Saturday 26th April 2008


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:05PM
$5035 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 6 6 4 Vulture Street (DG) (G3) ……………….. L. Britton 30.53 31.09
2 3 7 5 Baystorm (DG) (G4) …………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 31.15
3 1 2 3 Spring Sensation (G4) ………………….. P. Hepple 30.41 31.33
4 5 5 2 Speedy Jemma (G4) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 31.24
5 7 7 6 Atrain Ruckus (G3) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 31.26
6 6 5 1 Silent Glade (G4) ………………………… P. Glenny 30.49 30.71
7 8 2 6 Rio Santos (G3) ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 31.86
8 4 6 8 Totally Rapt (DG) (G3) …………………… P. Sayer 30.41 31.24

RACE 2 Canning Stake (1) 7:27PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 2 5 Lovely Adams …………………………… A. McLaren 30.71 31.20
2 5 3 4 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.04
3 8 4 5 Quenruss Gale (R) …………………….M. Beamish 30.75 30.75
4 7 8 1 Irinka Jacinta ………………………………… L. Britton 31.03 31.05
5 1 6 5 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 30.77 30.89
6 5 3 2 Xanadu Fire …………………………………. L. Britton 30.54 30.99
7 3 5 4 Ironbark Lad ………………………………….. P. Sayer 30.57 31.19
8 3 2 6 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.08
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 All Time High ………………………….. S. Thompson 30.78 31.44
10 6 8 7 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.43

RACE 3 W.A. Bred Canning Series 7:50PM
$5750 Final (C) 530m
1 2 4 6 Bodacious Lee …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.42 31.41
2 1 8 2 Jodie’s Champ ……………………….. B. Thompson 30.58 31.01
3 7 1 6 Son Of Penske ………………………… C. Dagostino 30.61 31.65
4 1 6 1 Emzie ………………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 30.88
5 3 2 7 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 30.62 31.28
6 3 2 3 Abbadale Affair …………………………….. D. Biddle 30.67 30.82
7 1 1 5 Enya Monelli ……………………………..M. Simpson 30.36 31.19
8 3 1 6 Black Edition ………………………………… G. Martin 30.44 31.78
RESERVES
9 8 1 4 Secret Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 30.77 30.77
10 3 7 4 Hot Shot Maddy ……………………… B. Thompson 30.75 31.20

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5750 Free To All (C) 530m
1 6 7 3 Pleased As Punch (G3) …………………… V. Borg 30.39 31.08
2 6 1 1 Jenmar Flash (G3) …………………………… K. Lee 30.53 31.17
3 4 4 1 Eye Murunna (G1) ………………………… L. Britton 30.26 30.32
4 3 6 5 Zali Bale (G2) ………………………………. J. Tonkin 30.59 31.16
5 2 5 1 Kalden Fury (G1)………………………….. D. Biddle 30.20 30.74
6 2 2 3 Taylah Monelli (G1) ……………………… D. Hobby 30.31 30.72
7 1 2 1 Back Tonight (G1) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.18 30.52
8 6 8 7 Bruce The Shark (DG) (G2) ………………. K. Lee 30.40 31.79

RACE 5 W.A. Oaks 8:35PM
$50000 Final (C) 530m
1 6 1 1 Miss Slick …………………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.32
2 2 2 1 West On Paris ………………………………. L. Britton 30.57 30.77
3 4 4 2 Zoo Magic ……………………………………… G. Reid 30.78 30.78
4 8 1 1 Lake Jewel ……………………………. B. McPherson 30.75 30.75
5 2 1 2 Chloe’s Star …………………………………. M. Julien 30.74 30.84
6 1 1 3 Kumar Bale ………………………………….. J. Tonkin 30.46 30.92
7 1 7 3 Calandre ………………………………………… B. Keel 30.61 30.91
8 5 2T 2 Miss Call ……………………………………… L. Britton 30.41 30.95
RESERVES
9 4 8 3 Zoo Rebel ……………………………………. H. Carter 30.56 31.12
10 1T 1 4 Candy Can …………………………………… L. Britton 31.02 31.02

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 9:00PM
$4680 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 7 7 5 Cyrus Road …………………………………… P. Sayer 30.51 31.62
2 2 8 4 She’s Vocal ……………………………………… K. Lee 30.52 31.09
3 5 5 7 Dyna Sheridan (DG) ……………………… L. Britton 30.59 31.42
4 8 2 1 Bear Cat ………………………………………. L. Britton 30.36 30.54
5 4 6 4 Magic Maker …………………………… R. Terrington 31.09 31.11
6 3 4 8 Slick Goin’ (DG) …………………………… H. Carter 30.78 31.95
7 4 2 1 McFangus Reltub ………………………….. L. Britton 30.59 30.88
8 4 2 5 Aussie Rocker ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.61 31.01
RESERVES
9 3 4 7 Plow King ……………………………………….. G. Hall 30.84 31.29
10 7 7 7 Pug Mahone ………………………………… E. Crudeli 30.71 31.36

