Wednesday 7th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 7th July 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (530) (1)07:09PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUMILLON3366D R Starkie (Casuarina)

2ENOUGH SAID2B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

3PEDRO’S DESTINY26314B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

4MAYNE BREAK62775C M Bennett (Southern River)

5DOUBLE PLATINUM22G W Martin (Southern River)

6SPEEDY ENDEAVOUR14737L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

7SANDY’S ARGUMENT45632P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

8NAMES MAGIC3224G E Ellis (Armadale)

9VAMPERELLA57755L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Maiden Stake (530) (2)07:34PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIDAL MOON2442G E Ellis (Armadale)

2COSTLY ASSASSIN44S F Blair (Boddington)

3KERRIE’S GIFT2243K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

4BRAMLEY1D R Biddle (Bayswater)

5RICCIARDO187B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

6MIDAS MALDINI174W A Brown (West Swan)

7PETASVILLE3J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8BLACK GUN2281D R Starkie (Casuarina)

9VAMPERELLA57755L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Kanyana Stake (1)07:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEBLEESAN41731H J Carter (Boddington)

2OXLEY BEAUTY113A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

3BOOT CAMP BOY88878C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)

4OLLIE FLEA FLEA31318J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

5PEDRO’S ROCKET22261P J Hepple (Lexia)

6TWO TOO MANY26133L J Britton (Nambeelup)

7COULTA AFRIC54735C R Millar (Ashfield)

8SURFER’S ANGEL36325C Mcnamara (Wangara)

9TEN CARAT LANKAN82585B Cook (Canning Vale)

10LIGHTNING DANCER13785B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

Race No. 4Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)08:11PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAW EFFORT26321J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

2HERMEN BALE33113C M Bennett (Southern River)

3DARK MIRROR53353L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4WINNING RINK23667M J Julien (Stoneville)

5MINEOLA SANTA13132G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

6COURTEISH KARLIE68668B J Maclean (Southern River)

7ALARM RADAR18587P J Hepple (Lexia)

8BUCKLE UP SHAZ62413J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

9ELSIE’S GOLD52512J A Wilson (Forrestdale)

10BEAUFORT BOMBER36427P Worthington (Nambeelup)

Race No. 5Canning Stake (1)08:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO KEYSY34326J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

2MISS HEPBURN25282F Roberts (Huntingdale)

3HEAR ME ROAR87537J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

4KHAFRA15143J D Edwards (Southern River)

5FEV’S FURY24345A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

6COSMIC SAPPHIRE62614J P Marsh (Canningvale)

7ETHAN ALLEN66875L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8ARTIE SANNETTE48241J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

9DAINTREE TEDDY61163J A Wilson (Forrestdale)

10SHANE O’MAC14441J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

Race No. 6Kanyana Stake (2)08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KARYN’S SHADOW85848C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)

2AFTER THE BALL31615G Debski (Ballajura)

3TURVINE62136P J Hepple (Lexia)

4PRINCE OF PERSIA16345L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5SCENIC DRIVE53435J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

6GERONIMO FLYER34264G W Martin (Southern River)

7MALI33212J D Edwards (Southern River)

8MY HOUSE22114B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

9LIGHTNING DANCER13785B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10EMBEZZLED88886C M Bennett (Southern River)

Race No. 7Juvenile Stake (530)09:07PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF A COIN22312J H Crossley (Southern River)

2AUSSIE MOSSIE22831D R Starkie (Casuarina)

3WHERE’S A DANCER85621B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

4KALDEN MAYHEM13311D R Biddle (Bayswater)

5PILLOW TORQUE72144D R Biddle (Bayswater)

6PIRAN BALE12226P Stuart (The Oaks)

7DR. DANIEL13557J D Edwards (Southern River)

8BOOMING ACTION71132J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Canning Stake (2)09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL MOHICAN53243C M Bennett (Southern River)

2FITZY BALE82273L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3LETTUCE LEAF LAD16568L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4PIZZA PIE37741J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

5BUCKLE UP ERIC22235J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

6EGO TRIP16586K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

7CHELSEA BROWN51471J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8CHLOE’S STAR75667M J Julien (Stoneville)

9VICTOR ASSASSIN22438J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)

10SMASHED ‘EMD5353G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

Race No. 9Maiden Stake (530) (3)09:42PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICKY’S PRINCESS33K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

2SPIDER BENNETT73G L Crudeli (Byford)

3DEEMONU27415J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

4GLOMING1B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

5OLYMPIC BOLT53263J D Edwards (Southern River)

6JOHNNY MEI WONG26543W D Choules (Bakers Hill)

7ASSASSIN’S FLYER47G W Martin (Southern River)

8FIERY ASSASSIN433S F Blair (Boddington)

9VAMPERELLA57755L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Kanyana Stake (3)09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICK’S MATE16176L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2HOTSHOT ROSIE75428J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

3WILD NIMUAY47673P J Hepple (Lexia)

4WHERE’S BILLY54124B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

5ROYAL GRIP23438K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

6BLUEWATER75738J D Edwards (Southern River)

7FINAL HIGH53442B Cook (Canning Vale)

8LOW FLYIN’ LOFTY84746C Mcnamara (Wangara)

9EMBEZZLED88886C M Bennett (Southern River)

10TRENT’S WARRIOR82457M E D Andrade (Stoneville)

Race No. 11Mixed Stake 4/5 (297)10:22PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIMBERLEY QUEEN17211B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

2ONE EYED BIRD61344J F Tonkin (Gosnells)

3KOORINGA CHARLES62364J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

4BIG BLOCK78573B J Maclean (Southern River)

5BARRY THE COUGAR46373J D Edwards (Southern River)

6RIP IT UP86548T J Gummow (Martin)

7ELITE NIKI54138B J Maclean (Southern River)

8SKY SHADOW32175J M Thompson (Southern River)

9TIME TO SURF27567S L Richards (Wanneroo)

10KRISTY MAREE85565B Cook (Canning Vale)

Race No. 12Rapid Stake10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREDA HOPE11226W A Brown (West Swan)

2MON BLUE84316E J Shanley (Byford)

3WARNIE’S CHOICE21687P J Worthington (Nambeelup)

4COULTA NANCY88878D Green (Camillo)

5PORPLYZIA75738C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)

6WELL DONE MATE74375P Worthington (Nambeelup)

7IN THE RUNNING48586P Worthington (Nambeelup)

8ENDEAVOURS GIRL11876L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

9BERTIE SANNETTE47675D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

10HERE COMES TEDDY22744P Worthington (Nambeelup)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments