Saturday 29th August 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4770 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 3 4 5 Ricky’s A Robber (G4) ………………..M. Beamish 30.46 30.86
2 2 1 7 Denmar Lady (G4) ……………………. A. McLaren 30.43 31.43
3 5 5 7 Farmor Casino (G4) ………………….. A. McLaren 30.67 31.29
4 3 5 5 Care Label (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 30.27 30.89
5 2 1 1 Jodie’s Champ (G4) ……………….. B. Thompson 30.47 30.75
6 7 4 1 Where’s Blue (G4) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.89
7 5 1 1 Blue Goose (G4) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.46
8 2 4 4 Whata Surf (DG) (G4) …………………… L. Britton 30.44 31.05
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Dr. Cameron (G5) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.64 31.16
10 6 8 6 Casper Freeway (G5) …………………. K. Harding 30.52 30.87

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:27PM
$5125 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 7 7 3 Stoner Bale (G4) ………………………….. L. Britton 30.66 30.77
2 6 2 6 Fantasy Monelli (G3) ……………………. D. Hobby 30.45 31.17
3 4 7 2 Lucky Louey (G4) …………………………. L. Britton 30.56 30.79
4 2 1 3 Klinger’s Toll (G4) ……………………..M. Beamish 30.77 30.79
5 1 8 2 Hannah Bananah (G4) …………………. J. Iwanyk 30.55 30.68
6 7 2 3 Tonic’s Pride (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.11 30.79
7 4 1 4 Top End (G3) ……………………………. K. Harding 30.34 30.79
8 1 8 8 Spring Sapphire (G3) ………………… J. Carmody 30.48 31.45

RACE 3 W.A. Distance Championship 7:50PM
$18045 Final (C) 715m
1 1 1 1 Red Shilling (G1) …………………………. T. Iwanyk 41.54 41.58
2 3 5 2 Black Range (G4)……………………………. B. Keel 42.04 42.04
3 3 5 3 Most Noble (G3) ……………………….. W. McNally 41.60 42.08
4 5 8 4 Noncore (G4) ……………………………. M. Gordon 41.91 42.52
5 2 4 3 Abbi Taylah (G4) ……………………….. K. Harding 41.93 42.08
6 8 3 2 Mantra Miss (G4) ……………………………. B. Keel 41.98 41.98
7 5 3 1 Disco Girl (G1) …………………………….. P. Evans 41.46 41.89
8 2 1 4 Western Land (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 41.76 42.47
RESERVES
9 7 2 5 Crunch (G2) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 41.97 42.50
10 2 4 5 Smashing Jen (G1) ………………………. L. Britton 41.82 42.64

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5835 Free To All (C) 530m
1 1 4 6 Best Of Times (G3) …………………….. Gr. Martin 30.30 30.91
2 3 5 6 Rudd Mud (DG) (G3) ……………….. T. Erenshaw 30.46 31.10
3 4 1 3 Bear Cat (G1) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.20 30.77
4 7 6 6 Uno Dylan (G1) ………………………………. B. Keel 30.26 30.87
5 1 3 3 Black Spiral (G3) ……………………….. J. Carmody 30.48 30.82
6 1 1 8 Miss Slick (G2) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 31.04
7 1 7 5 Joanne Monelli (G1) …………………….. D. Hobby 30.22 30.73
8 1 4 4 Kostic Burns (DG) (G3) …………………….. S. Lee 30.31 31.02

RACE 5 W.A. Sprint Championship 8:35PM
$18045 Final (C) 530m
1 7 2 1 Edie Action (G1) …………………………… L. Britton 30.12 30.18
2 5 1 1 Silk Moon (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.32 30.32
3 7 4 1 Hotondo Bale (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.41
4 6 2 2 Carlson Bale (G1) ………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.84
5 4 3 2 Wassim Bale (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.39 30.39
6 7 1 2 Son Of Penske (G3) ………………… T. Erenshaw 30.32 30.68
7 7 6 1 Usquebaugh (G2)………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.29 30.44
8 8 6 2 Jester Monelli (G3) ………………………. D. Hobby 30.45 30.59
RESERVES
9 4 1 3 Bear Cat (G1) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.20 30.77
10 2 1 3 Klinger’s Toll (G4) ……………………..M. Beamish 30.77 30.79

