Wednesday 16th September 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 2T 3 Awesome Goddess ……………………….. M. Julien 31.58 31.58
2 2 6 7 Chewy Magdalena …………………………. P. Sayer 31.38 31.85
3 1T 8 Zuri Diamond ………………………………… P. Sayer 35.88 35.88
4 4T Gravity Girl ……………………………… T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
5 2T 3 8 Chucka Sickie ………………………………… J. Dailly 31.34 33.96
6 1T Barry’s Charm ……………………….. D. Coldstream FSH NTT
7 3 3 3 Scot’s Glade ………………………………… P. Glenny 31.16 31.81
8 5 4 5 Hallpack Jack ………………………………. D. Hobby 31.41 31.67

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 7 4 6 Lawler’s Lad (35D) ……………………… De. Green 31.08 32.00
2 6 3 6 Kalden Goliath …………………………….. I. Vuletich 31.57 32.00
3 6 7 4 Surf Knight ………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.60 31.60
4 1T I’m Hot Property …………………………… Co. White FSH NTT
5 6 5 3 Euro Outlaw ………………………………. S. Sammut 31.38 31.47
6 3T 6 3 Run Away Dancer ………………….. B. McPherson 31.53 31.81
7 5 3 6 Purple Shiraz ………………………………… P. Sayer 31.18 31.55
8 8 7 5 Tara Road ……………………………………. M. Julien 31.54 31.79

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:44PM
$2845 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 2 1 1 Miss Black Betty …………………………. J. Gunning 30.85 30.93
2 1 2 4 Flowerpot Flirt ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.97 31.34
3 6 3 1 Kip Dynamite …………………………….. R. Hulsinga 30.94 30.94
4 2T 4 1 Vettel ……………………………………………… B. Keel 30.62 30.62
5 Vacant box
6 7 2 8 Life ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.32 31.51
7 3 1 1 Monique Monelli …………………………… D. Hobby 30.90 31.07
8 6 4 7 Short Weighted ………………………… B. Smithson 31.56 31.56

RACE 4 Spring Maiden Classic 8:12PM
$6075 Final (C) 530m
1 7 5 2 Bomber Command ……………………… T. Williams 31.02 31.02
2 8 8 1 Spunkafy ………………………………………. G. Price 31.02 31.02
3 8 8 2 Col Col ……………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.23 31.68
4 6 5 2 Furious Waves …………………………….. P. Hepple 31.25 31.40
5 1T 1 Flying Emu …………………………………J. Millsteed 30.87 30.87
6 4 2 2 Bernie Mac ………………………………. P. McManus 31.12 31.12
7 2T 1T 1 How I Roll ……………………………………. L. Britton 30.57 30.57
8 4 4 1 Inbetween Dreams ……………………. B. MacLean 31.16 31.48
RESERVES
9 3 4 3 Lilly Rose ……………………………………. D. Hobby 31.09 31.09
10 6 5 3 Euro Outlaw ………………………………. S. Sammut 31.38 31.47

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:36PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 7 4 Marco Monelli ………………………………. D. Hobby 31.05 31.05
2 1 3 1 Regent Diamond …………………………… L. Britton 30.38 30.38
3 7 8 2T Back On Schedule ………………………. K. Duncan 30.74 31.32
4 5 6 7 Pizza Pie …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.63
5 3 2 1 That’s Karma …………………………………. P. Sayer 30.57 30.80
6 6 8 7 Congratulations (DG) ……………………. L. Britton 30.55 30.90
7 3 3 1 Sparks Of Fire …………………………… A. McLaren 30.81 30.96
8 1 6 7 Velocity Sky ………………………………… K. Foxton 31.30 31.30
RESERVES
9 7 3 5 Chloe’s Star …………………………………. M. Julien 30.68 31.08
10 7 3 6 Total Diamond ……………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:52PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 5 5 Kalden Gem (R) ……………………… D. McCosker 30.90 31.60
2 2 2 2 Best Bullet …………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.83 31.14
3 2 3 5 Pocket Watch …………………………………. J. Dailly 30.98 31.31
4 4 2 6 Prosecco …………………………………….. K. Glenny 30.83 31.43
5 5 7 7 ……………………………………. P. Hepple 31.11 31.50
6 7 5 5 Boot Camp Boy (R) ………………… C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.71
7 4 6 2 Commission Rate ……………………….M. Beamish 30.80 31.07
8 1 8 8 Leica Yankee …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.19 31.88
RESERVES
9 6 3 3 Tosca ………………………………………. J. Carmody 30.93 31.35
10 6 5 2 Tullian Bale ………………………………….. L. Britton 30.86 31.20

RACE 7 Dawesville Stake 9:07PM
$1665 Grade 4 (P) 530m
1 7 8 3 Grinner …………………………………….. J. Carmody 30.70 31.07
2 3 7 7 Topline Julia …………………………….. B. Smithson 31.08 31.46
3 1 3 1 Leaving Home ……………………….. B. McPherson 31.12 31.28
4 3 6 1 Rip It Up ………………………………….. B. Gummow 30.96 31.14
5 4 1 5 Dollstan Wonder ……………………………. F. Maller 30.91 31.20
6 5 2 4 Night Beauty …………………………….. S. Richards 30.70 31.17
7 8 8 5 Emma Bites ………………………………. M. Morrone 31.13 31.29
8 8 5 4 Powder Blue …………………………………. L. Britton 31.13 31.13
RESERVES
9 1 7 7 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 30.72 31.39
10 6 6 6 Meyer’s Luck ……………………………….. K. Foxton 31.08 31.17

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:22PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 3 3 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 30.77 30.77
2 3 3 1 Saxanite ………………………………………. P. Evans FSH NTT
3 3 4 2 Anketell Bob ………………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 30.88
4 2 6 8 Mr. Cricket ……………………………….. M. Beamish 30.91 31.51
5 4 5 4 Topline Relly (R) ……………………… B. Smithson FSH NTT
6 8 2T 2 Charlie Reltub ………………………………. L. Britton 30.53 30.68
7 5 1 1 Tinkler ……………………………………… A. McLaren 30.61 30.64
8 4 5 6 Miss Gilmore ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.13 32.02
RESERVES
9 1 7 6 Cool Obee …………………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
10 2 2 2 Kranky Karl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.72 30.83

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:37PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 7 2 Lizenbee …………………………………. M. Beamish 30.96 31.15
2 6 8 4 Aston Nikki (R) …………………………….. L. Britton 31.02 31.67
3 2 1 4 Midnight Pedro …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.01 31.22
4 2 5 8 Motorsport ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.69 31.93
5 5 1 4 King Comarjo ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.19 31.30
6 6 1 6 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.98 31.39
7 6 3 5 ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.69 31.20
8 8 5 3 Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.33
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.81
10 8 5 8 Lagoon Biggles ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.78 31.91

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:55PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 7 7 6 Nitro Dancer ………………………….. B. McPherson 31.52 31.52
2 2T Rapid Octane ……………………………… J. Graham FSH NTT
3 4 7 4 Amazing Journey ……………………… M. Beamish 31.43 31.67
4 4 2 4 Ballistic Blitz …………………………………..P. Sayer 31.54 31.60
5 7 5 5 Mick’s Mate ………………………………….. L. Britton 31.50 31.88
6 2T 5T Deeside Miss………………………………….. J. Dailly FSH NTT
7 4T 2 5 Wolfies Rebel ……………………………… De. Green 31.52 31.52
8 3 4 3 Lilly Rose ……………………………………. D. Hobby 31.09 31.09

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:12PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 7 5 Cool Cary ……………………………………… K. Irving 30.70 31.75
2 2 2 6 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.02 31.38
3 8 2 8 Sandilander ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.81 31.95
4 7 8 8 Lindale Eagle (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.99
5 3 2 6 Petroy’s Fortune ………………………. D. McCosker 31.07 31.59
6 7 4 6 Chelsea Brown (R) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.72 31.72
7 4 5 6 Regent Merlin …………………………… B. Smithson 31.01 31.65
8 4 4 3 Osti’s Bride …………………………………. C. Angwin 31.26 31.26
RESERVES
9 7 4 8 Maffioso …………………………………… Ko. Charles 30.79 32.14
10 7 7 7 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.81

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:27PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 1 6 Bright Spot ………………………………. M. Beamish 30.90 31.26
2 5 8 7 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 36.31
3 3 7 2 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 30.86 31.28
4 7 6 4 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.99 31.19
5 4 4 6 Nick’s Trumpet ………………………… D. McCosker 31.08 31.77
6 1 4 3 Jack Heali ……………………………………. H. Carter 30.91 30.97
7 7 4 7 Courteish Karlie ………………………………P. Sayer 30.74 31.80
8 2 5 6 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 30.87 31.75
RESERVES
9 8 5 8 Lagoon Biggles ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.78 31.91
10 2 1 7 Your Comin’ With ……………………… B. MacLean 31.10 31.10

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments