Wednesday 17th June 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:08PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T 1T 4 Crazy Riddler …………………………… B. Jacobson 31.31 31.31
2 5 2T 2 Talkback Dave ……………………………… G. Horne 31.25 31.25
3 2 4 6 Bright Spot ………………………………..M. Beamish 31.30 31.58
4 6 6 2T Chucka Sickie ………………………………… J. Dailly 31.60 31.69
5 7 2 2 Express Shambi …………………. Graham B. Berry 31.21 31.30
6 2T 3 6 Kalambi Tiger …………………….. Graham B. Berry 31.37 31.88
7 3T 2T 8 Hotshot Rosie ……………………………… D. Starkie 31.81 31.81
8 4 8 5 Nasty Pastie (R) ……………………………. P. Sayer 31.60 31.61
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Jack Heali ……………………………………. H. Carter 30.91 31.47
10 6 5 6 Fool’s Lesson ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.41 31.90

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:35PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 1T 6 Serious Shambi ………………….. Graham B. Berry 31.77 31.77
2 4T 2 3 Diamond Show ………………………………… B. Keel 30.83 31.37
3 1T 3 Ballistic Shiraz ……………………………….. P. Sayer 31.35 31.35
4 2 8 3 Leica Yankee …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.19 31.29
5 2T 2 7 Translucent ………………………………. A. McLaren 31.23 31.78
6 7 4 4 Tara Road (R) ……………………………… M. Julien 31.73 31.73
7 3T 7 6 Rip It Up (R) ……………………………. B. Gummow 31.71 31.71
8 4 3 2 Pocket Watch …………………………………. J. Dailly 30.98 31.27
RESERVES
9 2T 6 7 Shambi Gem ……………………… Graham B. Berry 31.47 31.73
10 6 8 7 Uno Sarah …………………………………….. P. Sayer 31.97 31.97

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 8 8 Kristy ………………………………………… C. Bennett 30.88 31.42
2 2 6 1 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 30.85 31.43
3 6 6 2 Six Speed ………………………………………. B. Keel 30.93 31.05
4 6 6 8 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.58
5 2 1 4 Falsario ………………………………………… P. Sayer 30.86 31.04
6 7 8 5 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.61
7 4 3 2 Pizza Pie …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.89 30.89
8 7 6 7 Cosmic Supremo …………………………. D. Starkie 30.66 31.39
RESERVES
9 1 8 3 She’s A Player ………………………………. J. Wilson FSH NTT
10 2 6 3 Liana Monelli ……………………………….. D. Hobby 30.86 31.02

RACE 4 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 6 1 Siren Song ……………………………….. J. Carmody 31.12 31.12
2 1 6 7 Lagoon Biggles ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.96 31.76
3 4 7 6 Sweet Virginia ……………………………….. P. Smith 31.29 31.33
4 6 6 6 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.87
5 7 1 4 Rapt In Gems ………………………………… P. Sayer 30.81 31.72
6 4 8 5 Nick’s Trumpet ………………………… D. McCosker 31.33 31.33
7 5 6 6 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.99 30.99
8 7 7 7 Kid Koot ………………………. S. Van De Klashorst 31.57 31.57
RESERVES
9 1 8 1 Sandilander …………………………………… P. Sayer 30.81 30.89
10 7 2 1 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 31.22 31.38

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:28PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 1 6 Andolini …………………………………….. S. Sammut 31.03 31.03
2 8 8 2 Sydney Vella ……………………………………. K. Lee 30.72 31.13
3 6 7 7 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.64 31.42
4 3 3 1 Roo Paddy …………………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
5 6 3 2 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 30.51 30.75
6 2 7 6 Disco Daggy ………………………………. C. Bennett 30.70 31.47
7 6 7 4 Trip And Fall ………………………………… P. Harvey 31.18 31.18
8 1 1 4 Blue Eyes ………………………………….. M. Sufredo 30.49 30.94
RESERVES
9 2 4 4 Pure Volume …………………………………… B. Keel 30.59 31.01
10 5 1 3 Send It ……………………………………..M. Beamish 30.32 31.15

