Saturday 3rd July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 3rd July 2010

Race No. 1Albany Stake07:05PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWDER BLUE46147L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2PERSUADE21125J F Carmody (Banjup)

3LIVING IMAGE28154J D Edwards (Southern River)

4MULLUM MAGIC46417T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

5OFF THE CHART42167L J Britton (Nambeelup)

6SILK MOON53556L J Britton (Nambeelup)

7STEALTHY MANDY22216C M Bennett (Southern River)

8LYRICAL RUMBLE53341J H Rennick (Barragup)

9UNTAMED51685M J Julien (Stoneville)

10ARABAT11846J D Edwards (Southern River)

Race No. 2Mixed Stake 2/3 (530)07:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,235 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,750 2nd: $1,070 3rd: $540 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FANTASY MONELLI78766D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

2LIQUIGAS34281B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

3FLYING EMU61242J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

4ACCOUNTS16127G W Martin (Southern River)

5OM SHANTI52552J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

6WISE PENNY13121G W Martin (Southern River)

7ULTRA RUMBLE31144J H Rennick (Barragup)

8TYSON MAGIC44327D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)07:50PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRE SALE36353L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2KRANKY KARL43772J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

3WARABROOK BOY72221T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

4METHANE54544J F Carmody (Banjup)

5SON OF PENSKE35152B J Maclean (Southern River)

6FRANQUIN53245J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

7KLINGER’S TOLL17548M J Beamish (Southern River)

8HALLPACK JACK23261D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9CARLSON BALE24366L J Britton (Nambeelup)

10UNTAMED51685M J Julien (Stoneville)

Race No. 4Free To All (530)08:12PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDROSA21111P Stuart (The Oaks)

2GUANTANAMO JOEY32611T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

3ZINI’S GUMP86232T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

4RED DEMON82127M J Beamish (Southern River)

5RUMBLE SUPREME11314J H Rennick (Barragup)

6HOW I ROLL11543L J Britton (Nambeelup)

7BRENCOLE BALE17615L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8VICTOR LANE61583L J Britton (Nambeelup)

9ARABAT11846J D Edwards (Southern River)

10CARLSON BALE24366L J Britton (Nambeelup)

Race No. 5W.a. Oaks08:35PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $53,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $35,000 2nd: $9,915 3rd: $4,960 Unplaced: $525.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCK POOL21451B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

2EVER GRACE13182L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3ODESSA SHIRAZ12221K Sultana (Londonderry)

4CARA BALE11122A L Dailly (Anakie)

5SUPREME ODESSA56512K Sultana (Londonderry)

6I’M HOT PROPERTY65111C A White (West Pinjarra)

7BLACK VELVETEEN22552B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

8SUPREME VISION35131A L Dailly (Anakie)

9GRETA BALE61383B J Wheeler (Boorowa)

10FORTY TWO BELOW44743B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

Race No. 6Free To All (642)08:57PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE LORIAN33111P Stuart (The Oaks)

2YOUR COMIN’ WITH45725B J Maclean (Southern River)

3JOANNE MONELLI71713D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

4HOTSHOT MOLLY65142J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

5PARAGON STAR24314J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

6GUACAMOLE18761J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

7PICKLE MICKLE43643L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8BRIDIE’S COLOUR44515L J Britton (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Swan Stake (715)09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEST OF TIMES56322G W Martin (Southern River)

2MISS JERSEY61668L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3DISCO GIRL34467K J Foxton (Wellard)

4FLYING KOSTANZA32835D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

5AMARGOSA36724B I Smithson (Byford)

6PLETHORA43436D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

7MOLLY DOLLY64423G B Berry (Stake Hill)

8SIROCCO STYLE77585B I Smithson (Byford)

9BLACK RANGE74836B J Maclean (Southern River)

10SHORT ARMS28676B J Maclean (Southern River)

Race No. 8Canning Stake (1)09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOPAR BALE38376L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2LEAVING HOME15433B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

3SMASHED ‘EMD5353G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

4CODE ONE34441J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

5DYNA SAXON51315P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

6CHUCK MONELLI12123D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

7BRIGHT SPOT75755M J Beamish (Southern River)

8ABSOLUTE MORAL53768G L Crudeli (Byford)

9BERTIE SANNETTE54767D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

10COOL OBEE43467J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

Race No. 9Canning Stake (2)09:45PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURMAH CHOKE32841C L Angwin (Southern River)

2DELAQUE51714P J Hepple (Lexia)

3BELLS REPORT73464J F Carmody (Banjup)

4SHANE O’MAC14441J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

5SWEET BLITZ42265G W Martin (Southern River)

6MON CHERIE81146P A Gough (Tapping)

7LAGOON BIGGLES35754M J Beamish (Southern River)

8CARE LABEL37247D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

9COOL OBEE43467J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

10BERTIE SANNETTE54767D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

Race No. 10Dolphin Series (642) (1)10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARMATREE TIGER47514T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

2WALTZING MATILDA54427H J Carter (Boddington)

3MALOUDA42562J F Carmody (Banjup)

4RICKY’S A ROBBER73512D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

5WILD SPEED25742J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

6FRANTIC TIMES57862E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

7COOL AMBROSIA35351C M Bennett (Southern River)

8BENJI MAGIC56386L J Britton (Nambeelup)

9UNCONSCIOUS56666G B Berry (Stake Hill)

10HYTHE’S BEST67554C M Bennett (Southern River)

Race No. 11Dolphin Series (642) (2)10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRINGVALE KAY76883D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

2DEWANA DAY OUT47321B J Marshall (Southern River)

3TENDER MOMENT42331L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4SIENNA MARY41554T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

5SURF TIMES13717C M Bennett (Southern River)

6MASTER SHAMBI21761G B Berry (Stake Hill)

7RIVA DIVA86387B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

8SPUNKAFY73155B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

9LOW FLYIN’ LOFTY84746C Mcnamara (Wangara)

10KALAMBI BYRD16548B J Maclean (Southern River)

Race No. 12Canning Stake (3)10:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLO HOORAY73234P J Hepple (Lexia)

2JAKE BALE41451M J Beamish (Southern River)

3HANNAH BANANAH88583J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

4TOPLINE JULIA74172R L Clarke (Thornlie)

5TOPLINE RELLY44542B I Smithson (Byford)

6MISS JAGZ64536B K Yates (Westminster)

7OCTANOL12886D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

8GRETA BALE61383B J Wheeler (Boorowa)

9BERTIE SANNETTE54767D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

10COOL OBEE43467J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments