Wednesday 16th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 16th March 2011

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks06:39PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINCENT CAN GOGH28787C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2LONELY KNIGHT62754D R Starkie (Casuarina)
3AUSSIE CHICK512W P Jacobson (Northam)
4TIP YOUR HAT41553B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5DEBELLO DANCER18335M J Beamish (Southern River)
6ANGLO BANGLO53223W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7KUTA COYOTE63237J D V D Klashorst (Forrestfield)
8PAINT IT432W P Jacobson (Northam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Punters Club $35 Best Bet Pack06:57PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHUDALUP ROCK65345J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2HINDENBURG31P Stuart (The Oaks)
3TIGGER DEBELLO47524M J Beamish (Southern River)
4BEAU BRUMMELL17452G R Horne (Nambeelup)
5OPTIMISM33867W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6LOADED DICE56677K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7ASSASSIN’S FLYER33458G W Martin (Southern River)
8REAL BLITZ87627W P Jacobson (Northam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3A1 Salvage & Hardware07:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG MOMMAS JOKEN25661G Debski (Ballajura)
2FLUSHED AWAY26621K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3TEX GUNDI74754C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4ETHAN ALLEN37552G G Hall (Thornlie)
5JACKPOT SUNDAY44356B Cook (Southern River)
6INSURGENT64857K Harding (Southern River)
7GUNGA DIN12818J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
8PNEUMONIA ALLEY22233D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
9BUCKET OF BEER67387B Cook (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Prime Trophies07:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HYPNOTIC HAVOC67868L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2CEEJAY SHAMBI36211G B Berry (Stake Hill)
3SUGAR MONELLI62832B J Maclean (Southern River)
4SURF REVOLUTION24113M J Beamish (Southern River)
5OLYMPIC BOLT88886P Marotta (Middle Swan)
6LUCKY ENDEAVOUR43552W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7ELSIE’S GOLD66443J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
8REDLINE SLUGGER22223J F Carmody (Banjup)
9BUCKET OF BEER67387B Cook (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Profender Allwormer07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTOR LANE57464L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2GOOD ODDS STACE12814E A Campana (Canningvale)
3MONTACETO52558K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4ELITE COAST56278P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
5SWEET BLITZ78244G W Martin (Southern River)
6GEORGE DICKLE47581D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7KHAFRA24656K Harding (Southern River)
8BLACK AND BENT14637S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)
9ARABAT87776B J Maclean (Southern River)
10ARTIE SANNETTE82727J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 6Kenwick Tyre & Auto Services08:10PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANDY’S ARGUMENT23153W P Jacobson (Northam)
2SPOOKY BULLET33783L J Rees (Byford)
3BEE TEE YOU23135L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4SNOUTER63774D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5NAMES MAGIC55657G E Ellis (Armadale)
6COUNT GAVRICK58775P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7HOMICIDAL HAVOC66586L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8NUZZLE’S ME MUM85684B J Maclean (Southern River)
9BUCKET OF BEER67387B Cook (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Skyracing.tv08:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALON’S CHOICE16732M J Beamish (Southern River)
2RIP IT UP28162T J Gummow (Martin)
3SLEDGING25618J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4SNOW EXPENSE53657G G Hall (Thornlie)
5JOSEPH BALE46684P Stuart (The Oaks)
6BALLYDUFF74251J F Carmody (Banjup)
7KERRIE’S GIFT21638K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8TINKLER67653K Harding (Southern River)
9COSMIC SAPPHIRE82566J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
10DAINTREE TEDDY32435J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
Race No. 8Solo08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEZA DYNAMO11743S B Withers (Cardup)
2MALOUDA14777J F Carmody (Banjup)
3WEST ON CRAIG22611L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
4WHATA SURF42255L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5SOVEREIGN COIN12123J H Crossley (Southern River)
6EVER GRACE31144L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7SMASHED ‘EM52662G R Horne (Nambeelup)
8TWO FREE DRINKS35351P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9PAUA TO DETONATE42165K Harding (Southern River)
10SNUGGLE ME31382B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 9Greyhoundpp.com.au08:57PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY BOUNDER153T M Williams (Nambeelup)
2ASHY MASHY1W P Jacobson (Northam)
3DEB’S ME MUM5336W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4RAHNI BLU62428G G Hall (Thornlie)
5HOGMANIA43435G W Martin (Southern River)
6TRIXIE THE PIXIE27435P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7DIRECT CHALLENGE58748K F Irving (Maddington)
8TINY LULU254D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Brittons Formalwear09:12PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAHITIAN TERROR46653M J Julien (Stoneville)
2COLLEGE FUND412W P Jacobson (Northam)
3FOOL’S BLACK83832M J Beamish (Southern River)
4SMILEY ASSASSIN2G B Berry (Stake Hill)
5ILLUMINATI25682N V Minutillo (Banjup)
6OR ELSE84888W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7YOU BETCHA23224T J Gummow (Martin)
8SERENA TO EXCEL1G W Martin (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Lmsc.com.au Local Sport Online09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHYSIO PITT78785P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
2LADY VINE73386P J Hepple (Lexia)
3HEATED AFFAIR63442G Debski (Ballajura)
4ALARM RADAR65265W A Brown (West Swan)
5CIMARRON ROSE68316K F Irving (Maddington)
6VENETO LANE53124L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7FREEWAY QUEEN65348K Harding (Southern River)
8PORPLYZIA41548C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
9BUCKET OF BEER67387B Cook (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Greyhounds As Pets09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIANO MAN13218G B Berry (Stake Hill)
2ALPINE WAY38677K Harding (Southern River)
3MORTAL COMBAT14731S Sammut (Millendon)
4ZAHARAKIS26866M C Hine (Wundowie)
5OCTANE CRUISE42357G W Martin (Southern River)
6SLURPY33128M J Beamish (Southern River)
7KYBER PASS23565K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8MOVIE EXTRA68884P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9BUCKET OF BEER67387B Cook (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments