Saturday 8th March 2008


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4680 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 3 2 4 Aussie Rocker (G4) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 30.61 30.95
2 6 8 5 Speedy Jemma (G4) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 31.14
3 4 7 7 Silent Glade (DG) (G4) …………………. P. Glenny 30.49 31.31
4 4 5 2 Shelly Reltub (G5) ………………………… L. Britton 30.54 31.18
5 6 6 6 Totally Rapt (G4) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.41 31.36
6 7 8 7 Ankle Biter (G4) ………………………….. P. Glenny 31.05 31.25
7 5 3 7 Tomeels Tam (G4) ………………………. E. Crudeli 30.44 31.07
8 2 1 1 Tripping (G5) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.64 30.64
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Master Airborne (G5) …………………… J. Iwanyk 30.56 31.14
10 6 4 5 Bodacious Lee (G5) …………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.42 31.45

RACE 2 Canning Stake (1) 7:27PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 6 5 Scorpia ………………………………………….. L. Isaac 31.07 31.07
2 1 8 3 Crystal Journey …………………………. A. McLaren 30.68 31.19
3 4 6 1 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.59 30.59
4 4 1 6 Hot Shot Maddy ……………………… B. Thompson 30.75 31.46
5 5 3 3 Come Prepared ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.45 30.88
6 6 5 5 Connie’s Token ……………………………. K. Glenny 30.75 31.25
7 3 7 8 Diddely Squat ………………………………… J. Scerri 31.53 31.53
8 3 7 6 Civic Pace …………………………………… E. Crudeli 30.81 31.21
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Bodacious Lee …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.42 31.45
10 6 6 6 Centurian ………………………………….. S. Sammut 30.78 31.48

RACE 3 Stayers Series (715) 7:50PM
$6605 Final (C) 715m
1 4 2 4 Ruth Monelli (G4) …………………………. S. Beard 42.51 42.89
2 8 4 3 Oyster Attack (G1) ………………………. D. Hobby 41.75 42.43
3 3 6 2 Triple Oh (G4) ………………………………… B. Keel 42.38 42.38
4 6 3 3 Hi Barbara (G2) ……………………….. B. Smithson 42.11 42.73
5 5 5 4 Tahitian Dancer (G4) …………………….. M. Julien 41.96 42.47
6 4 4 1 Blue Hammer (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 42.21 42.21
7 1 3 1 Elektra (G1) ………………………………. K. Harding 41.76 42.10
8 1 2 2 Speedy Lino (G3) ………………………. K. Harding 41.81 42.27
RESERVES
9 2 2 5 Jekyll (G4) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 42.51 42.62
10 5 5 5 Woody Lee (G4) ……………………….. W. McNally 42.90 42.90

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 2/3 (530) 8:12PM
$5395 Mixed 2/3 (C) 530m
1 7 7 3 Surflyer (G2) ……………………………….. G. Martin 30.45 30.88
2 5 3 5 Allegro Sun (G2) ……………………………. J. Dailly 30.21 31.18
3 6 1 5 Dyna Sheridan (G3) ……………………… L. Britton 30.59 30.97
4 4 3 8 October Typhoon (G3) ……………. C. Bainbridge 30.41 31.37
5 3 1 5 Elite Attitude (G2) ………………………….. W. Rose 30.49 31.83
6 1 5 1 Guinness Monelli (G2) …………………. D. Hobby 30.61 30.64
7 7 4 2 Magic Maker (G3) …………………… R. Terrington FSH NTT
8 1 4 1 Harry Reltub (G3) …………………………. L. Britton 30.30 30.82

RACE 5 Sprint Prelude 8:35PM
$10595 Final (C) 530m
1 1 2 2 Kalden Fury (G1)………………………….. D. Biddle 30.20 30.39
2 4 1 1 Eye Murunna (G1) ………………………… L. Britton 30.26 30.47
3 6 3 2 Atrain Ruckus (G2) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 30.89
4 5 6 4 Viking Bale (G3) …………………………… L. Britton 30.37 31.08
5 3 2 4 Billion Boy (DG) (G3) ……………………. L. Britton 30.48 31.14
6 8 6 3 Majority Rules (G2) ………………………. P. Evans 30.48 31.39
7 2 4 3 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.18 31.11
8 4 4 8 Kostic Burns (G1) …………………………….. S. Lee 30.31 31.83

RACE 6 Albany Stake 8:57PM
$4680 Grade 4 (C) 530m
1 1 7 3 Slick Goin’ ……………………………………. H. Carter 30.84 30.97
2 2 2 1 Baystorm …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 30.98
3 2 1 7 Elsie’s Last ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.64 31.61
4 1 2 1 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 30.68
5 1 1 6 Star Kid ………………………………………… J. Marsh 30.48 31.38
6 1 1 4 Thai Angel ……………………………………. L. Britton 30.33 31.07
7 2 3 2 Thai Ahead…………………………………… L. Britton 30.66 30.66
8 2 8 2 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 30.82

RACE 7 Canning Stake (2) 9:22PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 6 2 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 30.84
2 2 3 1 Fantastique ……………………………………W. Rose 31.19 31.19
3 4 1 1 Battle Scar …………………………………… L. Britton 30.51 30.83
4 2 2 4 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 31.28
5 2 3 4 Wizard Of Oz………………………………….. L. Isaac 30.62 31.29
6 6 4 2 Confirm ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.76 30.88
7 2 5 4 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.31
8 3 4 7 Jacinta Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly 30.94 31.68
RESERVES
9 8 4 5 Midnight Mac ……………………………. B. MacLean 30.92 31.38
10 6 4 8 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 30.74 31.72

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:42PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 6 1 Winsome Class ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.98 31.14
2 4 6 1 Latin Ego …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.94 31.19
3 1 5 4 All Time High ………………………….. S. Thompson 30.78 31.05
4 3 8 4 Where’s Blue ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.75 31.23
5 2 1 2 Our Master …………………………………….. L. Isaac 30.81 31.36
6 1 1 6 Lovely Adams……………………………. A. McLaren 31.22 31.22
7 2 1 6 Miss Call ……………………………………… L. Britton 30.41 31.32
8 7 2 7 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 31.47 31.55
RESERVES
9 8 8 7 Winsome Mouse …………………………… S. Beard 30.95 31.30
10 6 6 6 Centurian ………………………………….. S. Sammut 30.78 31.48

RACE 9 Canning Stake (4) 9:57PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 3 3 I’ll Mondo ……………………………….. P. Catanzaro 30.73 30.98
2 5 2 6 Soul Master ……………………………………. L. Isaac FSH NTT
3 6 6 1 Spiral Rhode …………………………….. A. McLaren 30.85 31.24
4 3 3 3 Jodie’s Champ ……………………….. B. Thompson 30.74 31.01
5 5 3 6 Cattle Grid …………………………………… K. Glenny 30.78 31.18
6 3 2 2 Billimite ………………………………………… L. Britton 31.04 31.24
7 6 1 1 True Conquest …………………………………. K. Lee 30.68 30.68
8 3 3 3 Ironbark Lad …………………………………..P. Sayer 30.57 30.96
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Master Airborne ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.56 31.14
10 8 4 5 Midnight Mac ……………………………. B. MacLean 30.92 31.38

RACE 10 Free To All (642) 10:20PM
$5750 Free To All (C) 642m
1 6 7 7 Zambezi Milkman (G4) ………………. A. McLaren 37.81 37.88
2 2 8 6 Tiesto (G4) ………………………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
3 Vacant box
4 7 5 5 Ace Milano (G1) …………………………… L. Britton 37.96 38.21
5 7 5 5 Key Card (G2) ……………………………….P. Sayer NBT NTT
6 Vacant box
7 2 2 1 Abbadale Affair (G1)……………………… D. Biddle 37.14 37.37
8 1 6 5 Endeavours Best (G4) ……………………G. Martin 37.58 38.59

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake 10:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 4 8 Mr. Hyde ……………………………………. D. Beckett NBT NTT
2 5 3 8 Speedos …………………………………… J. Carmody 31.06 31.62
3 1 3 6 West On Colby ……………………………… L. Britton 31.05 31.05
4 7 7 6 Beyond The Sea (DG) ………………… C. Bennett 30.75 31.91
5 1 1 3 West On Paris ………………………………. L. Britton 30.59 31.02
6 4 5 3 Black Cap ………………………………….. L. Celenza 30.86 31.23
7 3 2 5 Sal’s Dream ……………………………….. C. Bennett 30.66 31.37
8 6 8 6 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.51
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Mr. Casual ………………………………….. D. Crudeli 31.38 31.39
10 4 5 4 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 30.97 31.15

RACE 12 Swan Stake (715) 10:52PM
$5035 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 5 2 5 Tuart Miss …………………………………. C. Bennett NBT NTT
2 2 2 5 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 42.51 42.62
3 Vacant box
4 5 5 5 Woody Lee ……………………………….. W. McNally 42.90 42.90
5 1 1 2 Kalden Phantom ……………………………. D. Biddle NBT NTT
6 Vacant box
7 2 5 6 Ash Marden (35D) ……………………… K. Harding 42.81 42.81
8 1 8 8 Tayza ……………………………………………P. Sayer NBT NTT