Wednesday 30th April 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3T 8 3 Brenda Mac ……………………………… P. McManus 31.89 31.89
2 3 4 2T La Fleche ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
3 7 6 3T Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 31.51 31.51
4 3T 7 Zoo Spiral ………………………………….. J. Fleming 31.83 31.83
5 3 4 3T Chubby Check ……………………………….. J. Dailly FSH NTT
6 4T 4T 4 Dragon’s Shout ……………………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
7 7 3 2 Spiderlicious ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.68 31.68
8 1T 5 2 Angry Almond ……………………………. C. Bennett 31.43 31.43
RESERVES
9 1T 8 1T Brookton Bear ……………………… M. Worthington 31.98 31.98
10 5 1T 4 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 32.00 32.00

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:34PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 5T 2T 4T Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple FSH NTT
2 7 5 2T Dreamtime Lady …………………………. T. Williams FSH NTT
3 3T 3 Twister Magic …………………………………. B. Cook 31.34 31.34
4 3 3 7 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody 31.39 31.94
5 7 4 3T Apache Flyer ……………………………… L. Celenza FSH NTT
6 5 4T 2T Fergus Monelli …………………………….. K. Glenny FSH NTT
7 7 6 2 Best Mocha …………………………………. G. Maiolo 31.33 31.33
8 3 2 8 King Judd ………………………………….. N. Minutillo 31.51 32.12
RESERVES
9 6 7 2T Riva Diva ……………………………… B. McPherson 31.59 31.59
10 4 7 2T Sandeez Cougar ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.43 32.49

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:54PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 2 6 Aiden Monelli (R)…………………………. K. Glenny 30.85 31.34
2 4 4 3 Mr. Hyde ……………………………………. D. Beckett 31.20 31.26
3 7 4 1 Call Me Cathy ……………………………. C. Bennett 31.02 31.02
4 2 7 6 Ava Jane (R) ………………………………… R. Reilly FSH NTT
5 2 7 7 Bleezy (R) …………………………………….. I. Wynn 30.64 31.81
6 7 2 2 Double Conquest ……………………………… K. Lee 31.02 31.08
7 7 7 2 Toxic Haze ………………………………….. D. Hobby 30.83 30.99
8 7 2 5 Lindale Eagle (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.41
RESERVES
9 4 8 1T Sheoak Bella (35D) …………………………. B. Keel NBT NTT
10 2 6 5 West On Wallis (35D) ……………………. L. Britton FSH NTT

RACE 4 Canning Stake (1) 8:20PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 6 3 Pure Poison ………………………….. B. McPherson 30.71 30.94
2 4 8 5 Thai Ahead…………………………………… L. Britton 30.66 31.39
3 3 3 5 Winsome Trick ………………………………. P. Sayer 30.83 30.89
4 2 4 8 Tomeels Tam ………………………………. E. Crudeli 30.44 31.32
5 3 3 2 Basic Instinct ………………………………… G. Martin 30.55 30.55
6 5 1 6 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 30.93
7 6 6 7 Centurian (35D) ………………………… S. Sammut 30.78 31.54
8 1 7 3 Uno Smiley ……………………………………. C. White 30.60 31.00
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 30.87 31.38
10 4 4 6 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.58 31.10

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:35PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 8 7 3 Flying Gundi (G4) …………………………… G. Reid 30.98 31.09
2 3 1 7 Cosmonaut (G3) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.59 30.94
3 7 8 3 Pure Brilliance (G4) ………………………… D. Lees 31.09 31.09
4 3 5 2 Dollstan Magic (G3) ………………….. S. Richards 30.48 30.67
5 6 4 1 Bomabo (G4) …………………………………. B. Keel 30.41 30.41
6 1 4 1 Secret Glade (G3) ……………………….. T. Glenny 30.77 30.90
7 5 1 7 Beyond The Sea (G3) ………………… C. Bennett 30.75 31.16
8 8 2 1 Ratana Reason (G4) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.73 30.73
RESERVES
9 1 1 5 Enya Monelli (G4) ……………………..M. Simpson 30.36 31.19
10 3 2 7 All Freeway (G3) ……………………….. K. Harding 30.62 31.28

RACE 6 Dawesville Stake 8:50PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 530m
1 4 2 4 Token Robb ………………………………M. Simpson 30.62 31.26
2 5 6 6 Woody Lee …………………………………….. B. Cook 30.89 31.37
3 4 1 5 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.31
4 4 1 5 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 30.86 30.99
5 1 5 7 Creative Force ………………………………. P. Sayer 30.78 31.38
6 7 7 6 Winsome Class ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.62 31.32
7 5 2 7 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 31.01 31.64
8 7 7 7 Pug Mahone ………………………………… E. Crudeli 30.71 31.36
RESERVES
9 7 1 7 Hypnotic Flame ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.92 31.91
10 1T 6 8 Lynlea Hayley ……………………………M. Beamish 31.60 31.60

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 6 7 Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny 31.24 31.57
2 7 2T 1 Rubens ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.06 31.06
3 8 7 2T Spring Glade (R) …………………………. T. Glenny 30.69 31.88
4 3 6 3 Stand Accused ………………………….. M. Morrone 30.86 30.86
5 1 3 4 Geronimo Flyer ………………………….. L. Celenza 31.04 31.30
6 2 6 5 Mr. Cricket (R) …………………………… C. Bennett 31.17 31.98
7 2 4 1 You’re Naughty ………………………… M. Simpson 30.75 31.09
8 7 5 7 Kickalong Sally (DG) ………………………… K. Lee 30.92 31.59
RESERVES
9 4 3 4 Another Dispute ………………………………. G. Ellis 30.89 31.30
10 8 1 6 Steel Glow ………………………………… N. Gardiner 30.83 31.74

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:27PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 5 5 Mikey Mike (35D) ………………………. S. Sammut 30.54 31.64
2 4 2 4 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.59 31.01
3 4 1 2 Xanadu Spirit………………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.88
4 8 5 8 Wise Tom (35D) ……………………….. N. Gardiner 30.57 31.11
5 3 7 4 Hot Shot Maddy ……………………… B. Thompson 30.75 31.20
6 4 8 3 Zoo Rebel ……………………………………. H. Carter 30.56 31.12
7 5 6 1 Rudd Mud ………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.55 30.55
8 5 6 5 Crown Prince (R) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.81 31.11
RESERVES
9 6 8 4 Cool Shadow …………………………………. J. Scerri 30.81 30.81
10 1 7 3 Calandre ………………………………………… B. Keel 30.61 30.91

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:45PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4T 1T Mae’s Memory ……………………………. N. Minutillo FSH NTT
2 4T West On Kobe ………………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
3 3 4 3 Kalden Mistique ……………………………. P. Hepple 31.44 31.65
4 3 3T 4 Stayin’ Kharm ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.96 31.96
5 1T 8 4 Champagne Nights (R) ……………… N. Kalimeris 31.54 31.54
6 1T 1T 1T Most Noble ……………………………….. W. McNally FSH NTT
7 1T Spicy Burst ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
8 2T 1T 1T Noisy Import ………………………………….. G. Berry FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 1T 6 7 Beechalla ……………………………….. T. Erenshaw 31.77 32.11
10 4T 3 7 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 31.33 32.61

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (4) 10:00PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2 2 6 Butcher’s Babe ……………………… K. Falkingham 31.02 31.87
2 3T 3 Dollstan Wonder ……………………………. F. Maller 31.78 31.78
3 5T 2T 7 Ludlow Lass ………………………………… K. Glenny 32.07 32.07
4 2 3 6 History Page ……………………………….. K. Foxton 31.25 32.23
5 7 6 5 Condolezza Spice (R) ………………….. E. Crudeli 31.45 31.51
6 2T Day Tour ……………………………………….. J. Dailly FSH NTT
7 2T 5 1T Nicoski (R) ……………………………………P. Sayer 31.37 31.51
8 2T Zoo Matic …………………………………… J. Fleming FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 2T 8 Pickles McGraw …………………………. C. Bennett 32.31 32.31
10 2 6 7 Sheboom ……………………………………… M. Julien 31.29 32.04

RACE 11 Free To All (297) 10:15PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 297m
1 8 7 1 Crossword Puzzle (G1) ………………… J. Iwanyk 16.96 17.21
2 8 5 6 Wogga Woods (G3) ……………….. C. Bainbridge 17.19 17.93
3 1T 1 3 Hurricane Elsie (G3) …………………… S. Sammut 17.36 17.69
4 8 5 2 Royal Doulton (G3) ……………………….. J. Scerri 17.25 17.25
5 7 6 8 Ronray Chief (DG) (G2) ………… B. McPherson 17.29 18.01
6 1 8 7 Egyptian Queen (G2) ………………. T. Erenshaw 17.77 17.99
7 5 5 6 Goin’ Troppo (G2) ………………………… H. Carter 17.29 17.29
8 4 1 8 Black Apple (G3) ……………………….. C. Bennett NBT NTT

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:32PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 2 1 Smokey Debello ……………………….. M. Beamish 30.84 31.09
2 4 5 3 White Sports ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.12 31.12
3 2 5 3 Elgrando Boy………………………………….C. White 31.06 31.95
4 2 3 2 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 30.82 30.82
5 2 7 4 Hammer And Nails (R) ………………….. H. Carter 30.66 31.04
6 8 4 1 Surstromme ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.96 30.96
7 5 3 2 Cash ……………………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.82 30.82
8 1 8 3 Tricks Girl ……………………………. B. Abercrombie 30.70 31.15
RESERVES
9 4 2 5 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding FSH NTT
10 3 2 5 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 30.81 31.38

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments