Wednesday 28th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 28th July 2010

Race No. 1Kanyana Stake (1)07:09PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GERONIMO FLYER26445G W Martin (Southern River)
2WHERE’S A DANCER56218B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3MICK’S MATE76154L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4BARRY’S CHARM12524D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5GALLARDO11P Stuart (The Oaks)
6BLACK VELVETEEN52726B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7WHERE’S BILLY24324B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8KERRIE’S GIFT43712K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9BLUEWATER38676J D Edwards (Southern River)
10FALCON FREEWAY35141K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 2Maiden Stake (530) (1)07:29PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERALD JET26345A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2RED NINJI51243L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3MANOLO BLAHNIK4247G W Martin (Southern River)
4SARAH SUGAR166J D Edwards (Southern River)
5BLACK GUN22812D R Starkie (Casuarina)
6GLOMING1544B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7PEDRO’S DESTINY14424B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8TIDAL MOON42322G E Ellis (Armadale)
9LADY VINE66228J S Atkins (The Vines)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Canning Stake (1)07:45PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INSURGENT88181K Harding (Southern River)
2CARLSON BALE66536L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3JODIE’S CHAMP52543B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4CHALLIS11275K B Falkingham (Muchea)
5SPRING LEGEND43451J F Carmody (Banjup)
6ARABAT46775J D Edwards (Southern River)
7HANNAH BANANAH58383J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8MON CHERIE46474P A Gough (Tapping)
9FLYING KOSTANZA54724D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)08:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $345 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUICK KOKO35661J F Carmody (Banjup)
2DYNA SAXON15128P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3RIP IT UP54822T J Gummow (Martin)
4EVER GRACE18284L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5HARRY JONES85236J F Carmody (Banjup)
6CERTAINLY IS24335K J Foxton (Wellard)
7ELITE JESSICA86854D R Biddle (Bayswater)
8OXLEY PHANTOM55517A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Canning Stake (2)08:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRANTIC TIMES62276E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
2QUEUE RAID42588B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3CASPER FREEWAY67687K Harding (Southern River)
4FEV’S FURY45453A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5EGO TRIP58687K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6POWDER BLUE47343L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7KRANKY KARL72742J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8DR. LEONAROO44657L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9FLYING KOSTANZA54724D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Juvenile Stake (530)08:37PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MORABITO221B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2ENOUGH SAID2312B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3FREEWAY RYDER58234K Harding (Southern River)
4BRAMLEY1631D R Biddle (Bayswater)
5PETASVILLE3178J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6PILLOW TORQUE44233D R Biddle (Bayswater)
7LORENZO11P Stuart (The Oaks)
8NICKY’S PRINCESS3316K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9FREEWAY QUEEN58351K Harding (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)08:52PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD NIMUAY73243P J Hepple (Lexia)
2ALARM RADAR87752P J Hepple (Lexia)
3DR. DANIEL55771J D Edwards (Southern River)
4ABSOLUTE MORAL86867G L Crudeli (Byford)
5LIGHTNING DANCER37851B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6INDIGO FORCE81374P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7MY HOUSE14522B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8WINNING RINK67275M J Julien (Stoneville)
9MASSIVE HILLIE35468A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Canning Stake (3)09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWESOME FAREWELL855P3B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2HEAR ME ROAR37536J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3BERTIE SANNETTE54211D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
4BERNIE MAC62312P V Mcmanus (Brookton)
5TINKLER53721A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6ZOO JEANIE24151H J Carter (Boddington)
7SILK MOON56637L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8SERIOUS KAOS14353S F Blair (Boddington)
9FLYING KOSTANZA54724D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Maiden Stake (530) (2)09:22PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIERY ASSASSIN43386H J Carter (Boddington)
2NAMES MAGIC24253G E Ellis (Armadale)
3NUZZLE’S ME MUM22342J D Edwards (Southern River)
4RICCIARDO87572B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5IT’S ALL FANTASY34487E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
6JOHNNY MEI WONG43433W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7DRAW WEIGHT47463M J Julien (Stoneville)
8SPIDER BENNETT73337G L Crudeli (Byford)
9LADY VINE66228J S Atkins (The Vines)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Maiden Stake (530) (3)09:42PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TERRELL’S THUNDA52G Maiolo (Banjup)
2SANDY’S ARGUMENT32566P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3FASTA DAN ROD237B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4FEIJOA33424B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5TRANSLUCENT85673R G Noden (Canning Vale)
6LUCKY ENDEAVOUR62523L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7RED SPHINX357J D Edwards (Southern River)
8COSTLY ASSASSIN4442H J Carter (Boddington)
9LADY VINE66228J S Atkins (The Vines)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake (2)10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLEVELAND34883P J Hepple (Lexia)
2TETRAHEDRON27356B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3FLAMENCO KID56657M J Julien (Stoneville)
4DEBLEESAN73124H J Carter (Boddington)
5MEXICAN DANCER67386B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6LET IT RIDE38756C M Bennett (Southern River)
7MALI12135J D Edwards (Southern River)
8DOUBLE PLATINUM22133G W Martin (Southern River)
9ROYAL GRIP38845K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10MASSIVE HILLIE35468A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments