Saturday 5th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 5th June 2010

Race No. 1Association Stake07:05PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXPLICIT DANCER12315B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

2AMARGOSA22473B I Smithson (Byford)

3FLYING SHAMBI27342G B Berry (Stake Hill)

4FLYING KOSTANZA46533D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

5ANEVAY53236J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

6METHANE23125J F Carmody (Banjup)

7RUMBLE SUPREME36511J H Rennick (Barragup)

8PICKLE MICKLE41436L J Britton (Nambeelup)

9PLETHORA76564D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

10QAYYIM BALE88728L J Britton (Nambeelup)

Race No. 2Dolphin Stake (642) (1)07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEWANA RACE42221B J Marshall (Southern River)

2MASTER SHAMBI65212G B Berry (Stake Hill)

3SMART WITH SUMS36455B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

4LIBERACE35251A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

5LETTUCE LEAF LAD58181L J Britton (Nambeelup)

6DOLLSTAN DREAM41411S L Richards (Wanneroo)

7CLEVELAND75834G Debski (Ballajura)

8SURF TIMES53521C M Bennett (Southern River)

9LIL’ KEL37655A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

10MOLLY DOLLY44464G B Berry (Stake Hill)

Race No. 3Free To All (642)07:50PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARE LABEL41737D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

2SUPREME COMMAND55547L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3SON OF PENSKE23163B J Maclean (Southern River)

4GUACAMOLE75318J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

5JOANNE MONELLI12177D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

6MR. DEAL47442P J Hepple (Lexia)

7SKYE SURFER16733R M Valenti (Barragup)

8SIROCCO STYLE27758B I Smithson (Byford)

9PLETHORA76564D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

10QAYYIM BALE88728L J Britton (Nambeelup)

Race No. 4Free To All (530)08:12PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED DEMON13182M J Beamish (Southern River)

2SMILEY DYLAN31633A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

3BRENCOLE BALE22721L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4FLYING EMU35161J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

5TYSON MAGIC12774D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

6HOTSHOT MOLLY11876J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

7ZINI’S GUMP31738T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

8FANTASY MONELLI18167D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5W.a. Derby08:37PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $53,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $35,000 2nd: $9,915 3rd: $4,960 Unplaced: $525.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HALLPACK JACK21312D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

2COHEN BALE61211A L Dailly (Anakie)

3RANDOM TEST15621R W Harnas (Lewiston)

4TWO TOO MANY2122L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5PLATINUM FINISH31612G W Martin (Southern River)

6PEDROSA11212P Stuart (The Oaks)

7KHAFRA24361J D Edwards (Southern River)

8CHUCK MONELLI32161D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9WHERE’S PANCHO11123R J Pearce ( River)

10PHILBY18223R J Britton (Lara)

Race No. 6Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)08:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTOR LANE12516L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2GUANTANAMO JOEY57513T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

3LIQUIGAS11513B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

4KRANKY KARL27343J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

5FRANQUIN15465J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

6SILK MOON72353L J Britton (Nambeelup)

7ACCOUNTS21231G W Martin (Southern River)

8RAPID OCTANE43712J C Graham (Karnup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Canning Stake (1)09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL OBEE45424J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

2MISS HEPBURN51632F Roberts (Huntingdale)

3BADEN BALE61575M J Beamish (Southern River)

4ARTIE SANNETTE26354J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

5STEALTHY MANDY33422C M Bennett (Southern River)

6TIP TOP THOMAS23242B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

7ARABAT24121J D Edwards (Southern River)

8MULLUM MAGIC25446T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

9MALOUDA34425J F Carmody (Banjup)

10INTENSE SHIRAZ36275M J Beamish (Southern River)

Race No. 8Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)09:32PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAY SIZE21111D R Biddle (Bayswater)

2HANNAH BANANAH27188J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

3CODE ONE28883J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

4MENTERA BALE85468M J Julien (Stoneville)

5FIRE SALE78263L J Britton (Nambeelup)

6RICKY’S A ROBBER32227D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

7THAT’S KARMA62648C M Bennett (Southern River)

8ULTRA RUMBLE42831J H Rennick (Barragup)

9BERTIE SANNETTE47445D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

10CHLOE’S STAR83756M J Julien (Stoneville)

Race No. 9Canning Stake (2)09:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S PANCHO11123R J Pearce (Gawler River)

2BRIGHT SPOT64175M J Beamish (Southern River)

3CRYSTAL MAGIC11358B J Maclean (Southern River)

4LEAVING HOME65371B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

5PIZZA PIE21763J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

6AWESOME FAREWELL11151B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

7UNTAMED47425M J Julien (Stoneville)

8PARAGON STAR55512J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

9PLETHORA76564D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

10PEARL LANE76776C M Bennett (Southern River)

Race No. 10Mixed Stake 3/4 (715)10:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,235 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,750 2nd: $1,070 3rd: $540 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRIDIE’S COLOUR46344L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2OCTANOL54121D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

3BLACK RANGE73574B J Maclean (Southern River)

4TOMKAT33554P J Hepple (Lexia)

5THUMP BOXER12435B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

6DISCO GIRL43233K J Foxton (Wellard)

7SHORT ARMS54286G W Martin (Southern River)

8NONCORE62262M J Gordon (Lynwood)

9KALAMBI BYRD42561B J Maclean (Southern River)

10QAYYIM BALE88728L J Britton (Nambeelup)

Race No. 11Canning Stake (3)10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WARABROOK BOY47257T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

2LAGOON BIGGLES57173M J Beamish (Southern River)

3COSMIC SAPPHIRE14626J P Marsh (Canningvale)

4SHANE O’MAC27814J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

5UNCLE CHRIS63236J F Carmody (Banjup)

6TOPLINE JULIA52741R L Clarke (Thornlie)

7LYRICAL RUMBLE53353J H Rennick (Barragup)

8HEAR ME ROAR46168J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

9ZANBURAK34687G Maiolo (Banjup)

10RIVA DIVA42786B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

Race No. 12Dolphin Stake (642) (2)10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIENNA MARY22124T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

2TENDER MOMENT67554L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3TEX GUNDI22475G V Reid (Crossman)

4HARRY JONES41635J F Carmody (Banjup)

5SPARKS OF FIRE87885D R Starkie (Casuarina)

6HYTHE’S BEST25567C M Bennett (Southern River)

7DEWANA DAY OUT55224B J Marshall (Southern River)

8BENJI MAGIC66563L J Britton (Nambeelup)

9LIL’ KEL37655A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

10MOLLY DOLLY44464G B Berry (Stake Hill)

Race No. 13Kanyana Stake10:54PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KARYN’S SHADOW67858C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)

2BOOT CAMP BOY87888C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)

3TONKA TRUCK23726L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4WEST ON CRAIG62124L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5DETTORI68317J D Edwards (Southern River)

6WHERE’S BULL43441A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

7PIRAN BALE14114P Stuart (The Oaks)

8SPUNKAFY77137B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

9LIL’ KEL37655A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

10ARMATREE TIGER23447T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments