Wednesday 15th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 15th September 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (530) (1)07:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUGAR MONELLI4165D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2WHITE UNICORN2T J Gummow (Martin)
3ROXY RUNWAY13M J Beamish (Southern River)
4OUR GINJA NINJA18644B J Maclean (Southern River)
5WEST COAST23447K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6SPEEDY ENDEAVOUR57526L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
7STERN WHO2325J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
8PEDRO DANCER36748B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Maiden Stake (530) (2)07:23PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUNDI’S GHOST2G V Reid (Crossman)
2LOOK TWICE25M J Julien (Stoneville)
3LADY VINE28554J S Atkins (The Vines)
4HIGH IMPACT43747H J Carter (Boddington)
5HICKSY MONELLI15D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6SWIFT SHIRAZ54878J D Edwards (Southern River)
7IT’S ALL FANTASY48774R Brankstone (Palmyra)
8GOLDEN WESTP61K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Canning Stake (1)07:39PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOMING ACTION12311J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
2FEV’S FURY33616A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
383765S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)
4BUCKLE UP ERIC82754J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5ARABAT23235J D Edwards (Southern River)
6BARRY’S CHARM32531D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7SPRING LEGEND42111J F Carmody (Banjup)
8FIRE 56356L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9SHIRALEE’S TEARS61767M J Beamish (Southern River)
10EGO TRIP64887K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 4Spring Maiden Classic07:57PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KENZIE MONELLI42D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2BLACK WOLF1221D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3JESSE BE COOL32N V Minutillo (Banjup)
4WAROO BALE11P Stuart (The Oaks)
5EARL THE GOAT43532J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
6RUNWAY BLITZ11M J Beamish (Southern River)
7MOVIE EXTRAPP262P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8SECRET QUEEN6221B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9DARK HARD EARTH12343H J Carter (Boddington)
10RESTORATION33G Maiolo (Banjup)
Race No. 5Canning Stake (2)08:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC THOUGHTS81221J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2POCKET WATCH46818G W Martin (Southern River)
3ROYAL GLOVE31331K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4UNTAMED66536M J Julien (Stoneville)
5DR. LEONAROO14144L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6POWDER BLUE37527L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7SERIOUS KAOS88474S F Blair (Boddington)
8ANKETELL BOB86648G W V Diemen (Munster)
966568J F Carmody (Banjup)
10SHIRALEE’S TEARS61767M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 6Kanyana Stake (1)08:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TURVINE45241P J Hepple (Lexia)
2OLLIE FLEA FLEA52465J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
3ALON’S CHOICE23282M J Beamish (Southern River)
4LIGHTNING DANCER37665B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5CERTAINLY IS53552K J Foxton (Wellard)
6KERRIE’S GIFT34176K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7DETTORI84574J D Edwards (Southern River)
8LUCKY ENDEAVOUR12625L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9SPECIAL CHLOE37777G Maiolo (Banjup)
10EMBROCADERO23554A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)08:42PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOTSHOT ROSIE31556J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2CONGRATZ25616L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3BEAUFORT BOMBER41665P Worthington (Nambeelup)
4BUCKLE UP SHAZ58153J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5CARNEL FLAME24221J F Carmody (Banjup)
6WILD NIMUAY43167P J Hepple (Lexia)
7TIANI BLIND88817J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8VETTEL83472A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Canning Stake (3)09:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET BLITZ46384G W Martin (Southern River)
2EASTWOOD82283J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
3KALDEN MAYHEM35132D R Biddle (Bayswater)
4STARFISH CHASER36562M J Beamish (Southern River)
5GO THUNDER47161L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
6BRONKO PETE16137L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7ARTIE SANNETTE12P77J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8MON CHERIE74451P A Gough (Tapping)
9ON THE CASE66568J F Carmody (Banjup)
10DISTURBIA45235D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Kanyana Stake (2)09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICKY’S PRINCESS84376K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2DR. DANIEL42622J D Edwards (Southern River)
3MEXICAN DANCER86857B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4OXLEY SHAZZA81244A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5GOOLAH GIRL45443D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6MONTACETO64214K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7CLEVELAND77712P J Hepple (Lexia)
8DOPPIO57716G Maiolo (Banjup)
9LIBERACE33254A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
10SPECIAL CHLOE37777G Maiolo (Banjup)
Race No. 10Maiden Stake (530) (3)09:42PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLENTY POWER36878K W Duncan (Duncraig)
2ROMA GUNDI1G V Reid (Crossman)
3RED SPHINX75334J D Edwards (Southern River)
4DARK HARD EARTH12343H J Carter (Boddington)
5NITRO DANCER22446B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6JACK’S TICKER84844J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7BRACKAM26527B J Maclean (Southern River)
8RESTORATION33G Maiolo (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake (3)10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S BILLY21542B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2TOP EVENT44174P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3ROYAL GRIP12342K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4REGENT SHIRAZ53345W Mcnally (Bouvard)
5NUZZLE’S ME MUM67244J D Edwards (Southern River)
6COSTLY ASSASSIN23153H J Carter (Boddington)
7DRAGON QUEST36356L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8WHERE’S SOMERTON33718P J Hepple (Lexia)
9SPECIAL CHLOE37777G Maiolo (Banjup)
10LIBERACE33254A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake (4)10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFECT ENFORCER44748B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2HEAD SPINNER47415K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3RED NINJI53226L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4MIDAS 17327W A Brown (West Swan)
5JACKPOT SUNDAY24453M J Beamish (Southern River)
6DANNI SUGAR36876J D Edwards (Southern River)
7DEBLEESAN45158H J Carter (Boddington)
8GALLARDO1177P Stuart (The Oaks)
9EMBROCADERO23554A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
10SPECIAL CHLOE37777G Maiolo (Banjup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments