Wednesday 12th March 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 6:57PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4T 2T Butcher’s Babe ………………………. K. Falkingham FSH NTT
2 4T Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington FSH NTT
3 4T Spunked ……………………………………….. P. Sayer FSH NTT
4 2T 3T 4 King Judd ………………………………….. N. Minutillo 31.51 31.51
5 1T 8 3 Flying Matilda …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.47 31.47
6 6 2 4 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.14 31.46
7 4T 3T 1T Stayin’ Kharm ………………………………. K. Glenny FSH NTT
8 2 2 5 Racing Robyn …………………………. T. Erenshaw 31.08 31.70
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Damn I’m Good (35D) …………………… G. Martin 31.76 32.13
10 5 3 4 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.22 31.54

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:18PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T Cash ……………………………………… T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
2 4 3 3 Tricks Girl ……………………………. B. Abercrombie 31.46 32.13
3 3 2T Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett FSH NTT
4 6 6 3 Phaeton’s Menace ……………………….. A. Glenny 31.51 31.54
5 5T Tuff Dan ……………………………………… E. Crudeli FSH NTT
6 3T 2T Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny FSH NTT
7 2 7 3 Sandeez Cougar ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.43 31.46
8 3T 2T 7 Spiderlicious ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.70 31.70
RESERVES
9 2T 5 5 Four Way Faith …………………………….. B. Lynch 31.49 31.49
10 3 4 5 Under Age ……………………………….. B. McAlpine 31.17 31.54

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:37PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 1 7 7 Officer Nasty ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.95 31.76
2 6 4 8 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 30.74 31.72
3 6 1 7 Plethora …………………………………. T. Erenshaw 31.36 31.73
4 1 1 3 West On Paris ………………………………. L. Britton 30.59 31.02
5 3 8 4 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 31.05 31.05
6 4 1 5 White Sports ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.23 31.23
7 1 3 8 Sandeez Spot ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.12 31.86
8 1 1 5 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 30.87 30.87
RESERVES
9 2 3 2 Enya Monelli ……………………………..M. Simpson 30.65 37.48

RACE 4 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 8 5 Silver Brumby …………………………….C. Niemann 31.15 31.36
2 2 1 4 Bright Buddy ………………………………… R. Honor 31.34 31.34
3 4 5 8 Muzass Hope ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.97 31.62
4 1T 1 Alley Oop ………………………………….. N. Minutillo 30.91 30.91
5 2 5 3 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 31.31 31.31
6 8 3T 8 Rapt In Coco …………………………………. P. Sayer 31.15 32.35
7 1 4 7 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.19 32.12
8 8 4 8 Poker Thief (35D) …………………………. B. Ayling 31.24 31.69
RESERVES
9 3 2 5 Sal’s Dream ………………………………. C. Bennett 30.66 31.37
10 2 2 3 High Performance ………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.45 31.14

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:25PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 4 3 Pure Poison ………………………….. B. McPherson 30.71 31.11
2 6 5 6 Paradise Flyer ………………………………. G. Martin 30.92 31.23
3 4 6 2 Goin’ Surfin’ ………………………………….. H. Carter 30.87 30.87
4 5 7 3 Cool Shadow …………………………………. J. Scerri 30.90 30.90
5 3 2 7 Blualla ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.84 31.33
6 5 5 5 Master Airborne …………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.56 31.14
7 8 7 8 Two Fat Men (R) ……………………… B. McAlpine 30.59 31.80
8 8 4 2 Winsome Trick ………………………………. P. Sayer 30.90 30.99
RESERVES
9 1 4 2 Spring Sensation ………………………….. P. Hepple 30.41 30.41
10 4 5 2 Shelly Reltub ………………………………… L. Britton 30.54 31.18

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:42PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 1 7 4 Dollstan Magic (G3) ………………….. S. Richards 30.48 31.02
2 4 3 3 Expect More (G4) ………………………. N. Minutillo 30.88 31.05
3 4 1 6 Hot Shot Maddy (G3) ……………… B. Thompson 30.75 31.46
4 8 4 5 Midnight Mac (G3) ……………………. B. MacLean 30.92 31.38
5 2 3 1 Cosmonaut (G4) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.59 31.05
6 3 3 3 Jodie’s Champ (G3) ……………….. B. Thompson 30.74 31.01
7 8 1 2 Big Time Bobby (G4) …………………….. L. Britton 30.56 30.94
8 5 3 1 Die Hard (G4) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.72 30.73
RESERVES
9 7 2 7 Scandals (G4) ……………………….. B. Thompson 31.47 31.55
10 8 5 2 Lady Starstruck (G4) ………………. B. Thompson 30.81 31.67

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:57PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 1 5 1 Raquel (G5) ………………………………….P. Sayer 30.50 30.50
2 2 3 2 Star Of Six (G5) ……………………………….. K. Lee 30.87 30.87
3 7 8 1 Hypnotic Flame (G5) ……………………. D. Hobby 30.92 30.92
4 2 5 5 Mane Express (G4) ………………………….. K. Lee 30.86 31.71
5 5 2 2 Miss Darkie (G5) …………………….. P. McManus 30.75 30.80
6 2 8 2 Marungi Prince (G5) ………………. B. McPherson 30.82 31.15
7 7 2 1 Volcanic (G4) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.76 30.76
8 6 4 1 Linarch (G4) ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.97 31.11
RESERVES
9 7 7 6 Matt Keysy (G4) ………………………. M. Simpson 30.60 31.33
10 3 6 4 Willy Bee (G4) ……………………….. B. Thompson 31.05 31.25

RACE 8 Dolphin Stake (642) 9:12PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 8 6 2 Motorsport ……………………………………. J. Paikos 37.71 38.04
2 5 7 6 Stayin’ Charm ………………………………. K. Glenny 38.07 38.45
3 6 4 4 Pintsize Flyer…………………………………G. Martin 38.11 38.11
4 3 1 2 I’m Bouncy Bale ……………………………. J. Tonkin 37.97 37.97
5 8 8 5 Wise Tom …………………………………. N. Gardiner NBT NTT
6 6 5 8 My Name’s Beauty ……………………….. K. Glenny 38.95 38.95
7 2 2 6 Dollstan Grace ………………………….. S. Richards 37.80 38.43
8 7 3 3 Ty Ringer ……………………………………. D. Starkie 38.07 38.07
RESERVES
9 2 2 3 High Performance ………………………… J. Iwanyk NBT NTT

RACE 9 Canning Stake (2) 9:27PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 8 3 Marc My Word …………………………… S. Richards 30.49 31.14
2 1 6 4 Tyronica ………………………………….. B. McAlpine 31.08 31.31
3 5 1 8 Hot Conquest …………………………………… K. Lee 30.41 31.55
4 2 1 5 Black Edition …………………………………G. Martin 30.62 31.17
5 6 6 1 Sonnet’s Legend ……………………….. L. Hodgson 30.64 30.76
6 3 1 1 Cyrus Road ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.51 31.17
7 6 4 5 Bodacious Lee …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.42 31.45
8 4 5 1 Royal Doulton………………………………… J. Scerri NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.40
10 8 8 7 Lochinvar Power ………………………… J. Magistro 30.68 32.05

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:42PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 5 2 Romulus Reason ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.04 31.20
2 6 2 4 Token Robb …………………………….. M. Simpson 30.62 31.21
3 1 4 3 Diggers Chick ………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.88 31.17
4 8 4 8 Without A Paddle ……………………………P. Sayer 31.16 31.55
5 2 4 5 Marris Me Local ………………………………G. Shaw 30.97 31.12
6 3 2 4 Eagles Oh Six ………………………………… G. Hind 30.96 31.14
7 4 6 7 Angel Girl (R) …………………………… J. Hodgson 31.01 31.30
8 3 8 1 Top Event ………………………………….. N. Minutillo 31.34 31.34
RESERVES
9 3 2 2 Gazinsky …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.86 31.08
10 7 3 2 Rakkad ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.98 31.24

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 7 4 Whipper Willy ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.14 31.37
2 7 7 7 Care Label (R) ………………………… T. Erenshaw 31.02 31.90
3 5 4 4 Happy With That ………………………. B. MacLean 30.83 31.29
4 4 5 4 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 30.97 31.15
5 5 5 5 Toxic Haze ………………………………….. D. Hobby 30.93 31.23
6 6 7 5 Tomkat ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 31.40 31.40
7 5 3 6 Belhus Girl (DG) ……………………….. W. Choules 30.91 31.73
8 3 3 8 Spanish Armada ……………………………. M. Julien 30.75 31.86
RESERVES
9 6 4 2 Bullicourt Luck ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 31.33 31.57
10 7 7 6 Beyond The Sea ………………………… C. Bennett 30.75 31.91

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 3 5 Creative Force (DG) ……………………….P. Sayer 31.01 31.65
2 3 5 7 Phoenix Rising ……………………………… B. Ayling 30.83 31.71
3 6 7 3 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 31.07 31.64
4 2 1 3 El Perro …………………………………….. N. Minutillo 30.76 30.98
5 7 8 6 Teranca Annie (R) ………………………… M. Julien 31.08 31.24
6 7 4 6 Nanny Dale ……………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.10 31.32
7 3 1 3 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 31.17 31.25
8 2 2 1 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 31.00 31.00
RESERVES
9 3 2 2 Gazinsky …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.86 31.08
10 2 3 2 Enya Monelli ……………………………. M. Simpson 30.65 37.48