Saturday, 30 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 30 August 2014

Race No. 1Fast Fun & Affordable9:05 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC RHYTHM738230.93John Iwanyk
2LEVEL SEVEN382831.08Colin Bainbridge
3BRAGA BAINE5743NBTBrad Yates
4MISS BARCELONA364730.88Nick Minutillo
5I SEE WHITE876631.33Christine Bennett
6FUGITIVE824731.09John Graham
7BLOODBUZZ OHIO778830.87Colin Bainbridge
8CLARE O’MALLEY286130.77Linda Britton
Race No. 2Ricoh9:28 PM
5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $6,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,225 2nd: $1,205 3rd: $605.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELUCCI876542.25Max Julien
2JACKIE BALE622342.39David Hobby
3LOCHIE DO THIS5425NBTBrad Cook
4MULLET HUNTER147342.18Ben Abercrombie
5FLIGHT OF ANEVAY438742.57Kody Charles
6CHARM BRACELET4356NBTNick Minutillo
7MILK AND COOKIES121242.32Ricky Valenti
8RITZA LIAM211442.88John Carmody
Race No. 3Thomas Family9:50 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ME AND MASE171630.89Linda Britton
2BY MAGIC823730.61John Iwanyk
3LAST DAY111230.48Christine Robartson
4EM THREE783730.37Colin Bainbridge
5BODHI TEMPLE2X6730.72Wayne Brown
6PEEWEE AUGUSTA455731.37Roy Clarke
7CORBEL433530.73Christine Bennett
8WEST ON HUDSON714630.66Emily Frazer
Race No. 4Red Fm10:09 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKING BLAZE163230.76John Iwanyk
2LOVE OF LAURYN124130.56John Iwanyk
3STAR RECALL312230.18Linda Britton
4GOMES127530.38Linda Britton
6SADIE’S GUESS362130.56Linda Britton
7THUNDER RAMA281130.44John Iwanyk
8ZELEMAR FEVER431329.90Linda Britton
Race No. 5“the Peter Thomas” F10:33 PM
4/5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $16,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $11,500 2nd: $3,290 3rd: $1,645.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIC GUNDI422130.55Christine Bennett
2WRECK MONELLI533330.60David Hobby
3HOUDINI MONELLI555230.48David Hobby
4BLACK DYMAS652330.49Jason Stuart
5LUBA MONELLI524130.43David Hobby
6COSMIC RAMBO111230.45Brad Yates
7TUREAUD111130.14Paul Stuart
8JUMP THE QUEUE243230.49Peter Hepple
9DEPUTY CHIEF262330.70Max Julien
10STANGAFIED614430.21Brad Yates
Race No. 6Matso’s Broome Brewery10:52 PM
4/5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,125 2nd: $1,175 3rd: $590.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN NITRO RUN621830.44John Iwanyk
2NIGHT WITH SALLY271630.75John Iwanyk
3KOVA MONELLI118730.39David Hobby
4FREEWAY FORCE236430.41Keith Harding
6BLUEY’S FATE635330.54Andrew Mclaren
7YOU CAN DREAM348730.45Dennis Calleja
8PROVEN KATIE465430.52Linda Britton
Race No. 7Gibbon’s Holden Gosnells11:17 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMOS GUNDI511630.56Christine Bennett
2DEPUTY CHIEF262330.70Max Julien
3THREE VOTES232130.74Michael Johnston
4KARDY GIRL241530.62John Carmody
6EL DESEO211730.74Andrew Mclaren
7JACKPOT GEORGE463630.61John Iwanyk
8BURUNDI211230.74Linda Britton
Race No. 8Brittons Formalwear11:32 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY BLING563530.69Linda Smithson
2KENTUCKY BLACK777830.51Max Julien
3DARK DEE278430.82Linda Britton
4WINSOME SENOR115330.69Paul Stuart
6ELMER’S GIFT566730.60Roy Clarke
7ROWENA RAVENCLAW652630.67John Iwanyk
8FREEWAY ACE745530.42Keith Harding
Race No. 9Greyhounds Wa Is On Facebook Gra…11:52 PM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD CINDY5283NBTLinda Britton
2WHITE FOX621337.74Wayne Brown
4VESTA323238.08Jason Stuart
5BERRY MILKYSHAKE543637.67Sarah Appleton
7STANGAFIED614437.53Brad Yates
8CAWBOURNE NITRO436237.80Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 10Community Newspaper Group Grade …12:07 AM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL JIM4445NBTJohn Graham
2TANGIER142137.33Linda Britton
4SURF RUNNER736438.21Grant Campbell
5ANGEL’S CHORUS313137.71Linda Britton
7EXPECT A GUESS1242NBTChristine Robartson
8LOCHINVAR SASS665637.64Nick Minutillo
Race No. 11Mal Atwell Bingo Monday & Friday12:27 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE PEEJAY8563NBTJustin Wright
2MISS JAX4734NBTBrad Yates
3FACHOONG2646NBTChristine Robartson
4VELOCITY SHEBA363330.87Jamie Marsh
6FULLY TRICKED618331.02Ben Abercrombie
7IRINKA ADAM385731.06Colin Bainbridge
8REGAL PATCH631230.65Eric Campana
Race No. 12Property Plus Real Estate12:42 AM
4/5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY’S CRUSADER422417.60Michelle Beamish
2SENSATIONAL BOY684417.71Michelle Beamish
3TENNESSEE ROCK1285NBTJohn Cole
4OFF AND RUNNING414317.47Andrew Ball
6EXPLORING DORA3545NBTMichelle Beamish
7LEDARO DARCY147617.46Brad Cook
8KRISTINA FANTASY326317.60Brad Cook