Wednesday, 24 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 24 December 2014

Race No. 1Merry Christmas From Greyhounds …7:40 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MISS MINNIENBTKylie Mclennan
2SCHEMATICS531.61Gavin Van Diemen
3WALL STREET WOLF534231.11Darren Rowe
4NOAKI PHOENIXNBTLinda Britton
5ARYA MONELLI231.10David Hobby
6AURORA FURYNBTGlen Price
7WEST ON JORJI431.25Linda Britton
8ZERO HOUR242331.34Kathie Glenny
9TESSA GUNDI342831.15Geoff Reid
10BLACK POISON634231.12Sarah Appleton
Race No. 2Dasher Maiden Series H8:03 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON XANDI763431.45Linda Britton
2HALLPACK TURBO331.15David Hobby
3FOXY BELLENBTGlen Price
4HARP MONELLIX36330.83David Hobby
5YASMINI631.68John Carmody
6KIMBA GUNDINBTGeoff Reid
7OFF TO COLLEGE6331.26Michael Rees
8WAGTAIL ONYX731.55Kathie Glenny
9OUR KERRY BLUE424131.18Jen Thompson
10PLUTO PUP367731.64Hans Spykers
Race No. 3Dancer8:23 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPLINE CYCLONE463230.92Ben Maclean
2MANIPULATOR222330.88Max Julien
3JETTA CAN RUN211130.77Pieter Smoor
4ZIPPING GILBERT737730.57John Carmody
5SUPREME JAZZ652230.94Eric Campana
6ETHERNET362330.51Sam Sammut
7YALGOO VAL641330.81Barry Mcpherson
8ODDS AND ENDS253631.02Eric Campana
9KALDEN ILITHYIA337232.07Bill Choules
10ESTELLE FIRE128430.87Joe Dailly
Race No. 4Prancer8:42 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY EARNER322330.93Christine Robartson
2TWISTED CHILL135431.15Ben Maclean
3IT’S LOVEY512631.03Graeme Hall
4JOKES ASIDE363330.90Darren Rowe
5ELEMENTARY4344NBTKathie Glenny
6PART TIME PETE5623NBTLinda Smithson
7FREEWAY EMPRESS217631.37Keith Harding
8BANJO MONELLI362730.74Peter Glenny
9ZIPPING SOCKS156731.14John Carmody
10VORATH3565NBTKathie Glenny
Race No. 5Vixen “the Claude Powell” H9:06 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESERT DUDE514831.17Linda Britton
2AMOS GUNDI453430.56Christine Bennett
3CANON RULER422130.97Joe Dailly
4ELITE ANGUS722230.62Glen Price
5BRAGA BAINE467331.22Brad Yates
6SITAR MONELLI322230.39David Hobby
7SHE’S HISTORIC744430.79Robbie Brankstone
8CHARITY EARNER622530.59Peter Hepple
9COALSEAM478631.27Kathie Glenny
10MAJOR HEARTACHE766430.84Max Julien
Race No. 6Comet “the Claude Powell” H9:26 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP COIN211130.53John Crossley
2GOLDEN GUNDI275431.16Christine Bennett
3IMA WAGTAIL51731.03Kathie Glenny
4MISS CHARM576330.90Brad Yates
5JAKE’S BROTHER733530.89Max Julien
6FREEWAY FOX863430.79Keith Harding
7WEST ON ROMEO334130.81Linda Britton
8VESTA325230.47Jason Stuart
9YOU CHOOSE484831.05Joe Dailly
10PHOENIX JET467531.04Kathie Glenny
Race No. 7Cupid “the Claude Powell” H9:50 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY HUNTER113230.55Glen Price
2MOONHAZE262431.02Ben Maclean
3KING SIZE SHAMBI121630.48Alison Mullany
4RAMSY COIN133631.08John Crossley
5JUST A CHAMP116430.78Graeme Hall
6THRIFT SHOP636631.12Kathie Glenny
7SHE’S MAJESTIC241130.71Linda Britton
8SETTE BELLO626330.71Joe Dailly
9MAJOR HEARTACHE766430.84Max Julien
10MANDOLIN MONELLI456530.78David Hobby
Race No. 8Donder10:09 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL RILED UP11531.55Christine Robartson
2STORM RUSH23131.06Darren Rowe
3FREEWAY FANTASY884131.06Keith Harding
4ENFIELD MASK423830.84Linda Smithson
5HASH TAG714230.89Gavin Van Diemen
6TARKS FURY634131.02Michelle Beamish
7SANDY WITHOUT8877NBTKathie Glenny
8LEO MONELLI3437NBTPeter Glenny
9GOOD LUCK CHARM657531.41Bill Choules
10PEEBO864631.08Michael Johnston
Race No. 9Blitzen10:25 PM
FFAP event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER COLOSSAL153230.99Eric Campana
2SPECIAL JIM215130.51David Magistro
4LEVEL SEVEN215630.82Colin Bainbridge
5ELYCE RHIAN361330.63Joe Dailly
7PANTHER MONELLI282130.66Peter Glenny
8CORBEL331530.54Christine Bennett
Race No. 10Rudolph Grade 5 Veterans F10:42 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN SPADES453230.69Colin Bainbridge
2GOT TO GO257330.88Bill Choules
3THREE VOTES512430.74Michael Johnston
4MILLER’S FURY856531.15Peter Hepple
6MR. SPRITE157230.62David Magistro
7CHEEKY BLING875530.69Linda Smithson
8EUSTACE MICKLE467631.05Bill Choules
Race No. 11One More Sleep10:57 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOE’S MAGIC634417.23Brad Cook
2FREDA JAGZ878517.27Brad Yates
3FREEWAY ASH112217.19Keith Harding
4PATTI MICHELLE421417.32Brad Cook
5KONA LEEROY1156NBTMichael Hine
6RONRAY REBEL573317.46Barry Mcpherson
7DARK MEDIA263117.03Ben Maclean
8HI FIVE GUNDI761717.91Geoff Reid
9DROP DEAD DEVA253117.36Michelle Beamish
10TALKING GUESS322617.34Christine Bennett