Saturday 28th February 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 4 4 8 Miss Call (G4) ……………………………… L. Britton 30.33 31.45
2 4 1 1 Fantasy Monelli (G5) ……………………. D. Hobby 30.61 30.61
3 2 3 2 Jester Monelli (G4) ………………………. D. Hobby 30.46 30.64
4 7 6 2 Rio Santos (G4) ………………………………. S. Lee 30.52 31.33
5 3 4 3 Star Kid (G4) ………………………………… J. Marsh 30.45 30.88
6 2 3 1 Gun Rumble (G4) ……………………….. J. Rennick 30.37 30.37
7 1 5 7 Ronray Chief (G4) …………………. B. McPherson 30.88 31.12
8 3 6 1 Barry’s Special (G4) …………………… W. Skipper 30.63 30.63
RESERVES
9 4 5 8 Surf Reward (G5) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.57
10 5 8 6 Miss Swip (G5) ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.37 31.28

RACE 2 Association Stake 7:27PM
$4895 Grade 4 (C) 642m
1 3 1 2 Alanis Lane ………………………………….. J. Tonkin 37.31 37.31
2 3 3 1 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 37.43 37.67
3 5 2 4 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson NBT NTT
4 6 2 2 Rocky Bay Lad …………………………….. P. Hepple 38.00 38.00
5 4 2 5 Kris’s Idol ………………………………….. S. Whitney FSH NTT
6 3 5 3 Flamin’ Cobber ………………………… T. Erenshaw NBT NTT
7 7 1 2 Avalon Chief ………………………………. S. Whitney NBT NTT
8 5 6 5 Smokey Conquest …………………………….. K. Lee 37.59 38.29
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Miss Swip ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
10 5 7 5 Octanol ………………………………………. D. Hobby 37.75 37.75

RACE 3 Sprint Prelude (1) 7:48PM
$10595 Final (C) 530m
1 3 3 7 Kealba Rose (G3) …………………….. A. McLaren 30.59 31.19
2 8 3 5 Hotondo Bale (DG) (G3) ……………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.86
3 4 3 3 Ainsdale (G3) ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.20 30.77
4 1 8 5 Xanadu Spirit (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 31.48
5 1 1 4 Miss Slick (G1) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.67
6 1 1 1 Silk Moon (G4) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.63
7 1 4 2 Zini’s Gump (G3) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.09 30.31
8 2 6 5 Kostic Burns (G3) …………………………….. S. Lee 30.31 30.89
RESERVES
9 1 2 3 Care Label (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 30.40 30.60
10 6 2 2 Hammer And Nails (G5) …………. B. McPherson 30.45 30.53

RACE 4 Canning Stake (1) 8:07PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 3 4 Right Move ……………………………….. A. McLaren 30.73 31.37
2 7 6 7 Ruth Monelli (R) …………………………… S. Beard 30.49 32.17
3 2 1 5 Natural Sapphire ……………………………. J. Marsh 30.44 31.46
4 1 7 5 Bomber Fury ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.22 31.47
5 1 3 4 Lake General ………………………… B. McPherson 30.22 30.83
6 7 4 4 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.84 30.84
7 5 1 3 Edie Action …………………………………… L. Britton 30.12 30.79
8 5 2 8 Thai Angel ……………………………………. L. Britton 30.33 31.54
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Miss Swip ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.37 31.28
10 4 5 8 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.57

RACE 5 Sprint Prelude (2) 8:30PM
$10595 Final (C) 530m
1 2 7 2 Joanne Monelli (G3) …………………….. D. Hobby 30.30 30.70
2 6 2 7 Top End (DG) (G3) …………………….. K. Harding 30.34 31.05
3 6 3 8 Uno Dylan (G1) ………………………………. B. Keel 30.26 31.09
4 1 4 6 Son Of Penske (G3) ………………… T. Erenshaw 30.32 30.95
5 2 1 1 Tapalyn (G3) ……………………………. A. McLaren 30.38 30.38
6 3 7 1 Talei Bond (G3) …………………….. B. McPherson 30.56 30.56
7 3 1 1 Tonic’s Pride (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.11 30.11
8 1 6 1 Bear Cat (G1) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.20 30.20
RESERVES
9 4 4 8 Miss Call (G4) ……………………………… L. Britton 30.33 31.45
10 1 1 1 Benno (G5) …………………………………….. K. Lee 30.23 30.90

RACE 6 Stayers Prelude (1) 8:52PM
$10595 Final (C) 715m
1 2 7 6 Plethora (G4) ………………………….. D. Menaglio 42.71 42.96
2 1 5 4 Marzeena Bale (G4) ……………………… J. Tonkin 42.15 42.73
3 2 6 4 Big Loose Buddy (G3) ………………….. I. Vuletich 41.78 42.69
4 3 2 2 Smashing Jen (G3) ………………………. L. Britton 41.82 41.99
5 6 4 4 Myrren’s Gift (DG) (G4) ………………. K. Harding 42.13 43.31
6 6 7 5 Hermy’s Luck (G3) …………………… B. MacLean 42.23 43.36
7 3 4 6 Punk Time (G4) ………………………………. B. Keel 42.60 42.78
8 1 4 7 Tayza (G1) …………………………………… P. Sayer 41.53 43.44