RACE 6 Canning Stake (1) 8:57PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 6 4 Kranky Karl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.72 30.81
2 8 8 5 Powder Blue …………………………………. L. Britton 31.43 31.43
3 4 8 2 Ego Trip ……………………………………….. P. Sayer 30.90 31.01
4 4 1T 3 Sandeez Jack ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.65 30.80
5 4 6 5 Kalden Mistique …………………………… W. Brown 30.94 31.25
6 1 5 6 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 30.58 31.42
7 2 2 3 Lovely Adams …………………………… A. McLaren 30.71 31.70
8 3 2 3 Cost You Zoo …………………………….M. Beamish 30.77 31.17
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.64 31.16
10 6 8 6 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.52 30.87

RACE 7 Free To All (642) 9:15PM
$5835 Free To All (C) 642m
1 3 1 7 Plethora (G3)…………………………… D. Menaglio 37.46 37.57
2 5 1 1 Zoo Rebel (G4) ……………………………. H. Carter 37.61 37.89
3 5 2 2 Tomkat (G4) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 37.28 37.72
4 1 1 7 Miss Swip (G2) ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 37.04 37.54
5 1 1 1 Mr. Deal (G4) ……………………………… P. Hepple 37.21 37.54
6 2 4 5 Smashing Jen (G1) ………………………. L. Britton 37.32 37.93
7 6 2 3 Speedos (G1) ……………………………… P. Hepple 37.31 37.80
8 1 8 8 No Recall (G4) ……………………………… K. Irving 37.38 37.46

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:32PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 4 5 Snipper’s Mate (DG) ………………… T. Erenshaw 30.67 31.09
2 3 1 5 Violent Storm…………………………….. A. McLaren 30.81 31.20
3 1 1 1 Pauker………………………………………… K. Glenny 30.68 30.68
4 2 2 8 Lagoon Blues ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.54 30.99
5 6 5 8 Punk Time (R) ………………………………. B. Cook 30.66 31.62
6 2 4 3 Xanadu Fire …………………………….. M. Beamish 30.54 30.85
7 6 2 3 Abner Bale …………………………………… L. Britton 30.61 30.89
8 2 2 4 Lamington ………………………………….. F. Roberts 30.86 31.20
RESERVES
9 6 8 6 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.52 30.87
10 7 4 5 Miss Gilmore ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.13 31.15

RACE 9 Association Stake 9:47PM
$4770 Grade 4 (C) 642m
1 6 7 5 Magic Fella ………………………………….. P. Hepple 37.93 37.99
2 7 3 1 Black Bolter ………………………………….. L. Britton 37.67 37.67
3 2 6 2 Your Comin’ With ……………………… B. MacLean 37.64 37.68
4 4 5 8 Graceful Amy …………………………………P. Sayer 37.90 38.87
5 7 3 7 Bridie’s Colour ………………………………..P. Sayer 37.56 37.95
6 5 7 6 Klick ………………………………………….. D. Beckett 37.88 38.37
7 4 4 4 Qayyim Bale …………………………………. L. Britton 37.70 37.98
8 1 5 4 Dashing Top Hat …………………………. D. Lennon FSH NTT

RACE 10 Canning Stake (3) 10:02PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 5 4 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.86 31.08
2 7 6 4 Hear Me Roar (35D) …………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.93 31.34
3 2 1 5 Tinkler ……………………………………… A. McLaren 30.61 31.11
4 1 1 8 Carado Gerrico ……………………………… B. Ayling 32.02 32.02
5 1 5 5 Send It…………………………………….. M. Beamish 30.32 30.83
6 4 3 7 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.71 31.76
7 4 2 8 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.85 36.41
8 4 1 5 Bertie Sannette ………………………… D. Menaglio 30.65 30.81
RESERVES
9 7 4 5 Miss Gilmore ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.13 31.15
10 4 6 6 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.64 31.16

RACE 11 Free To All (715) 10:17PM
$6200 Free To All (C) 715m
1 4 6 1 Tawqeet Delta (G3) ……………………… N. Iwanyk 42.05 42.49
2 3 4 6 Cremater (G4) …………………………. M. Johnston 42.33 42.77
3 6 6 7 Alanis Lane (G4) ………………………….. J. Tonkin 42.70 42.88
4 4 6 5 Irinka Samuel (DG) (G4) ………………. K. Glenny 42.01 42.94
5 Vacant box
6 4 2 3 Pearl Lane (G4) ……………………………. J. Tonkin 42.27 42.32
7 5 1T 6 Rulla Ant (G3) …………………………… K. Harding 41.91 42.57
8 7 2 5 Crunch (G2) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 41.97 42.50