Saturday 10th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 10th July 2010

Race No. 1Mixed Stake 3/4 (642)07:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRIDIE’S COLOUR45154L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2BLUE LORIAN31111P Stuart (The Oaks)
3EXPLICIT DANCER51435B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4PARAGON STAR43143J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5OCTANOL28866D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6METHANE45443J F Carmody (Banjup)
7BEST OF TIMES63221G W Martin (Southern River)
8HALLPACK JACK32611D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Free To All (530)07:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OM SHANTI25523J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2WISE PENNY31212G W Martin (Southern River)
3FIRE SALE63532L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4FANTASY MONELLI87668D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5FLYING EMU12424J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
6HOTSHOT MOLLY51427J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7LIVING IMAGE81541J D Edwards (Southern River)
8WHATA SURF41213L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Dolphin Series (642)07:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WALTZING MATILDA44271H J Carter (Boddington)
2ARMATREE TIGER75143T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3MASTER SHAMBI17614G B Berry (Stake Hill)
4RICKY’S A ROBBER35124D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5TENDER MOMENT23311L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6SIENNA MARY15542T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7SURF TIMES37173C M Bennett (Southern River)
8FRANTIC TIMES78622E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
9WILD SPEED74215J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
10RIVA DIVA63875B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 4Mixed Stake 1/2 (530)08:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUMBLE SUPREME13142J H Rennick (Barragup)
2HOW I ROLL15433L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3BLUE GOOSE14P73T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4RED DEMON21278M J Beamish (Southern River)
5BRENCOLE BALE76151L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6VICTOR LANE15836L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7TYSON MAGIC43271D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8JOANNE MONELLI17132D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Country Championship08:35PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,750 2nd: $1,070 3rd: $535 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOW EXPENSE11411G G Hall (Thornlie)
2ALON’S CHOICE54211M J Beamish (Southern River)
3TWO TOO MANY61331L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4ELUSIVE THOUGHTS22341W P Jacobson ()
5FLORIAN TIMES26311C M Bennett (Southern River)
6HAPPY LARRY34841W P Jacobson (Northam)
7INSURGENT38881K Harding (Southern River)
8WHITE LINEN45161C L Angwin (Southern River)
9REGENCY BLUE32232P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10LADY LAURA33322L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 6Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) (1)08:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWDER BLUE61473L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2SILK MOON35566L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3KLINGER’S TOLL75485M J Beamish (Southern River)
4DELAQUE17141P J Hepple (Lexia)
5ANKETELL BOB51833G W V Diemen (Munster)
6WARABROOK BOY22214T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7ACCOUNTS61276G W Martin (Southern River)
8FRANQUIN32456J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9COOL OBEE46747J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10RIVA DIVA63875B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 7Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) (2)09:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLSON BALE43665L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2LYRICAL RUMBLE33412J H Rennick (Barragup)
3MULLUM MAGIC64174T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4RICHIE WABBIT66814L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5DYNA SAXON13151P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
6ARABAT18467J D Edwards (Southern River)
7SON OF PENSKE51528B J Maclean (Southern River)
8UNTAMED51685M J Julien (Stoneville)
9RIVA DIVA63875B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10COOL OBEE46747J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Canning Stake (1)09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRETCH HUMMER66124J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2COOL OLIVIA54883B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3SPUNKAFY31556B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4KRANKY KARL37727J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5MON CHERIE11464P A Gough (Tapping)
6PLETHORA43653D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
7CHUCK MONELLI21233D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8KHAFRA15143J D Edwards (Southern River)
9COOL OBEE46747J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10RIVA DIVA63875B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 9Canning Stake (2)09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BADEN BALE75768M J Beamish (Southern River)
2COSMIC SAPPHIRE62614J P Marsh (Canningvale)
3SWEET BLITZ22653G W Martin (Southern River)
4I’M EXCITING78815B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5CHELSEA BROWN51471J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6SHANE O’MAC44417J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7DAINTREE TEDDY11635J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
8BELLS REPORT34646J F Carmody (Banjup)
9RIVA DIVA63875B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10COOL OBEE46747J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Dolphin Stake (642)10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL AMBROSIA53516C M Bennett (Southern River)
2JAZZY JUDY72463J F Carmody (Banjup)
3INTENSE SHIRAZ75572M J Beamish (Southern River)
4CHALLIS42112K B Falkingham (Muchea)
5LAGOON BIGGLES57545M J Beamish (Southern River)
6SPRINGVALE KAY68837D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7WILD SPEED74215J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8FLYING KOSTANZA83547D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
9UNCONSCIOUS66678G B Berry (Stake Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Canning Stake (3)10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERIOUS KAOS26143S F Blair (Boddington)
2TOPLINE JULIA41722R L Clarke (Thornlie)
3HANNAH BANANAH85838J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4BURMAH CHOKE28412C L Angwin (Southern River)
5BEE TOP’S15862B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6STARFISH CHASER37256M J Beamish (Southern River)
7ELSIE’S GOLD25122J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
8SURF REWARD87588C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
9RIVA DIVA63875B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10COOL OBEE46747J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD EUREKA64343S B Withers (Cardup)
2FINAL HIGH53442B Cook (Canning Vale)
3TEN CARAT LANKAN25858B Cook (Canning Vale)
4BLUE HALEN82187G B Berry (Stake Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BERTIE SANNETTE76754D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
7STOVE ROCKS11123D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8EXPRESS SHAMBI21744G B Berry (Stake Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments