Wednesday 11th February 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 7:07PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 297m
1 4 4 4 Magic Fevola (G5) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 17.21 17.56
2 1 1 6 Zini’s Miss (G4) ……………………………. B. Ayling 17.23 17.48
3 2 4 6 Karyn’s Shadow (G5) ……………… C. Bainbridge 17.17 18.29
4 7 4 5 Bondette (G5) …………………………… W. Skipper 17.22 17.91
5 7 3 3 Be Mental (G4) ……………………………. P. Hepple NBT NTT
6 1T 5 8 Wichita Express (G5) …………………M. Beamish FSH NTT
7 4 6 4 Kael Monelli (G4) …………………………… A. Gray NBT NTT
8 4 8 5 Robshar Rambo (G5) ……………………. B. Ayling 17.65 17.65
RESERVES
9 8 7 6 Zini’s Hunter (G5) …………………………. B. Ayling 17.32 17.32
10 6 6 8 Shakespeare (G5) ……………………..C. Niemann 18.00 18.00

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T Crasher Frazer …………………………….. G. Debski FSH NTT
2 3T 1T Octane Show ………………………………. D. Hobby FSH NTT
3 6 3 5 Happy Larry ……………………………….. Gr. Martin 31.65 31.65
4 3T Leica Yankee …………………………….. S. Sammut FSH NTT
5 4T 1T Beat This ………………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
6 1T 6 2 Slick Chiquita …………………………….. C. Bennett 30.94 30.94
7 5 3 5 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.23 31.91
8 2T 1T 3 Kalden Kalamity ……………………………. D. Biddle 31.62 31.62
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Mat Jo Dan………………………………… C. Bennett 31.64 32.13
10 2T 4 8 Inbetween Dreams …………………………… B. Keel 31.46 32.17

RACE 3 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:47PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3 7 2T Lorian’s Secret …………………………. D. Crawford FSH NTT
2 8 7 8 Regal Jack (R) …………………………….. M. Leach 31.52 32.12
3 8 6 7 Fool’s Lesson (R) ……………………………. G. Ellis 31.64 31.91
4 3T 3T 1T Shiralee’s Tears ……………………………… J. Dailly FSH NTT
5 5 3 7 Bolt’s Jude ………………………………… C. Bennett 32.15 32.15
6 4 5 3 Pocoyo ……………………………………… S. Sammut 31.46 31.67
7 2T Cloverlea Road ……………………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
8 7 3 3 Your Comin’ With ………………………. Ko. Charles 31.25 31.37
RESERVES
9 2T 4 8 Inbetween Dreams …………………………… B. Keel 31.46 32.17
10 6 5 6 Mat Jo Dan………………………………… C. Bennett 31.64 32.13

RACE 4 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:11PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 7 2 Smokey Debello …………………………. J. Magistro 30.84 31.82
2 2 1 7 Hollywood Nina …………………………… Gr. Martin 31.06 31.74
3 3 6 7 Four Way Faith …………………………….. B. Lynch 31.10 31.47
4 3 3 4 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.88 31.91
5 6 5 8 Mr. Cricket…………………………………. C. Bennett 30.91 31.63
6 6 2 4 Sausage Fingers (DG) …………… B. McPherson 31.00 31.27
7 6 2T 7 Wee Miss Bugzee ………………………….. I. Bunny NBT NTT
8 1 4 4 Dollstan Wonder …………………………… F. Maller 30.91 31.29
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.16 32.03
10 7 7 8 Ebony’s Conquest ………………………… K. Glenny 31.08 32.05

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:35PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 2 5 5 Xanadu Fire (G4) …………………………. L. Britton 30.54 31.18
2 5 2 6 True Conquest (G4) …………………………. K. Lee 30.42 31.17
3 6 3 3 Untamed (G4) ……………………………… M. Julien 30.85 31.26
4 6 6 2 Meet The Heat (G4) ……………………… L. Britton 30.80 30.80
5 1 5 6 Glen Abbey Ben (G4) ………………… J. Carmody 30.87 31.68
6 6 1 3 Awesome Farewell (G3) ………….. B. Thompson 31.16 31.37
7 4 4 3 Goin’ Knockin’ (G4) …………………….. J. Fleming 30.49 31.06
8 1 5 1 Duke’s Mate (G4) ………………………….. P. Sayer 30.69 31.03
RESERVES
9 1 2 2 Lady Starstruck (G4) ………………. B. Thompson 30.81 31.90
10 1 6 5 Zambora King (G4) …………………… A. McLaren 31.19 31.19

RACE 6 Canning Stake (1) 8:52PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 5 3 Chloe’s Star …………………………………. M. Julien 30.68 31.27
2 2 6 4 Sweet Torque ……………………………….. D. Biddle 30.55 31.01
3 7 4 1 Night Bomber …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.58 30.58
4 1 1 5 Flying Shambi ……………………. Graham B. Berry 30.51 30.94
5 2 6 4 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 30.93 31.63
6 2 5 1 Carlson Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 30.54 30.54
7 4 2 1 Silk Moon …………………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
8 8 1 6 Jodie’s Champ ……………………….. B. Thompson 30.47 31.53

RACE 7 Canning Stake (2) 9:07PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 6 5 West On Paris (DG) ……………………… L. Britton 30.44 31.17
2 7 5 6 Regal Dawn (R) …………………………… K. Glenny 31.39 32.57
3 3 1 7 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 31.22 31.22
4 2 1 2 Tonic’s Pride ………………………………… L. Britton 30.45 30.64
5 5 2 4 Mentera Bale ………………………………… M. Julien 30.88 31.07
6 7 1 3 Jet Lesson ………………………………….. D. Beckett 30.88 30.88
7 7 2 1T Avondale Belle ………………………….. A. McLaren 31.10 31.30
8 7 6 8 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 30.91 31.22

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 9:22PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 4 5 1 Harvester (G5) ……………………………. P. Hepple 31.06 31.09
2 2 8 2 Project Mayhem (G5) …………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.33
3 4 7 2 Speedos (G5) ……………………………… P. Hepple 30.74 31.22
4 5 8 5 El Perro (G4) ………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.71 31.14
5 3 7 2 Carvalho (G5) …………………………… J. Carmody 30.74 31.17
6 6 5 1 Punch Drunk (G5) …………………….. Ko. Charles 30.72 30.72
7 6 7 7 Angry Almond (G4) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.77 31.77
8 4 5 1 Mr. Deal (G5) ……………………………… P. Hepple 30.90 31.03
RESERVES
9 8 5 7 Lindale Guest (G5) …………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.80
10 5 5 8 Spring Supreme (G5) ……………………. B. Lynch 31.51 31.85

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 6 4 Mully (DG) …………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.51
2 1 4 3 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 30.78 30.78
3 7 2 1 High Trajectory ………………………….. A. McLaren 30.93 30.93
4 4 6 3 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.05 31.28
5 6 7 3 Kalden Mistique ……………………………. W. Brown 30.98 31.22
6 5 7 5 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.06 31.06
7 6 2 8 Boy Osti (35D) ……………………………… B. Ayling NBT NTT
8 6 8 1T Smart Boy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 31.01 32.34
RESERVES
9 6 7 8 Trent’s Warrior ……………………… M. de Andrade 31.00 31.45
10 6 6 7 Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny 31.24 31.32

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:52PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 6 2T Dangerous Thrill ……………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
2 1T 4T 3T Chucka Sickie ………………………………… J. Dailly FSH NTT
3 7 6 6 Sheboom (R) ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.29 31.71
4 3 5 7 Sydenham Blonde …………………………….. K. Lee 31.11 31.75
5 2 2 7 Commission Rate ……………………… M. Beamish 31.17 31.84
6 1T 1T 2 Kalden Geisha ………………………………. D. Biddle 30.94 30.94
7 3T Andolini …………………………………….. S. Sammut FSH NTT
8 1T 2T 6 Hornswoggle ………………………………….J. Marsh 31.96 31.96
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Mat Jo Dan ………………………………… C. Bennett 31.64 32.13
10 2T 4 8 Inbetween Dreams …………………………… B. Keel 31.46 32.17

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 5 2 Courteish Karlie ………………………………P. Sayer 30.76 30.77
2 1T 2 4 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.02 31.33
3 7 6 8 Lightning Nikita (35D) …………………. S. Sammut 30.77 31.34
4 2 5 4 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 31.18 31.61
5 4 7 6 Elite Reign …………………………………… T. Glenny 31.55 31.55
6 3 4 3 Limburg Where ……………………………. Gr. Martin 31.19 31.19
7 3 4 4 De Quattro …………………………………… B. Lynch 31.69 31.91
8 3 7 7 Latchico ……………………………………. J. Carmody 30.65 31.68
RESERVES
9 4 7 7 Summer Dame ………………………………. B. Cook 31.32 31.43
10 4 8 8 Whipper Willy ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.14 31.75

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 5 6 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.98
2 2 7 8 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.14 31.37
3 1 1 2 Lizenbee …………………………………. M. Beamish 31.36 31.36
4 5 5 6 Snow Expense ………………………………… G. Hall 30.68 31.83
5 2 2 2 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.85 31.37
6 3 2 4 Denmar Lady…………………………….. A. McLaren 30.64 31.59
7 8 2 2 Pauker………………………………………… K. Glenny 31.08 31.08
8 8 5 8 Evenly Split (35D) ……………………….. E. Crudeli 30.80 31.98
RESERVES
9 8 6 5 Star Fall ………………………………………. K. Glenny 31.20 31.36
10 6 7 8 Spanish Mystery …………………………… P. Glenny 31.39 32.16

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments