Saturday, 27 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 27 December 2014

Race No. 1Book For New Year’s Eve10:05 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZARNINA566331.03Bill Choules
2BLACK POISON634231.12Sarah Appleton
3FREEWAY MAGIC742530.97Keith Harding
4PLUTO PUP367731.64Hans Spykers
5MISSONI665531.70John Carmody
6FREEWAY SHADOW727631.16Keith Harding
7ROMASZ MAGIC545731.12Bill Choules
8RUNKLE354531.13John Carmody
9GRASSHOPPER854431.21John Paikos
Race No. 2Brittons Formal Wear10:27 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF’S CHOICE671631.08Kody Charles
2ALL STRUNG OUT4235NBTLinda Britton
3TURNER AND HOOCH313130.64Michelle Beamish
4BRAKANI533430.68Dean Starkie
5LEVEL SEVEN215630.82Colin Bainbridge
6WESTERN BOUND524230.51Michelle Beamish
7WEST ON SANTO474530.48Linda Britton
8HIGH SPEED CHASE4623NBTSteve Shinners
9BLACK DYMAS454430.49Jason Stuart
10DINO ACTION3233NBTBrian Jacobson
Race No. 3Tabtouch10:50 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST ARROW736630.87Michelle Beamish
2HIGH MARKET1866NBTLinda Britton
3VESTA325230.47Jason Stuart
4DAWN TO PASS4351NBTTerry Erenshaw
5OUR KERRY BLUE424131.18Jen Thompson
6FREE CANDY331130.45Steve Withers
7BOLTING CRAIG537731.13Dave Brown
8ATLAS GENIUS352230.83Lexia Isaac
9PROVEN STREAK555431.46Linda Britton
10ANOTHER LURK144531.11Steve Shinners
Race No. 4New Year’s Eve Fireworks11:07 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE COBBER117130.12Linda Britton
2COCONUT GROVE613330.47Paul Stuart
3JUMP THE QUEUE131530.49Peter Hepple
4YOU CAN DREAM266430.45Dennis Calleja
5PROVEN WILL652230.13Linda Britton
6ONE BANANA147430.38John Iwanyk
7LOVE OF LAURYN431630.50John Iwanyk
8GONE TO HEAVEN117130.09Linda Britton
Race No. 5Gibbons Holden Gosnells Grade 5 …11:22 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO’S COMET754130.57Paul Stuart
2FOUR PAW GLORY132230.44Linda Britton
3SOVIET MISSILE186330.31Steve Withers
4KARDY GIRL385330.62John Carmody
5ZIPPING MILO754230.25Terry Erenshaw
6FULL OF BEANS212130.45Ben Abercrombie
7CLARE O’MALLEY626230.55Linda Britton
8PRANG MONELLI243130.56David Hobby
9BRAKANI533430.68Dean Starkie
10POLITICIAN326430.73John Iwanyk
Race No. 6Free Kids Rides On Nye11:37 PM
4/5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,125 2nd: $1,175 3rd: $590.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY FORCE572230.41Keith Harding
2POLITICIAN326430.73John Iwanyk
3STARLIGHT JACK111430.34Paul Stuart
4LIVING PROOF211230.22Linda Britton
5ROMEO KEEPING553830.68Terry Erenshaw
6RITZA LIAM235330.53John Carmody
7GRAND FAITH216430.89Steve Shinners
8DEYNA753430.49Linda Britton
9RUN NITRO RUN644630.44John Iwanyk
10BLACK DYMAS454430.49Jason Stuart
Race No. 7Community Newspaper Group Open V…11:52 PM
OPENP event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY MAGIC663730.61John Iwanyk
2PREMIER FUN312230.73Lexia Isaac
3HIDDEN RUNNER545330.63Brian Jacobson
4ELUSIVE SAGE244430.69Ben Maclean
5JACKPOT GEORGE565830.61John Iwanyk
6EN EFF BEE472230.60Dave Brown
7SPOT ON PEDRO586630.73Ricky Valenti
8DYNA CORKY843631.36Brian Jacobson
Race No. 8The Place To Be On Nye12:12 AM
5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $6,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,225 2nd: $1,205 3rd: $605.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN TORQUE213343.07Brian Jacobson
2TANGIER343642.57Linda Britton
3EM THREE256842.13Colin Bainbridge
4PANDORA’S SIN522142.36Enzo Crudeli
5LOCHIE DO THIS355442.92Brad Cook
6MONDAVI354742.37Ben Abercrombie
7BANJO BLITZ233242.38Dean Starkie
8FACHOONG411542.23John Carmody
Race No. 9Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:37 AM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING DARCY656638.64Andrew Ball
2JESS’ FANTASY1456NBTLinda Britton
3FLIGHT OF ANEVAY764338.07Kody Charles
4REROD ROXY831738.09Dave Brown
6MISS VENOM3165NBTJohn Iwanyk
7SHOT CRETE PETE7315NBTFrank Bonte
8MANDOLIN MONELLI456538.45David Hobby
Race No. 10Bring Your Crew12:52 AM
FFAC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,225 2nd: $1,490 3rd: $745.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPECT A GUESS111141.91Christine Robartson
2TAKAHASHI111341.55Ben Abercrombie
4JUST DUCAL542742.76Keith Harding
6ASH FLASH111441.75Paul Stuart
8BINGLE MONELLI635242.04David Hobby
Race No. 11Walk On The Track On Nye1:12 AM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAMA MUMA211317.30Ben Maclean
2DROP DEAD DEVA253117.36Michelle Beamish
3FLY BAYOU4811NBTGraeme Hall
4PATTI MICHELLE421417.32Brad Cook
5ROCK RULER576517.80Kody Charles
6FREEWAY ASH112217.19Keith Harding
7MOE’S MAGIC634417.23Brad Cook
8ROCK THIS CITY1257NBTKody Charles
Race No. 12Prime Trophies1:32 AM
4/5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KERRY SPICE666117.79Sarah Appleton
2ZOO YIN2826NBTDave Brown
3FREEWAY TEMPO812117.17Keith Harding
4KRONA MONELLI635217.66Brad Cook
5ERUPTING364217.55Ben Maclean
6FREEWAY SPARKLE7877NBTKeith Harding
7HOMEWARD6858NBTKody Charles
8ANT SMASHER548217.31Gavin Van Diemen
9MUCKIN AROUND756317.26Graeme Hall
10GOODRIDGE LASS787317.31Colin Bainbridge