RACE 7 Canning Stake (2) 9:25PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 1T 2 Rapala Boy ………………………………….. L. Britton 30.72 30.80
2 2 2 7 Miss Swip ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.68 31.56
3 5 8 6 Elsie’s Last (R) …………………………. W. Choules 30.64 31.26
4 6 4 6 I’ll Mondo (R) …………………………. P. Catanzaro 30.73 31.36
5 7 8 6 Soi Eric (R) ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.54 31.28
6 8 5 7 Power Again (DG) …………………………… G. Hall 30.41 31.65
7 2 3 4 Connie’s Token ……………………………. K. Glenny 30.62 31.04
8 3 2 2 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.72 31.34
RESERVES
9 2 3 4 Western Ice …………………………………. P. Hepple 30.77 31.05
10 5 5 8 Kelpie Girl (35D) ………………………….. N. Iwanyk 30.69 31.53

RACE 8 Dolphin Stake (642) 9:42PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 2 8 6 Tayza ……………………………………………P. Sayer NBT NTT
2 4 3T 5 Enduro Skye ………………………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
3 6 4 7 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson NBT NTT
4 5 5 6 Paradise Flyer ……………………………….G. Martin NBT NTT
5 3 3 1 Tomkat ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 37.81 37.95
6 7 3 8 Irinka Deb …………………………………. A. McLaren NBT NTT
7 7 3 1 Stayin’ Charm ………………………………. K. Glenny 37.59 37.76
8 3 2 2 Spiral Rhode …………………………….. A. McLaren 37.73 37.73
RESERVES
9 6 7 5 Kickalong Sally …………………………………. K. Lee 37.68 38.36

RACE 9 Canning Stake (3) 9:57PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 6 2 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 30.78 30.86
2 2 7 3 Come Prepared ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.45 30.85
3 1 1 3 True Conquest …………………………………. K. Lee 30.63 30.90
4 3 1 2 El Perro …………………………………….. N. Minutillo 30.74 30.74
5 3 6 1 Dilston Heights …………………………. B. Smithson 30.68 30.68
6 1 6 3 Billimite ………………………………………… L. Britton 30.85 31.00
7 8 3 5 Cattle Grid …………………………………… K. Glenny 30.78 31.06
8 7 7 1 Black Spiral ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.67 30.82
RESERVES
9 1 6 6 Fantasy Cloud ………………………………. L. Britton 30.82 31.40
10 5 2 7 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 31.01 31.64

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 10:12PM
$5035 Mixed 3/4 (C) 642m
1 5 5 4 Speedos …………………………………… J. Carmody 37.61 38.24
2 7 4 3 Tahitian Dancer …………………………….. M. Julien 37.52 37.88
3 6 3 2 Tess’s Special ………………………………. L. Britton 38.12 38.12
4 5 2 1 Fantastique ……………………………………W. Rose 37.67 37.67
5 Vacant box
6 1T 5 7 Zac’s Bundy Bear …………………………. G. Maiolo 37.65 39.81
7 8 4 4 Jaymess …………………………………………. B. Keel NBT NTT
8 6 4 5 Dark Nero ………………………………………P. Sayer 37.52 38.18

RACE 11 Free To All (715) 10:35PM
$6105 Free To All (C) 715m
1 4 7 5 Western Force (G4)…………………….. K. Duncan 42.39 43.23
2 5 4 4 Key Card (G2) ……………………………….P. Sayer 41.84 42.13
3 Vacant box
4 3 1 5 Oyster Attack (G1) ………………………. D. Hobby 41.75 41.88
5 Vacant box
6 2 1 7 Speedy Lino (G2) ………………………. K. Harding 41.81 42.14
7 Vacant box
8 2 1 1 Elektra (G1) ………………………………. K. Harding 41.48 41.48

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake 10:47PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 4 7 Alley Oop ………………………………….. N. Minutillo 30.91 32.13
2 6 7 3 Hi Barbara ……………………………….. B. Smithson 31.01 31.01
3 7 1 4 Lillyann Ryan………………………………….P. Sayer 31.06 31.06
4 8 7 1 Toohey Guzzla …………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.90 31.19
5 4 3 4 Heza Lankan …………………………………… B. Keel 30.70 31.49
6 2 5 7 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.40
7 1 5 1 Cremater …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.38 30.46
8 2 5 4 Brownlow Judd …………………………. M. Simpson 31.04 31.39
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Cool Schedule …………………………….. K. Duncan 31.17 31.41
10 7 5 4 Cappellina …………………………………. S. Sammut 31.03 31.85