Saturday 31st July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 31st July 2010

Race No. 1Albany Stake (1)07:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANKETELL BOB83368G W V Diemen (Munster)
2ULTRA RUMBLE11445J H Rennick (Barragup)
3RICKY’S A ROBBER24114D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4LIMBURG PEDRO31761L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5DELAQUE14157P J Hepple (Lexia)
6CHELSEA BROWN13144J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7OXLEY SPIRIT44375A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8MISS HEPBURN21166F Roberts (Huntingdale)
9JAKE BALE11757M J Beamish (Southern River)
10BRONTE’S STAR26275M J Julien (Stoneville)
Race No. 2Albany Stake (2)07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KLINGER’S TOLL85862M J Beamish (Southern River)
2I’M EXCITING15851B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3CHUCK MONELLI33313D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4KRANKY KARL27421J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5FIRE SALE32621L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6BUCKLE UP ERIC35118J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7BEE TOP’S62143B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8LYRICAL RUMBLE12443J H Rennick (Barragup)
9BRONTE’S STAR26275M J Julien (Stoneville)
10JAKE BALE11757M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 3Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)07:47PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIQUIGAS81783B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2HALLPACK JACK11325D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3I’M HOT PROPERTY11213C A White (West Pinjarra)
4FANTASY MONELLI68866D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5VICTOR LANE36786L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6OM SHANTI23534J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7LOTS OF MOOLAH17552L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8WARABROOK BOY14242T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9BRONTE’S STAR26275M J Julien (Stoneville)
10JAKE BALE11757M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 4Free To All (530)08:05PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMILEY DYLAN37361A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2ZINI’S GUMP23247T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3BRENCOLE BALE51317L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4BLUE GOOSE73212T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5PEDROSA11111P Stuart (The Oaks)
6WHATA SURF13752L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7RUMBLE SUPREME42122J H Rennick (Barragup)
8MULLUM MAGIC41741T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9JAKE BALE11757M J Beamish (Southern River)
10BRONTE’S STAR26275M J Julien (Stoneville)
Race No. 5Best 8 Wa Bred Cannings08:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWO TOO MANY12211L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2RIP IT UP54822T J Gummow (Martin)
3KIP DYNAMITE51311R Hulsinga (Baldivis)
4SPUNKAFY56262B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5JACK HEALI23762J C Graham (Karnup)
6SON OF PENSKE28463B J Maclean (Southern River)
7RIVA DIVA87562B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8UNTAMED85634M J Julien (Stoneville)
9TONKA TRUCK41127L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10BRIGHT SPOT55376M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 6Free To All (715)08:50PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,250 2nd: $1,215 3rd: $610 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOTSHOT MOLLY27413J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2SIROCCO STYLE85522B I Smithson (Byford)
3OCTANOL66733D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4WHITFIELD BALE73111P Stuart (The Oaks)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JOANNE MONELLI32441D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7BRIDIE’S COLOUR54822L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BEST OF TIMES32212G W Martin (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Canning Stake (1)09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC SAPPHIRE47271J P Marsh (Canningvale)
2BILL’S HOPE26338C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3ROCK POOL45116B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4SILK MOON56637L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5BUCKLE UP SHAZ13628J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6DISTURBIA66138D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7ARMATREE TIGER14342T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8CHLOE’S STAR66778M J Julien (Stoneville)
9COOL OLIVIA83855B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10UNO KEYSY26666J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Canning Stake (2)09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLSON BALE66536L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2FRANQUIN56746J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
3WILD SPEED42158J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4NIGHT BEAUTY16124K Charles (Baldivis)
5COOL OBEE72343J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6FEV’S FURY45453A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7TIP TOP THOMAS23242T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8PREMIER MONELLI75721B J Maclean (Southern River)
9BURMAH CHOKE12485C L Angwin (Southern River)
10SURF REWARD75888C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
Race No. 9Canning Stake (3)09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE LINEN61134C L Angwin (Southern River)
2TINKLER53721A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3HELLO HOORAY73234P J Hepple (Lexia)
4HANNAH BANANAH58383J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5RICHIE WABBIT14871L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6MONIQUE MONELLI17185D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7ARTIE SANNETTE24181J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8TOPLINE JULIA72273R L Clarke (Thornlie)
9PIZZA PIE15755J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10LEAVING HOME33547B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 10Swan Stake (715)10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMBER’S ACE56854M A Morrone (Southern River)
2LAGOON BIGGLES45142M J Beamish (Southern River)
3TENDER MOMENT11262L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4DISCO GIRL44674K J Foxton (Wellard)
5SPRINGVALE KAY37525D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6INTENSE SHIRAZ72334M J Beamish (Southern River)
7AMARGOSA24264B I Smithson (Byford)
8SHORT ARMS66536B J Maclean (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GASQUET54447K Charles (Baldivis)
2ALON’S CHOICE11733M J Beamish (Southern River)
3FINAL HIGH73736B Cook (Canning Vale)
4COURTEISH KARLIE68845B J Maclean (Southern River)
5SURF A COIN12322J H Crossley (Southern River)
6TAKE ME BACK47775B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7JACK BEAM76577M J Beamish (Southern River)
8JACKPOT SUNDAY42424M J Beamish (Southern River)
9TEN CARAT LANKAN85657B Cook (Canning Vale)
10DEEP HEAT76474B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 12Dolphin Stake (642)10:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CINDY’S DELORIAN66865K J Foxton (Wellard)
2YOUR COMIN’ WITH56857B J Maclean (Southern River)
3WESTEND THOMAS31451B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4BRIGHT SPOT55376M J Beamish (Southern River)
5LIBERACE26183A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6MOLLY DOLLY42365G B Berry (Stake Hill)
7KLICK72676D F Beckett (Southern River)
8TEX GUNDI13546G V Reid (Crossman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments