Saturday 4th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 4th September 2010

Race No. 1Mixed Stake 3/4 (642)07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXPLICIT DANCER55157B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2BRIDIE’S COLOUR22344L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3RICHIE WABBIT11422L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4WESTEND THOMAS11432B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5MONIQUE MONELLI53473D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6WHERE’S NED33653W Mcnally (Bouvard)
7BILL’S HOPE87758C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
8COSMIC SAPPHIRE71221J P Marsh (Canningvale)
9PARAGON STAR42445J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Dolphin Stake (642)07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARMATREE TIGER35222T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2AMARGOSA47468B J Maclean (Southern River)
3BELLS REPORT67444J F Carmody (Banjup)
4BLACK VELVETEEN26123B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5INTENSE SHIRAZ55268M J Beamish (Southern River)
6PILLOW TORQUE21134D R Biddle (Bayswater)
7SURF A COIN21424J H Crossley (Southern River)
8EVER GRACE14322L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9TEX GUNDI64344G V Reid (Crossman)
10TESTING SKILL56785P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3 (1)07:50PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHATA SURF73322L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2BRENCOLE BALE17857L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3LIQUIGAS47521B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4CHUCK MONELLI26531D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5TENDER MOMENT26283L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6BLUE GOOSE32311T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7KAY SIZE13312M J Julien (Stoneville)
8COOL OBEE43431J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9STOVE ROCKS12311D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
10KLINGER’S TOLL44353M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 4Spring Gift (2)08:12PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1METHANE34712J F Carmody (Banjup)
2WHERE’S WOMBY81741L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3WARABROOK BOY42422T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4GRIPEN BALE23414P Stuart (The Oaks)
5LYRICAL RUMBLE11543J H Rennick (Barragup)
6KRANKY KARL51136J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7POWDER BLUE23752L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8HALLPACK JACK25611D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9FITZY BALE22187L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10FIRE SALE17563L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Spring Gift (3)08:35PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOTS OF MOOLAH36173L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2FORTY TWO BELOW31211B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3SMILEY DYLAN23642A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4RUMBLE SUPREME12254J H Rennick (Barragup)
5MULLUM MAGIC41346T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6RICKY’S A ROBBER32334D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7SILK MOON56415L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8RAPID OCTANE38727J C Graham (Karnup)
9FITZY BALE22187L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10KLINGER’S TOLL44353M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 6Spring Gift (4)08:57PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKE BALE42661M J Beamish (Southern River)
2OCTANOL51511D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3VICTOR ASSASSIN47116J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
4VICTOR LANE86817L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5ROCK POOL11251B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6FLYING EMU51224J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
7OM SHANTI14451J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8TWO TOO MANY31112L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9FIRE SALE17563L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10STOVE ROCKS12311D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Canning Stake (1)09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S A DANCER21776B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2MALOUDA12434J F Carmody (Banjup)
3HELLO HOORAY35522P J Hepple (Lexia)
4FLYING KOSTANZA42485D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
5BRONKO PETE11613L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6TINKLER62246A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7CHELSEA BROWN25635J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8BRIGHT SPOT33268M J Beamish (Southern River)
9COOL OLIVIA85554B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10HYPNO LYN44658K W Duncan (Duncraig)
Race No. 8Canning Stake (2)09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KALDEN GEISHA24137C M Bennett (Southern River)
2MISS HEPBURN67535F Roberts (Huntingdale)
3OXLEY RULER63613A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4ELITE JESSICA61652D R Biddle (Bayswater)
5WHERE’S BLUE88877C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
6INSTANT ROCKSTAR51777M J Beamish (Southern River)
7OSTI’S BRIDE87438C L Angwin (Southern River)
8LIMBURG PEDRO15376L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9PIZZA PIE31768J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10COOL OLIVIA85554B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 9Canning Stake (3)09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEALTHY MANDY16744C M Bennett (Southern River)
2CHLOE’S STAR78446M J Julien (Stoneville)
3DR. LEONAROO47141L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4OCTAHEDRON51687B J Maclean (Southern River)
5SHANE O’MAC65717J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6I’M EXCITING18875B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7FIRE SALE17563L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8DISTURBIA84523D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9COOL OLIVIA85554B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10PIZZA PIE31768J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Canning Stake (4)10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO KEYSY66776J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2PLETHORA71544D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
3PROVEN CHAYSE46482G Debski (Ballajura)
4UNTAMED46653M J Julien (Stoneville)
5STOVE ROCKS12311D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6LEAVING HOME47435B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7KLINGER’S TOLL44353M J Beamish (Southern River)
8FITZY BALE22187L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9HYPNO LYN44658K W Duncan (Duncraig)
10PIZZA PIE31768J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO’S DESTINY21542B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2SOLD AMERICAN37P51J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3CHASING THIEVES58726S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
4JACK BEAM57776M J Beamish (Southern River)
5CARNEL FLAME52422J F Carmody (Banjup)
6OXLEY BEAUTY11318A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7WHERE’S BILLY62154B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8COOL AMBROSIA35147C M Bennett (Southern River)
9HYPNO LYN44658K W Duncan (Duncraig)
10JACKPOT SUNDAY42445M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 12Free To All (715)10:37PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,250 2nd: $1,215 3rd: $610 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOANNE MONELLI12115D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2NONCORE14442M J Gordon (Lynwood)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4WHITFIELD BALE12111P Stuart (The Oaks)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LAGOON BIGGLES13814M J Beamish (Southern River)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8TETRAHEDRON14151B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments