Saturday 6th June 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:05PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 5 6 6 Stoner Bale (DG) (G3) ………………….. L. Britton 30.83 30.83
2 6 4 1 Usquebaugh (G4)………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.33 30.35
3 8 5 5 Mentera Bale (G3) ………………………… M. Julien 30.16 31.04
4 3 1 2 Alpine Way (G4) ………………………… K. Harding 30.46 30.46
5 1 1 3 Barney (G4) ………………………………… J. Paikos 30.53 30.59
6 1 2 7 Silk Moon (G3) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.38 30.90
7 1 5 5 Chloe’s Star (G4) …………………………. M. Julien 30.68 30.92
8 2 3 2 Hemi (G4) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.57 30.62

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:27PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 6 3 4 Lagoon Blues (G4) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.54 30.71
2 2 7 8 Where’s Blue (G4) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.65
3 7 1 8 Maestro Fletch (G4) ………………………… B. Keel 30.59 31.12
4 8 6 7 Premier Monelli (DG) (G5) ……………. D. Hobby 30.36 31.01
5 8 6 4 Fantasy Monelli (DG) (G5) ……………. D. Hobby 30.45 30.90
6 3 5 1 Ricky’s A Robber (G5) ………………..M. Beamish 30.46 30.56
7 6 2 1 Ruby Jojo (G5) ………………………….. J. Gunning 30.56 30.56
8 1 3 4 Most Noble (G4) ……………………….. W. McNally 30.51 31.86
RESERVES
9 6 7 4 Surf Reward (G5) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.86 30.86
10 6 4 6 Flying Matilda (G5) …………………….. S. Sammut 30.57 31.13

RACE 3 Free To All (642) 7:50PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 642m
1 4 4 5 El Perro (G4) ………………………………….. G. Ellis 37.73 37.83
2 1 4 6 Russle Up (G4) ……………………………. L. Britton 37.31 37.57
3 4 2 7 Speedos (G1) ……………………………… P. Hepple 37.31 37.37
4 5 2 1 Son Of Penske (G4) ………………… T. Erenshaw 37.25 37.25
5 3 7 2 No Recall (G4) ……………………………… K. Irving 37.38 37.46
6 3 1 2 Rocky Bay Lad (G2) …………………….. P. Hepple 37.20 37.36
7 1 1 1 Red Shilling (G4) …………………………. T. Iwanyk 37.27 37.27
8 1 1 3 Smashing Jen (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 37.32 37.34
RESERVES
9 4 5 6 Crunch (G4) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 37.43 38.16

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 5 5 1 Carlson Bale (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.39
2 4 4 1 Zini’s Gump (G1) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.02 30.34
3 6 6 1 Top End (G2) ……………………………. K. Harding 30.34 30.54
4 6 1 5 Stealthy Mandy (G2) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.28 30.79
5 2 4 3 Zoo Rebel (G3) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.42 30.63
6 3 1 2 Edie Action (G2) …………………………… L. Britton 30.12 30.43
7 1 7 6 Miss Slick (G1) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 31.70
8 5 3 4 Bear Cat (G2) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.20 30.68

RACE 5 “The WESTCHA$E” (1) 8:35PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 5 4 6 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.54 31.29
2 1 1 2 Best Of Times …………………………….. Gr. Martin 30.40 31.11
3 8 1 8 Kristy ………………………………………… C. Bennett 30.88 32.31
4 6 2 4 Countess Of Cork…………………………… P. Sayer 30.71 31.18
5 1 1 5 Benno …………………………………………….. K. Lee 30.23 30.64
6 4 7 2 Kalden Geisha ……………………………… D. Biddle 30.83 31.87
7 5 6 6 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.11 31.64
8 5 5 6 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.00 31.23
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 31.87

RACE 6 “The WESTCHA$E” (2) 8:57PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 5 1 3 Surf Times………………………………… A. McLaren 30.84 31.16
2 1 5 3 Streak Free ……………………………….. C. Bennett 31.03 31.37
3 1 7 8 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 36.45
4 4 1 8 Take Me Back ……………………….. B. McPherson 30.96 32.37
5 8 8 7 Florian Times ……………………………… Gr. Martin 31.08 32.59
6 5 1 8 Sandilander …………………………………… P. Sayer 30.81 31.97
7 2 2 6 Liana Monelli ……………………………….. D. Hobby 30.86 31.21
8 4 3 1 Kalambi Byrd ……………………… Graham B. Berry 31.06 31.06
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 31.87

RACE 7 Canning Stake (1) 9:15PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 5 7 Proven Chayse ……………………………… D. Biddle 30.54 31.29
2 7 2 8 Sydney Vella ……………………………………. K. Lee 30.72 31.23
3 6 5 3 Xanadu Spirit………………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.80
4 7 8 7 Night Bomber (R) ………………………. S. Sammut 30.55 32.20
5 1 5 4 Galactic Rose …………………………………P. Sayer 30.46 30.91
6 1T 7 2 Bertie Sannette ………………………… D. Menaglio 30.77 30.77
7 6 3 8 Lamington ………………………………….. F. Roberts 30.86 31.41
8 4 2 3 Amatol ………………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.74 30.84
RESERVES
9 5 5 7 Super Mellow ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.17 31.31
10 4 7 7 Tonic’s Pride ………………………………… L. Britton 30.11 31.28

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:37PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 3 2 Cloverlea Road ……………………………….. B. Keel 30.36 30.71
2 1 2 5 Bee Top’s …………………………………….. L. Britton 30.43 31.21
3 3 7 1 Spring Sapphire ………………………… J. Carmody 30.68 30.72
4 5 7 7 Lead Story (35D) ………………………….. M. Julien 30.42 31.53
5 4 2 4 Heart Of Buderus …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.44 30.52
6 5 2 1 Duty Of Care …………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.39 30.39
7 4 3 4 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.58 31.08
8 1 8 5 Brookton Bear ……………………….. K. Coldstream 30.54 31.66
RESERVES
9 6 4 8 Duke’s Mate …………………………………..P. Sayer 30.69 31.51
10 6 6 7 Trip And Fall ………………………………… P. Harvey 31.28 31.74

RACE 9 Dolphin Stake (642) 9:52PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 1 7 5 Disco Girl …………………………………….. P. Evans NBT NTT
2 1 6 1 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 39.00 39.00
3 2 5 2 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 37.79 37.79
4 5 3 5 Black Troppo ………………… S. Van De Klashorst NBT NTT
5 4 3 3 Reflex Blue ……………………………….. M. Morrone FSH NTT
6 3 1 7 Gold Eureka ………………………………… P. Hepple 37.83 37.83
7 2 3 3 Skill To thrill ……………………………………P. Sayer NBT NTT
8 1 1 6 Your Comin’ With ……………………… B. MacLean NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 2 5 5 Send It…………………………………….. M. Beamish 38.13 38.13
10 2 4 4 Pearl Lane ……………………………………. J. Tonkin 37.65 37.65

RACE 10 Canning Stake (3) 10:12PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 2 6 Congratulations …………………………….. L. Britton 30.73 31.02
2 5 3 2 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel 30.71 30.71
3 5 3 4 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 31.25
4 8 3 1 Press To Paws …………………………… C. Bennett 30.78 30.78
5 3T 5 1 Adnap……………………………………….. K. Harding 31.14 31.40
6 3 5 5 Bent Copper ……………………………….. De. Green 30.54 31.21
7 5 4 3 Kippy Kya ………………………………………P. Sayer FSH NTT
8 3 6 3 Enya Monelli ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.36 30.97
RESERVES
9 8 5 5 Day Tour ……………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.57 31.09
10 6 6 7 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.84 31.22

RACE 11 Canning Stake (4) 10:30PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 7 3 Bell’s Image ……………………………………… K. Lee 30.47 31.06
2 1 6 2T Pauker………………………………………… K. Glenny 30.78 32.84
3 7 3 5 Anketell Bob ………………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.18
4 7 7 5 Franklin Ned (R) …………………………….. J. Dailly 30.78 31.13
5 8 1 1 Miss Call ………………………………. K. Coldstream 30.33 31.41
6 2 4 4 Amos Moses ………………………………… L. Britton 30.65 31.02
7 2 3 2 Care Label ………………………………. D. Menaglio 30.27 30.59
8 2 4 5 Bomber Fury ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.73 30.93
RESERVES
9 6 2 7 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.64 30.64
10 4 4 4 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.71 31.06

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 3/4 (715) 10:52PM
$5605 Mixed 3/4 (C) 715m
1 7 1 1 Punch Drunk (G4) …………………….. Ko. Charles NBT NTT
2 4 4 7 Primer (G4) ………………………………… K. Glenny 42.23 42.46
3 Vacant box
4 5 5 3 Starlight George (G4) ……………….. B. Smithson 42.26 42.26
5 Vacant box
6 4 3 2 Noncore (G4) ……………………………. M. Gordon 41.91 41.91
7 Vacant box
8 1 4 6 Phil’s Mate (G3)……………………………… J. Dailly 41.60 42.22

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of