Wednesday 29th July 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3 3 6 Col Col ……………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.23 31.70
2 1T 1T Off The Chart ………………………… K. Coldstream FSH NTT
3 2 2 2 Purple Shiraz ………………………………… P. Sayer 31.25 31.29
4 1T 1T Kip Dynamite …………………………….. R. Hulsinga FSH NTT
5 1T 2 3 Roy Bounty ……………………………. P. Polczynski 31.15 31.47
6 3 2 6 Quaresma ………………………………… J. Carmody 31.30 31.61
7 2T Bernie Mac ………………………………. P. McManus FSH NTT
8 6 8 4 Brookton Bullet (R) ………………. M. Worthington 31.50 32.02
RESERVES
9 2T 1T 5 Mick’s Mate ………………………………….. L. Britton 31.58 31.58
10 3 5 4 Express Shambi …………………. Graham B. Berry 31.21 31.59

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 3 4 Tosca ………………………………………. J. Carmody 31.54 31.54
2 2T Jimmy Memphis …………………. Graham B. Berry FSH NTT
3 3T 3 3T Amazing Journey ……………………….M. Beamish FSH NTT
4 8 1T 2 Fascinator …………………………………. N. Minutillo 31.40 31.40
5 2 4 3 Dollstan Pride ……………………………. S. Richards 31.17 31.45
6 6 6 5T Mayor of Munty (R) ……………………… P. Hepple 31.69 31.83
7 2T 4 6 Surf Knight (R) ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.60 32.15
8 5 5 7 Camilou (R) ……………………………. P. Catanzaro 31.71 32.25
RESERVES
9 8 6 6 Tara Road ……………………………………. M. Julien 31.64 31.64
10 1T 2 4 Coulta Afric ………………………………. A. McLaren 31.03 31.03

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:54PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 5 5 4 Countess Of Cork…………………………… P. Sayer 30.49 31.76
2 7 4 4 Hotshot Molly …………………………………. J. Dailly 30.33 31.40
3 1T 2T 1 Ceejay Shambi …………………… Graham B. Berry 30.86 30.86
4 7 6 8 Re Enforced ………………………………….. P. Smith 31.62 31.98
5 2 1 3 Porplyzia ……………………………………… J. Paikos FSH NTT
6 4 8 5 Charmed Life ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.32 31.51
7 4 7 5 Rapt In Gems ………………………………… P. Sayer 30.81 31.65
8 2 3 1 Miss Black Betty …………………………. J. Gunning FSH NTT

RACE 4 W.A. Bred Kanyana Series 8:13PM
$2005 Final (P) 530m
1 1 1 1 Elusive Thoughts ……………………… B. Jacobson 30.80 30.80
2 5 2 2 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.06
3 1 8 3 Pocket Watch …………………………………. J. Dailly 30.98 30.98
4 1 5 1 Hotshot Sparkle ……………………………… J. Dailly 30.80 30.80
5 1 3 3 Bright Spot ………………………………..M. Beamish 30.90 31.13
6 4 6 2 Cost You Zoo …………………………….M. Beamish 30.85 30.97
7 8 6 2 Ballistic Shiraz ……………………………….. P. Sayer 30.93 31.25
8 3 2 1 Shiralee’s Tears ……………………………… J. Dailly 30.98 30.98
RESERVES
9 7 4 3 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.11 31.64
10 3 2 4 Kalden Geisha ……………………………… D. Biddle 30.83 31.11

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:32PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 3 1 Klinger’s Toll ……………………………..M. Beamish 30.77 30.77
2 4 1 1 Hannah Bananah …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.55 30.63
3 7 2 3 Regent Sunset …………………………. B. Smithson 31.00 31.00
4 4 6 2 Gasquet …………………………………… Ko. Charles 30.85 30.85
5 8 5 5 Nifti Spark (35D) …………………………. T. Glenny 30.61 31.20
6 4 8 7 Charlie Reltub ………………………………. L. Britton 30.53 31.30
7 7 1 5 Duke’s Mate ………………………………….. P. Sayer 30.66 31.18
8 1 7 4 Day Tour ……………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.57 31.08

RACE 6 Kanyana Series (530) 8:47PM
$2005 Final (P) 530m
1 7 4 1 Prosecco …………………………………….. K. Glenny 30.85 31.21
2 2 2 2 Lagoon Biggles ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.78 30.97
3 2 3 3 Commission Rate ……………………….M. Beamish 30.97 30.97
4 6 2 1 Sparks Of Fire …………………………… A. McLaren 30.81 30.87
5 2 1 1 Tinkler ……………………………………… A. McLaren 30.61 30.61
6 2 1 1 Miss Hepburn ……………………………… F. Roberts 30.75 30.75
7 4 3 2 Four Way Wish ……………………….. B. Hockaday 30.90 31.12
8 4 3 2 Regent Merlin …………………………… B. Smithson 31.01 31.03
RESERVES
9 6 6 3 Nick’s Trumpet ………………………… D. McCosker 31.08 31.08
10 7 6 3 Mr. Cricket…………………………………M. Beamish 30.91 31.18

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 9:02PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 3 8 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.99 31.56
2 7 1 6 Jazz Jack ………………………………….. J. Edwards 30.97 31.39
3 3 4 4 Shirallee Carbon(UK) ………………………. J. Dailly 30.81 31.18
4 3 2 4 Kalden Geisha ………………………………. D. Biddle 30.83 31.11
5 1 3 3 Disco Girl …………………………………….. P. Evans NBT NTT
6 6 4 4 Ballistic Hustle (35D) ………………………P. Sayer FSH NTT
7 4 7 5 Punch Drunk (R) ………………………. Ko. Charles 30.72 32.15
8 3 1 5 Rip It Up ………………………………….. B. Gummow 31.09 32.16
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.60
10 4 6 8 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.64 30.74

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:22PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 5 3 Blue Eyes ………………………………….. M. Sufredo 30.49 30.87
2 3 1 4 Miss Darkie …………………………….. P. McManus 30.75 31.42
3 2 1 2 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 30.76 31.27
4 2 2 7 Anketell Bob ………………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.18
5 4 6 4 Amos Moses ………………………………… L. Britton 30.65 30.93
6 1 2 4 Mantra Miss ……………………………………. B. Keel 30.59 30.67
7 6 8 6 Right Move ………………………………. M. Beamish 30.68 31.51
8 7 3 6 Pizza Pie …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.29

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 9:37PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 1 5 7 Franky Deano (G4) ……………….. B. McPherson 31.39 31.39
2 3 5 1 Ego Trip (G3) ………………………………..P. Sayer 30.90 31.06
3 3 5 6 Farmor Casino (G3) ………………….. A. McLaren 30.67 31.26
4 1 4 4 Oxley Rivers (G4) ……………………… A. McLaren 30.85 31.21
5 8 4 6 Night Beauty (G4) …………………….. S. Richards 30.79 31.13
6 5 7 8 Skill To thrill (G4) ……………………………P. Sayer 30.69 31.61
7 5 1 8 Kalden Gem (G4) ……………………. D. McCosker 30.90 31.44
8 7 2 8 Black Spiral (G3) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 31.40

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:55PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 4 3 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 30.59 31.39
2 6 5 6 Motorsport ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.69 31.65
3 5 1 1 Maudie Mac ……………………………. P. McManus 31.07 31.92
4 7 4 3 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.11 31.64
5 4 5 5 Black Troppo ……………………………….. D. Calleja 30.75 31.82
6 4 8 7 Lagoon Waylon ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.00 31.47
7 3 1 7 Grinner …………………………………….. J. Carmody 30.95 31.69
8 3 6 6 King Clay …………………………………… J. Edwards 31.12 32.51
RESERVES
9 4 6 8 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.64 30.74
10 6 7 7 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.60

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 5 2 Dollstan Wonder ……………………………. F. Maller 30.91 31.33
2 3 6 7 Cat Man Zoo ……………………………. M. Beamish 30.91 32.60
3 6 8 7 Harvester ……………………………… Je. Thompson 30.91 31.55
4 1 7 5 Petroy’s Fortune ………………………. D. McCosker 31.15 31.38
5 8 7 4 Sandilander ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.81 31.42
6 2 4 4 Six Speed ……………………………………….. B. Keel 30.93 31.22
7 4 5 7 She’s A Player ………………………………. J. Wilson 31.51 32.09
8 3 5 6 Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.60
RESERVES
9 4 6 8 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.64 30.74
10 6 7 7 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.60

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:32PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 4 6 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.02 31.53
2 1 6 6 Jetset Riverton …………………………. B. Jacobson 31.65 32.25
3 2 5 4 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 30.78 32.13
4 7 6 3 Mr. Cricket ……………………………….. M. Beamish 30.91 31.18
5 6 6 3 Nick’s Trumpet ………………………… D. McCosker 31.08 31.08
6 2T 1T 1 Surfers Paradise …………………………….J. Marsh 31.23 31.23
7 1 7 2 Diamond Show ………………………………… B. Keel 30.83 31.11
8 5 7 6 Jackmandoo ………………………………… G. Maiolo 31.09 31.65
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.60
10 4 6 8 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.64 30.74