Saturday 9th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 9th July 2011

Race No. 1Christmas In July07:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILL BUSTER7754830.65L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2FLOWERPOT FLIRT3682530.72J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3PURE OYSTER6313830.69B J Maclean (Southern River)
4MR. PRICKLEPANTS75741NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
5MCQUEEN2421130.47J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6KHAFRA1634430.44K Harding (Southern River)
7KELLY BUNDY24627NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8SLASH GIBSON4521430.58M J Beamish (Southern River)
9DIVA SHIRAZ56488NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
10ELITE JESSICA4775230.70G B Berry (Stake Hill)
Race No. 2Hammer And Nails07:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,850 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY JUDY4541642.26D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2CUTE CONDOLEZZA37467NBTB Cook (Southern River)
3FREEWAY FAME51254FSTDK Harding (Southern River)
4SWEET JAM34136NBTA J Biddle (Wattle Grove)
5CEE CEE RAIDER51455NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
6I’M ANGUS63P54NBTR Terrington (Port Kennedy)
7KALDEN ATHENA76411FSTDD R Biddle (Bayswater)
8JULIAN’S GIRL22671NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 3Best Of Times07:50PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL WABBIT3452130.60L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2LIVING IMAGE5544730.37K Harding (Southern River)
3CLEVELAND3176330.65P J Hepple (Lexia)
4MULLUM MAGIC2453630.58T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5SASSY GUESS5112130.78L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6FOXZAMI ICE7331430.67N V Minutillo (Banjup)
7KRANKY KARL1767230.38J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8WE PAINT HOUSES8221630.58L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9FEV’S FURY6674430.36P J Hepple (Lexia)
10FROM BEYOND5547730.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Delaque08:12PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDROSA1531229.96P Stuart (The Oaks)
2OLIVER ALLEN2316730.21P Stuart (The Oaks)
3BRENCOLE BALE4242130.24L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4OXLEY RULER1331230.46A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5WHATA SURF8618430.44L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6ROCK POOL1282130.07B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7BANZAI PIPELINE5625130.16L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8SPRING LEGEND6123330.28J F Carmody (Banjup)
Race No. 5“the Westcha$e”08:35PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $18,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,430 3rd: $1,715 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEF RIDER1313230.79B J Maclean (Southern River)
2KALDEN AURORA5112130.57D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3FINAL LESSON1757230.90B J Maclean (Southern River)
4ADRIANO MONELLI1353231.32D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5VOCAL ENFORCER1121130.25A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6MINI EMILY6133130.25J P Marsh (Canningvale)
7MAN FOR MAN11112NBTP B Smith (The Vines)
8NOTTO MONELLI2611130.64D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9EBONY STORM2124330.90J P Marsh (Canningvale)
10BLACK MANDAGERY81153NBTS A Lee (Barragup)
Race No. 6Circus Joseph Ashton08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLETHORA6553330.63D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
2EXPLICIT DANCER7321530.56B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3GONE TOO LONG1223630.78J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4QUEEN LI8763230.71S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5GOOD ODDS GIRL7176230.97E A Campana (Canningvale)
6SUPERSITE47281FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
7DIAMOND STRIKE3151231.13J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8BLACK MANDAGERY81153NBTS A Lee (Barragup)
9DIVA SHIRAZ56488NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
10FROM BEYOND5547730.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Brittons Formal Wear09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL MAGIC4478230.65B J Maclean (Southern River)
2COOL MIDAS TOUCH7352630.88C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3EBONY STORM2124330.90J P Marsh (Canningvale)
4COUNTRY SHARK7184430.70J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5JAKE BALE3334530.33M J Beamish (Southern River)
6TETRAHEDRON2815430.70B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7BATTSY MONELLI2232530.51D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8FANCY ACE7737331.00E A Campana (Canningvale)
9FEV’S FURY6674430.36P J Hepple (Lexia)
10ELITE JESSICA4775230.70G B Berry (Stake Hill)
Race No. 8Online Race Review09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPLEY REASON31344NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
2SLURPY44374NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
3WEEGIE4336331.14B J Maclean (Southern River)
4LILLY ROCKS5164530.96K T Charles (Hopeland)
5UNO HEYZY1717630.74G B Berry (Stake Hill)
6SANDY’S ARGUMENT5245330.93G G Hall (Thornlie)
7ROTKARA SOCKS35347NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8MINEOLA MATEAO5685831.19S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9SERIOUS SHAMBI3548730.94G B Berry (Stake Hill)
Race No. 9Kenwick Tyre & Auto Services09:52PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $6,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY STINSON5145137.67K Harding (Southern River)
2HALLPACK JACK4874537.20D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4ALLEN SHAUL86678FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
5TIME TO SPEED13332NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7PICKLE MICKLE4421137.48L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8EVER GRACE3212537.45L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Jeff Mouritz’ Gas&air10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T TELL BEC58275NBTD M Menaglio (Gnangara)
2SMILEY ASSASSIN5631531.14G B Berry (Stake Hill)
3GUNDI’S GHOST64532NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
4ROCK OBSESSION14815NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
5ALL ABOUT FRANKY42688FSHJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6FRUITYLICIOUS43436NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7MATTY’S GIRL25267NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8VENETO LANE7623830.95G G Hall (Thornlie)
9SERIOUS SHAMBI3548730.94G B Berry (Stake Hill)
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYAN CHIEF58462FSTDC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2FREEWAY MILES6556637.52K Harding (Southern River)
3PEDRO MONELLI11237NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4SHAMBI GEM57654NBTG B Berry (Stake Hill)
6IZZY MONELLI46668FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
7SHORT HAUL68553FSTDG W Martin (Southern River)
8EARL THE GOAT3P873FSTDD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments