Wednesday 8th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 8th September 2010

Race No. 1Spring Maiden Classic (1)07:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IT’S ALL FANTASY44877R Brankstone (Palmyra)
2LEVER4228J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
3MOVIE EXTRAPPP26P Worthington (Nambeelup)
4SPEEDY ENDEAVOUR45752L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
5BLACK WOLF122D R Biddle (Bayswater)
6SUGAR MONELLI416D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7TERRELL’S THUNDA52485G Maiolo (Banjup)
8ZERULL836P2K W Duncan (Duncraig)
9PLENTY POWER36878K W Duncan (Duncraig)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Spring Maiden Classic (2)07:23PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RESTORATION3G Maiolo (Banjup)
2JACK’S TICKER28484J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
3VAMPERELLA66667L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
4KENZIE MONELLI4D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5FREE SCHEDULE48778K W Duncan (Duncraig)
6STERN WHO232J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
7MY BOY PEDRO2R Brankstone (Palmyra)
8SECRET QUEEN622B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9PLENTY POWER36878K W Duncan (Duncraig)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Spring Maiden Classic (3)07:39PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JESSE BE COOL3N V Minutillo (Banjup)
2WEST COAST2344K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3DRAW WEIGHT46345M J Julien (Stoneville)
4WAROO BALE1P Stuart (The Oaks)
5RED SPHINX57533J D Edwards (Southern River)
6ROXY RUNWAY1M J Beamish (Southern River)
7PURE OYSTER33D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8SANDY’S ARGUMENT86236P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9PLENTY POWER36878K W Duncan (Duncraig)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Spring Maiden Classic (4)08:04PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY VINE22855J S Atkins (The Vines)
2OLYMPIC BOLT73225J D Edwards (Southern River)
3OYSTER ESSENCE38D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4DARK HARD EARTH1234H J Carter (Boddington)
5EARL THE GOAT34353J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
6RUNWAY BLITZ1M J Beamish (Southern River)
7LOOK TWICE2M J Julien (Stoneville)
8LANO LADY53553D C Lees (Nambeelup)
9PLENTY POWER36878K W Duncan (Duncraig)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Canning Stake (1)08:23PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOO JEANIE35154H J Carter (Boddington)
2SHIRALEE’S TEARS66176M J Beamish (Southern River)
3MAGIC THOUGHTS68122J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4ON THE CASE16656J F Carmody (Banjup)
5SWEET BLITZ84638G W Martin (Southern River)
6ARABAT82323J D Edwards (Southern River)
7KALDEN MAYHEM13513D R Biddle (Bayswater)
8CONGRATZ22561L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9FRANTIC TIMES65858E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
10ARTIE SANNETTE12P77J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 6Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)08:38PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STARFISH CHASER73656M J Beamish (Southern River)
2ROYAL GLOVE63133K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3SERIOUS KAOS28847S F Blair (Boddington)
4JODIE’S CHAMP32518B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5PURE BLACK MOON51311B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
6PRINCE OF TIME61868M J Beamish (Southern River)
7TIANI BLIND18881J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8WINNING RINK42322M J Julien (Stoneville)
9AWESOME FAREWELLP3685B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)08:53PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIBBY CALLAN4211J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
2MICK’S MATE14274L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3BOOMING ACTION31231J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
4LET IT RIDE12513C M Bennett (Southern River)
5WILD NIMUAY24316P J Hepple (Lexia)
6ELITE COAST75478P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7BUCKLE UP SHAZ65815J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8AFTER THE BALL35711G Debski (Ballajura)
9FINAL HIGH58676B Cook (Canning Vale)
10LIGHTNING DANCER83766B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 8Canning Stake (2)09:10PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TONKA TRUCK25326L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2SPRING LEGEND14211J F Carmody (Banjup)
3EASTWOOD88228J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
4HURRICANE SPHINX13837A J Donohoe (Meadow Springs)
5KEVIN OH SEVEN56314L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6EGO TRIP76488K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7HIGHEST REGARD74316W Mcnally (Bouvard)
8BUCKLE UP ERIC68275J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9KALDEN GEISHA24137C M Bennett (Southern River)
10DISTURBIA84523D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Kanyana Stake (1)09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONTACETO56421K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2BRAMLEY11127D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3NICKY’S PRINCESS28437K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4GOOLAH GIRL54544D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5WHERE’S SOMERTON83371P J Hepple (Lexia)
6MIDAS MALDINI81732W A Brown (West Swan)
7LUCKY ENDEAVOUR21262L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8CERTAINLY IS25355K J Foxton (Wellard)
9PERFECT ENFORCER44748B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10DANNI SUGAR36876J D Edwards (Southern River)
Race No. 10Kanyana Stake (2)09:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL GRIP41234K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2NUZZLE’S ME MUM16724J D Edwards (Southern River)
3HARRY JONES41566J F Carmody (Banjup)
4TEVATRON24755J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
5FLAMENCO KID77654M J Julien (Stoneville)
6JACKPOT SUNDAY42445M J Beamish (Southern River)
7TOP CLASS DIVA37345E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
8TURVINE34524P J Hepple (Lexia)
9COOL AMBROSIA35147C M Bennett (Southern River)
10LIGHTNING DANCER83766B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake (3)10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSTLY ASSASSIN42315H J Carter (Boddington)
2DETTORI78457J D Edwards (Southern River)
3ABSOLUTE MORAL58641E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
4CLEVELAND57771P J Hepple (Lexia)
5MARKED DOWN1213J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
6HEAD SPINNER24741K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7RED NINJI15322L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8MEXICAN DANCER68685B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9FINAL HIGH58676B Cook (Canning Vale)
10CARNEL FLAME52422J F Carmody (Banjup)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake (4)10:25PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALARM RADAR55555P J Hepple (Lexia)
2DR. DANIEL74262J D Edwards (Southern River)
3SPECIAL CHLOE33777G Maiolo (Banjup)
4REGENT SHIRAZ75334W Mcnally (Bouvard)
5SOLO RELTUB17152L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6RICCIARDO35213B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7KERRIE’S GIFT73417K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8KALDEN ATHENA15172D R Biddle (Bayswater)
9PERFECT ENFORCER44748B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10DANNI SUGAR36876J D Edwards (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments