Wednesday 2nd September 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T 3 7 Bomber Command ……………………… T. Williams 31.21 31.83
2 8 1T 2 Chewy Magdalena …………………………. P. Sayer 31.48 31.65
3 3 4 3 Scot’s Glade ………………………………… P. Glenny 31.16 31.68
4 3T 8 7 Nitro Dancer ………………………….. B. McPherson 32.50 32.50
5 1T 8 Spunkafy ………………………………………. G. Price 32.66 32.66
6 1T 3 Lilly Rose ……………………………………. D. Hobby 31.36 31.36
7 2 6 3 Kip Dynamite …………………………….. R. Hulsinga 31.10 31.10
8 2T 5 4 Bernie Mac (R) ………………………… P. McManus 31.64 31.68
RESERVES
9 3 8 4 Inbetween Dreams ……………………. B. MacLean 31.16 31.80
10 4 5 6 Euro Outlaw ………………………………. S. Sammut 31.38 32.46

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 5 3 8 Col Col ……………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.23 31.90
2 5 3 6 Purple Shiraz ………………………………… P. Sayer 31.18 31.55
3 2T 4T 6 Kalden Goliath …………………………….. I. Vuletich 32.43 32.43
4 3 4 5 Speed Of Shambi ……………….. Graham B. Berry 30.99 31.60
5 8 6 2 Sunraysia Rose ………………………….. M. Sufredo 31.44 31.54
6 3T 6 3 Run Away Dancer ………………….. B. McPherson 31.53 31.81
7 1T 2 2 Midnight Pedro …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.01 31.23
8 3 3T 4 Amazing Journey (R) …………………M. Beamish 31.43 31.43
RESERVES
9 8 3T 4 Ballistic Blitz ………………………………….. P. Sayer 31.82 31.82
10 4 5 6 Euro Outlaw ………………………………. S. Sammut 31.38 32.46

RACE 3 Canning Stake (1) 7:42PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 1 5 Night Beauty …………………………….. S. Richards 30.70 31.33
2 1 3 5 Thai Ahead……………………………….. W. Choules 30.57 31.95
3 5 1 7 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 30.72 31.50
4 1 7 8 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 30.85 31.26
5 4 6 5 Gold Eureka ………………………………… P. Hepple 30.84 31.04
6 5 5 7 Stealthy Mandy (DG) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.28 30.95
7 3 2 1 Hotshot Molly …………………………………. J. Dailly 30.33 30.74
8 5 2 5 Glen Abbey Cecil ……………………….. C. Bennett 30.53 31.24
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Pizza Pie …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.38
10 6 5 7 Right Move ………………………………..M. Beamish 30.68 31.48

RACE 4 Canning Stake (2) 8:05PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 6 4 Angry Almond ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.65 31.30
2 2 4 1 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 30.85 31.22
3 3 3 4 Marco Monelli ………………………………. D. Hobby FSH NTT
4 1 1 6 Jindy’s Cool ………………………………… S. Withers 31.33 31.33
5 1 1 1 Sweet Pedro …………………………………. J. Marsh 31.11 31.11
6 1 1 4 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.64 31.16
7 1 6 7 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.61 30.93
8 5 4 1 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.71 31.22
RESERVES
9 6 4 2 Kranky Karl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.72 30.88
10 4 1 5 Bertie Sannette ………………………… D. Menaglio 30.65 30.81

RACE 5 Canning Stake (3) 8:22PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 6 2 Hermen Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 30.88 31.20
2 7 6 3 Anketell Bob ………………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.23
3 6 8 6 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.52 30.87
4 3 5 7 Chloe’s Star …………………………………. M. Julien 30.68 31.52
5 2 1 3 Natural Sapphire ……………………………. J. Marsh 30.40 30.89
6 2 4 4 Gasquet …………………………………… Ko. Charles 30.85 31.13
7 6 1 3 That’s Karma …………………………………. P. Sayer 30.57 31.15
8 6 2 7 Night Bomber …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.55 31.39
RESERVES
9 2 2 6 Mr. Cricket…………………………………M. Beamish 30.91 31.40
10 3 1 7 Plethora ………………………………….. D. Menaglio 30.65 31.21

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:45PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 5 6 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 30.87 31.75
2 6 1 6 Aston Nikki …………………………………… L. Britton 31.02 31.40
3 3 2 7 Limburg Where ………………………….. W. Skipper 30.89 31.94
4 1 2 1 Zanburak …………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.91 30.91
5 8 7 5 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.73
6 2 4 2 Best Bullet …………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.83 31.18
7 5 3 6 Lizenbee …………………………………..M. Beamish 30.96 31.92
8 1 2 8 Oxley Spirit ……………………………….. A. McLaren 30.74 31.84
RESERVES
9 1 2 6 Metro Station ……………………………… K. Harding 30.98 31.24
10 7 2 6 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 31.26 31.63