RACE 7 Stayers Prelude (2) 9:07PM
$10595 Final (C) 715m
1 6 4 3 Tomkat (G3) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 42.03 42.03
2 5 7 3 Key Card (G3) ……………………………….P. Sayer 41.84 42.71
3 2 2 3 Primer (G4) ………………………………… K. Glenny 42.23 42.64
4 1 1 2 Elvy Bale (G4) ……………………………… L. Britton 42.25 42.62
5 4 5 8 Drifting (DG) (G3) ………………………… E. Crudeli 41.87 42.84
6 2 1 7 Disco Girl (G4) …………………………….. P. Evans 41.92 42.57
7 4 5 2 Black Range (G4) ……………………………. B. Keel 42.08 42.57
8 8 1 1 Exactly Da Same (G4) …………………… L. Britton NBT NTT

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:23PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 5 6 West On Paris ………………………………. L. Britton 30.44 31.52
2 4 4 6 Climate Change (DG) ………………… A. McLaren 30.50 31.18
3 1 3 4 Lyrical Rumble ……………………………. J. Rennick 30.41 31.35
4 1 3 8 Arctic Silver ……………………………….. S. Whitney 30.59 31.38
5 3 3 8 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.59
6 7 5 1 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.86 30.92
7 2 6 3 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 30.74
8 3 2 5 Arabat …………………………………………. L. Britton 30.62 31.20
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Miss Swip ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.37 31.28
10 4 5 8 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.57

RACE 9 Canning Stake (3) 9:40PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 2 8 Cosmonaut …………………………………….P. Sayer 30.51 31.17
2 1 5 7 Lucky Louey (R) …………………………… L. Britton 31.52 31.52
3 2 6 7 Good Samaritan …………………………… J. Iwanyk 31.15 31.15
4 1 8 8 Beijing Bond ……………………………… Ko. Charles FSH NTT
5 1 1 1 Benno……………………………………………… K. Lee 30.23 30.90
6 5 7 8 Lindale Guest (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.64
7 1 5 2 Carlson Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 30.54 30.93
8 3 2 6 Aurora Bale …………………………………. P. Hepple 30.54 31.43
RESERVES
9 4 5 8 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.57
10 5 8 6 Miss Swip ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.37 31.28

RACE 10 Canning Stake (4) 10:02PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 1T 3 Aiden Monelli………………………………. S. Withers 30.75 32.06
2 1 1 1 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.36 30.36
3 1 4 1 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.83 30.83
4 1 4 4 Bell’s Image ……………………………………… K. Lee 30.59 30.97
5 3 3 2 Purple Range ………………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
6 6 8 4 Jacabby ……………………………………….. L. Britton 31.05 34.14
7 1 7 3 Bent Copper ……………………………….. De. Green 30.54 30.82
8 6 5 4 Conrad Black (DG) ……………………. J. Carmody 30.43 30.95
RESERVES
9 4 5 8 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.57
10 5 8 6 Miss Swip ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.37 31.28

RACE 11 Canning Stake (5) 10:17PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 4 4 Anketell Bob …………………………….. M. Beamish 30.75 31.08
2 3 7 3 Lagoon Blues ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.94 30.94
3 6 2 2 Hammer And Nails …………………. B. McPherson 30.45 30.53
4 7 2 3 Uncle’s Yarn …………………………………..W. Rose FSH NTT
5 3 3 5 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.58 31.02
6 3 4 2 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.71 30.71
7 3 6 3 Farmor Casino ………………………….. A. McLaren 30.67 31.07
8 2 2 8 Glen Abbey Cecil ………………………….. L. Britton 30.56 34.42
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Miss Swip ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.37 31.28
10 4 5 8 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.57

RACE 12 Canning Stake (6) 10:35PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 7 5 Tasman Pride ………………………. B. Abercrombie 30.83 31.01
2 8 1 5 Do Lah ……………………………………. B. MacLean 31.15 31.15
3 1 4 2 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 30.73 30.73
4 4 4 8 Sandeez Jack………………………………. K. Glenny 30.65 31.24
5 8 8 5 Mane Express (DG) …………………………. K. Lee 30.49 31.17
6 5 7 5 Spiral Rhode …………………………….. A. McLaren 30.69 31.24
7 7 7 7 Kippin’ (R) ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.54 32.37
8 4 1 3 Usquebaugh ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.42 31.20
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Miss Swip ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.37 31.28
10 4 5 8 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.57