Wednesday 4th March 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 2 2 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.23 31.60
2 1T 6 6 Bright Spot ………………………………….. T. Iwanyk 31.54 31.93
3 7 7 5 Chucka Sickie ………………………………… J. Dailly 31.60 31.81
4 8 7 8 Regal Jack (R) …………………………….. M. Leach 31.52 31.79
5 Vacant box
6 2 3 8 Andolini …………………………………….. S. Sammut 31.06 32.00
7 1T 8 3 Night Sensation …………………………. S. Richards 31.64 31.65
8 2 5 1T Congratulations …………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 7 6 5 Commission Rate (R) …………………M. Beamish 31.17 31.60
2 1T 4 Fall Of Light ………………………………….. L. Britton 31.75 31.75
3 2 2 2 Cloverlea Road ……………………………….. B. Keel 30.91 31.37
4 2 3 4 Brookton Bullet ………………………. K. Coldstream 31.50 31.50
5 2 8 6 Kalden Geisha ……………………………… D. Biddle 30.94 31.66
6 2 8 1T Chunky Chic ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.36 NTT
7 2T 3 2 Back On Schedule ………………………. K. Duncan 31.27 31.27
8 6 4 7 Leica Yankee …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.55 31.93

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:47PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 7 4 Winona Pint (R) …………………………… K. Glenny 31.16 31.23
2 5 5 7 Kickalong Sally …………………………..M. Beamish 30.92 31.21
3 7 2 5 High Trajectory ………………………….. A. McLaren 30.93 31.33
4 7 8 7 Ebony’s Conquest (R) ………………….. K. Glenny 31.08 31.74
5 6 3 3 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.94 31.78
6 7 2 7 Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny 31.03 32.85
7 4 4 7 Lagoon Waylon ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.39 31.70
8 7 2 7 Carvalho ………………………………….. J. Carmody 30.74 31.65
RESERVES
9 2 1 3T Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 31.55 32.03
10 8 4 6 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.14 31.75

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:07PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 1 3 3 Galactic Rose (G4) ………………………… P. Sayer 30.86 31.16
2 8 1T 4 Call Me Cathy (G3) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.88 31.52
3 6 1 3 Four Way Ruski (G3) ………………. B. Hockaday 30.73 31.16
4 1 1 7 Courteish Karlie (G4) …………………….. P. Sayer 30.74 31.44
5 6 2 1 Hear Me Roar (G4) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 30.93 31.46
6 2 2 2 Colossal Gamble (G4) …………………… L. Britton 30.91 30.92
7 1 8 7 Punch Drunk (G4) …………………….. Ko. Charles 30.72 31.72
8 8 5 4 Maffioso (G3) …………………………… Ko. Charles 30.99 31.18
RESERVES
9 4 4 1 Kalden Rebel (G4) ……………………….. D. Biddle 30.87 31.03

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:25PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 4 4 Bell’s Image …………………………………….. K. Lee 30.59 30.97
2 3 3 3 Lamington ………………………………….. F. Roberts 31.18 31.26
3 7 7 1 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.57 30.89
4 3 7 2 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 30.85 31.72
5 6 8 4 Jacabby ………………………………………. L. Britton 31.05 34.14
6 5 7 4 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.74 31.31
7 1 4 2 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 30.73 30.73
8 1 3 6 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody 30.87 31.62
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 Mane Express ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.49 31.17

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:42PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 8 7 6 Henny Hughes (G4) …………………. D. Crawford 30.68 32.11
2 2 4 1 Casper Freeway (G5) …………………. K. Harding 30.54 31.08
3 2 7 3 Kalden Mistique (G5) …………………… W. Brown 30.98 31.21
4 4 5 5 Bally Cheryl (G4) …………………………….. B. Keel 31.81 31.81
5 2 1 3 Just Blue (G5) ………………………… P. Catanzaro 31.12 31.54
6 2 1 4 Spring Sapphire (G4) ………………… J. Carmody 31.10 31.63
7 2 3 2 Sausage Fingers (G5) ……………. B. McPherson 31.00 31.21
8 2 2 2 Harvester (G5) ……………………………. P. Hepple 30.91 31.13
RESERVES
9 2 1 3T Shake It (G5) ………………………………. T. Iwanyk 31.55 32.03
10 4 4 1 Kalden Rebel (G4) ……………………….. D. Biddle 30.87 31.03

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 4 1 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.21 31.21
2 3 4 1 Slick Chiquita …………………………….. C. Bennett 30.94 31.05
3 7 5 4 Kalden Beau ……………………………….. I. Vuletich 31.36 31.36
4 2 5 5 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.49
5 5 4 7 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.23
6 5 3 5 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.98 30.98
7 4 3 6 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.88 31.41
8 5 7 2 Pauker………………………………………… K. Glenny 31.08 31.70
RESERVES
9 8 4 6 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.14 31.75
10 6 1 5 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.84 31.54

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:12PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 3 1 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.71 31.01
2 7 8 1 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 30.92 30.92
3 2 5 2 Xanadu Fire …………………………………. L. Britton 30.54 31.24
4 4 1 1 Betrothed ………………………………………… K. Lee 30.96 30.96
5 2 2 1 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 30.93 31.16
6 1 4 6 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 30.78 31.85
7 3 1 2 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.67 31.51
8 6 5 3 Night Bomber …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.58 31.40
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 Mane Express ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.49 31.17

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 4 6 Far From Simple ……………………….. W. McNally FSH NTT
2 8 6 4 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 30.91 31.81
3 5 5 4 Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.25
4 3 1 7 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 31.76 31.76
5 4 4 5 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.90 31.95
6 3 3 8 Leaving Home ……………………….. B. McPherson 31.12 31.54
7 7 8 7 Mae’s Memory ………………………………… J. Dailly 31.13 31.54
8 4 4 3 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.05 31.45
RESERVES
9 8 4 6 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.14 31.75
10 8 7 5 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.31 31.62

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:42PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 5 3 5 Pocoyo ……………………………………… S. Sammut 31.46 31.53
2 1T 7 6 Aston Nikki …………………………………… L. Britton 31.88 31.88
3 6 5 6 Sheboom (R) ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.29 31.73
4 3 2 6 Fool’s Lesson ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.41 31.73
5 7 8 6 Bear Your Mine ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.43 31.70
6 1T Kranky Karl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
7 1T That’s My Boy ……………………………. C. Bennett FSH NTT
8 1T 5 3 Playboy Panache …………………………… B. Cook 31.24 31.34

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (4) 9:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 1 8 Kalden Tycoon ………………………. B. McPherson 30.65 32.47
2 3 3 5 Rocky’s Run ………………………………… K. Glenny FSH NTT
3 3 5 4 Indomitable ……………………………………G. Shaw 31.60 31.60
4 4 3 7 Dollstan Wonder ……………………………. F. Maller 30.91 31.48
5 2 1 4 Denmar Lady…………………………….. A. McLaren 30.62 31.34
6 7 2 8 Shadow Bale (35D) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.86 36.79
7 4 3 2 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.85 31.20
8 8 2 3 Star Fall ………………………………………. K. Glenny 30.88 31.21
RESERVES
9 8 7 5 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.31 31.62
10 6 1 5 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.84 31.54

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (5) 10:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 7 3 Charlie Reltub ………………………………. L. Britton 31.33 31.33
2 3 7 6 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 31.45
3 5 5 4 Shiraz Glade (35D) ……………………… T. Glenny 30.83 31.49
4 1T 8 1 Shiralee’s Tears ……………………………… J. Dailly 31.16 31.16
5 4 4 6 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.02 32.02
6 5 4 7 Pickles McGraw …………………………. C. Bennett 31.47 31.63
7 5 6 6 Prosecco …………………………………….. K. Glenny 30.85 31.55
8 5 8 5 Rapt In Mischief (35D) …………………….P. Sayer 31.12 31.51
RESERVES
9 8 7 5 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.31 31.62
10 2 1 3T Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 31.55 32.03