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 9:00PM
$1775 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 2 3 3 Sparks Of Fire (G4) …………………… A. McLaren 30.81 31.12
2 4 2 7 Shiralee’s Tears (G4) ……………………… J. Dailly 30.95 31.54
3 4 6 5 Kalden Mistique (G4) ……………………. W. Brown 30.94 31.25
4 4 1 2 Rapt In Gems (G4) …………………………P. Sayer 30.50 31.08
5 3 5 5 Care Label (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 30.27 30.89
6 4 1 5 Slick Chiquita (G4) …………………….. C. Bennett 30.79 31.22
7 7 1 5 Amatol (G4) ………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.74 31.10
8 6 5 1 Big Time Bobby (G3) ………………….. C. Bennett 30.41 30.98

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:15PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 2 2 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.02 31.39
2 6 3 7 Courteish Karlie ………………………………P. Sayer 30.74 32.92
3 5 6 5 Timely Advice (35D) ………………….. Ko. Charles FSH NTT
4 2 7 4 Chelsea Brown (35D) …………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
5 5 4 5 Kalden Gem ……………………………. D. McCosker 30.90 31.31
6 5 6 3 Maudie Mac ……………………………. P. McManus 30.88 31.08
7 3 2 5 Tip Top Thomas ………………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
8 6 7 8 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.69
RESERVES
9 7 2 6 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 31.26 31.63
10 1 2 6 Metro Station ……………………………… K. Harding 30.98 31.24

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:30PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 7 4T 4T Wolfies Rebel ……………………………… De. Green FSH NTT
2 3T 5 5 Hallpack Jack ………………………………. D. Hobby 31.41 31.84
3 4 5 5 King Comarjo ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.19 32.08
4 5T 3T 4 Lisa’s Pride ………………………………… C. Bennett 31.71 31.71
5 6 8 7 Tara Road ……………………………………. M. Julien 31.54 31.54
6 7 8 6 Camilou …………………………………. P. Catanzaro 31.64 31.64
7 5 4 6 Express Shambi (R) …………… Graham B. Berry 31.21 32.02
8 3T 8 4 Explicit Dancer ………………………. B. McPherson 31.37 31.37
RESERVES
9 7 2T 7 Devine Scar …………………………………. J. Wilson 32.54 32.54
10 8 3T 4 Ballistic Blitz …………………………………..P. Sayer 31.82 31.82

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:47PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 4 2 Pocket Watch …………………………………. J. Dailly 30.98 31.05
2 8 6 1 New Heights ……………………………….. Gr. Martin 31.40 31.40
3 8 8 6 Bright Spot ………………………………. M. Beamish 30.90 32.69
4 3 7 1 Leica Yankee …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.19 31.56
5 7 4 6 Kealba Bow ………………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
6 3 5 4 Nick’s Trumpet ………………………… D. McCosker 31.08 31.18
7 2T 2 1 Flowerpot Flirt ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 31.03 31.11
8 5 3 1 Kalden Phoenix ………………………….. G. Grigson 30.80 31.56
RESERVES
9 7 2 6 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 31.26 31.63
10 1 2 6 Metro Station ……………………………… K. Harding 30.98 31.24

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:02PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 2 1 Important ………………………………… J. Meuleman 30.91 30.91
2 5 5 7 Charmed Life……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.32 31.64
3 6 7 6 Skill To thrill ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.69 31.78
4 7 8 2 Motorsport ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.69 31.59
5 3 6 7 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.35
6 3 3 6 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.98 31.45
7 3 2 6 Petroy’s Fortune ………………………. D. McCosker 31.07 31.59
8 8 7 4 Kalden Kalamity …………………………. G. Grigson 31.40 31.45
RESERVES
9 7 2 6 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 31.26 31.63
10 1 2 6 Metro Station ……………………………… K. Harding 30.98 31.24

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (5) 10:17PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 5 4 Prosecco …………………………………….. K. Glenny 30.83 31.55
2 7 5 7 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.80
3 5 6 3 Kaylee Monelli …………………………….. S. Withers 30.87 32.16
4 6 3 3 Monique Monelli …………………………… D. Hobby 30.90 31.25
5 6 6 4 Commission Rate ……………………… M. Beamish 30.80 31.32
6 8 7 4 Maffioso …………………………………… Ko. Charles 30.79 31.23
7 5 8 1 Regent Diamond …………………………… L. Britton 30.98 30.98
8 8 3 8 Lagoon Biggles ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.78 31.66
RESERVES
9 1 2 6 Metro Station ……………………………… K. Harding 30.98 31.24
10 7 2 6 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 31.26 31.63