3) 10:42PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 6 7 Where’s Blue (R) ……………………. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.41
2 8 8 6 Bertie Sannette (R) ………………….. D. Menaglio 30.65 31.10
3 2 2 2 Black Bolter ………………………………….. L. Britton 30.82 30.82
4 1 4 8 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 30.58 30.64
5 6 4 2 Master Shambi …………………… Graham B. Berry 30.65 31.01
6 7 4 1 Xanadu Fire …………………………….. M. Beamish 30.54 31.08
7 3 3 5 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.58 31.34
8 5 7 6 Hear Me Roar………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.93 32.02
RESERVES
9 3 4 3 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 30.59 31.39