Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks8:37 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER’S HOLIDAY223317.59Bevan Marshall
2GOODRIDGE LASS163817.31Colin Bainbridge
3BLACK SURPRISE253217.27Phillip Worthington
4SMOKE DA BLUE651117.30Phillip Worthington
5CARNIVAL SPIRIT6562NBTMichelle Beamish
6POLKINGHORNE314617.14Joe Dailly
7RONRAY FURY4233NBTBarry Mcpherson
8UP STUMPS521617.94John Paikos
9MOE’S MAGIC287417.30Brad Cook
10LEDARO DARCY476617.46Brad Cook
Race No. 2$39 Punters Club Pack Spring Mai…8:57 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETTA CAN RUN564631.33Peter Hepple
2THRIFT SHOP365331.14Kathie Glenny
3QUARTZ BALENBTPaul Stuart
4KUTA GODDESS4231.40Ben Abercrombie
6CANON RULER57231.45Joe Dailly
7BALLANTIME431.17Roy Clarke
8ZARNINA533431.17Bill Choules
Race No. 3Start A Syndicate Spring Maiden …9:19 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOT CRETE PETENBTFrank Bonte
2CHEEKY MALTESE665831.83Ben Abercrombie
3STAY AND PLAY444631.55Steve Withers
4PHOENIX JET344531.04Kathie Glenny
5HARP MONELLI331.60David Hobby
6MEJEKAWINBTBen Abercrombie
7ZIPPING SURI565431.56John Carmody
8FREEWAY MAGIC233530.97Keith Harding
Race No. 4Fairplay Print Spring Maiden Cla…9:37 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE PELOTON7331.16Ben Abercrombie
2BETTER BE WEST466831.56Michelle Beamish
3JUST A CHAMP832.53Graeme Hall
4ROMASZ MAGIC573731.46Bill Choules
5BANJO MONELLI226430.84David Hobby
6ARIZONA DREAMING657531.20Max Julien
7CHARLIE BLACK623831.21Colin Bainbridge
8PLUTO PUP446531.64Hans Spykers
Race No. 5Steve Irons9:59 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING RAFA243230.69Linda Britton
2FREEWAY SPARKLE443530.73Keith Harding
3YOU FOR REAL111130.54Ben Abercrombie
4VELOCITY FLIGHT131230.67Jamie Marsh
5SNAGGERSON621130.66John Carmody
6ELITE ANGUS214230.85Glen Price
7FIRM GRIP537431.15Kathie Glenny
8LEVEL SEVEN828331.08Colin Bainbridge
9BLOODBUZZ OHIO788730.87Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 6Prime Trophies10:15 PM
3/4P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLIONS FOR US356530.57Joe Dailly
2EM THREE837430.37Colin Bainbridge
3JAKE’S BROTHER553430.89Max Julien
4GONE TO HEAVEN174430.09Linda Britton
5SOVIET MISSILE865230.93Steve Withers
6VOCAL EXPRESS661830.70Joe Dailly
7DIPLOMATIC LADY712630.92Jen Thompson
8COXIE313430.66Joe Dailly
Race No. 7Greyhoundsaspets.com.au10:32 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTROVERT125230.43Steve Withers
2CHEWY ONYA BOOTX44130.60Ben Abercrombie
3SETTE BELLO21230.73Joe Dailly
4ZIPPING OZZY555531.17Graeme Hall
6DO THE ROAR512430.72Roy Clarke
7YALGOO VAL741X31.32Barry Mcpherson
8MANDOLIN MONELLI131.02David Hobby
Race No. 8Gibbons Holden Gosnells10:52 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN BOUND274531.01Michelle Beamish
2REALITY RUMBLE262430.70Gavin Van Diemen
3OOPSY112130.24Ben Abercrombie
4FOUR PAW GLORY682130.69Linda Britton
5PANTHER MONELLI464530.66David Hobby
6ROYAL GAMBLE724830.99Kathie Glenny
7ESABA SAGE115330.79Graham Ellis
8IRINKA ADAM857431.06Colin Bainbridge
9BLOODBUZZ OHIO788730.87Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 9Matso’s Broome Brewery11:07 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEOWNA ZUMBA866330.91Peter Hepple
2BIONIC BOLT781631.06Max Julien
3FREEWAY FOX333430.89Keith Harding
4GOOD LUCK CHARM866631.51Bill Choules
6YOU CHOOSE11731.05Joe Dailly
7BAD MEMORY262430.85Linda Britton
8SITAR MONELLI152330.53David Hobby
Race No. 10Skyracing.tv11:27 PM
3/4Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $960 2nd: $275 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE YA FONGIN’532117.42Phillip Worthington
2BAD BOY645317.37Tim Gummow
3SWAMP THING874617.41Barry Mcpherson
4TENNESSEE ROCK285117.22John Cole
5OFF AND RUNNING143317.47Andrew Ball
6GOONEY MONELLI3516NBTGreg Batty
7MISS HENDRIX847417.51Jen Thompson
8JUGHEAD521217.63Phillip Worthington
9MOE’S MAGIC287417.30Brad Cook
10LEDARO DARCY476617.46Brad Cook
Race No. 11The Big Breakfast11:47 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING NAHAS664817.74Rod Noden
2OUR ZAFONIC641417.70Michelle Beamish
3SHANIA373617.46Phillip Worthington
4TILLY’S TEMPA886217.52Graeme Hall
5FREEWAY ASH153717.57Keith Harding
6TORPEDO MONELLI552717.54Greg Batty
7FLOWERPOT FRIDA5858NBTJen Thompson
8SHARYN’S SPIRIT757517.85Phillip Worthington
9EXPLORING DORA545517.69Michelle Beamish
10SENSATIONAL BOY844417.65Michelle Beamish
Race No. 12Property Plus Real Estate12:07 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT LANE ENDS727617.39Barry Mcpherson
2CAWBOURNE SEALE677617.74Phillip Worthington
3LITTLE RIP487817.69Tim Gummow
4MUCKIN AROUND331617.27Graeme Hall
5CHIEF’S ME DAD726717.45Jen Thompson
6ZOFFANY217417.36John Polczynski
7BLACK JET878817.50John Magistro
8MISS EXPRESS582117.49Sarah Appleton
9EXPLORING DORA545517.69Michelle Beamish
10SENSATIONAL BOY844417.65Michelle Beamish