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:45PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 5 1 1 Shirallee Carbon(UK) (G4) ……………….. J. Dailly 30.81 30.81
2 8 3 8 Tullian Bale (G3) ………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
3 2 2 1 Hannah Bananah (G4) …………………. J. Iwanyk 30.55 31.14
4 1 5 2 Zoo Spiral (G4) ………………………….. J. Fleming 30.98 30.98
5 2 6 2 Black Spiral (G3) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 30.83
6 8 2 4 Call Me Cathy (G4) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.88 30.98
7 7 4 4 Emzie (G3) ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 31.12
8 2 1 1 Cloverlea Road (G3) ……………………….. B. Keel 30.36 30.53
RESERVES
9 5 2 7 Hermy’s Luck (DG) (G3) ……………. B. MacLean 30.80 31.39
10 4 5 7 Cost You Zoo (G4) …………………….M. Beamish 30.85 31.50

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:02PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 6 7 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 31.26 31.80
2 4 8 3 Duke’s Mate …………………………………..P. Sayer 30.69 31.23
3 4 6 7 Motorsport ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.69 31.67
4 5 4 5 Dollstan Wonder ……………………………. F. Maller 30.91 31.72
5 6 7 7 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.11 31.15
6 4 5 8 Kalden Kalamity …………………………. J. Hansord 31.40 31.91
7 4 2 1 Sparks Of Fire …………………………… A. McLaren 30.87 30.87
8 5 2 3 Slick Chiquita …………………………….. C. Bennett 30.79 30.95
RESERVES
9 3 8 4 Awesome John ……………………………… G. Horne 30.98 30.98
10 7 2 1 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 31.22 31.38

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:17PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 1 5 Press To Paws …………………………… C. Bennett 30.78 31.12
2 6 2T 8 Pauker………………………………………… K. Glenny 30.78 31.86
3 1T 5 8 October Typhoon ……………………. C. Bainbridge 30.41 31.91
4 6 7 3 Hear Me Roar………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.93 31.02
5 6 4 3 Charlie Reltub ………………………………. L. Britton 30.53 30.76
6 1 8 5 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.61 30.98
7 2 2 1 Kalden Rebel……………………………… J. Hansord 30.87 30.98
8 2 3 1 Indomitable ……………………………. R. Terrington 31.29 31.29
RESERVES
9 1 7 6 Bold Red ……………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
10 4 4 2 Euro Run ……………………………………… G. Horne FSH NTT

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:37PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 5 4 Afroman ……………………………………… D. Hobby 31.37 31.44
2 1T Hotshot Molly …………………………………. J. Dailly FSH NTT
3 3T 8 Dollstan Pride ……………………………. S. Richards 34.94 34.94
4 5 3 5 King Comarjo ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.24 31.56
5 3T 8 4 Euro Outlaw ………………………………. S. Sammut 31.52 31.52
6 5 7 5 Speed Of Shambi ……………….. Graham B. Berry 31.28 31.54
7 6 6 6 Chewy Magdalena (R) …………………….P. Sayer 31.48 31.71
8 4 1T 4 Topline Tia (R) ………………………… B. Smithson 31.45 31.53
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Jack Heali ……………………………………. H. Carter 30.91 31.47
10 6 8 7 Uno Sarah ……………………………………..P. Sayer 31.97 31.97

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (4) 9:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 5 8 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 30.87 34.35
2 7 7 5 Ego Trip (R) ………………………………….P. Sayer 30.90 31.24
3 5 4 3 Kalden Gem ……………………………. D. McCosker 30.90 31.43
4 2 7 2 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.64 31.65
5 4 4 6 Intense Shiraz (DG) ………………….. A. McLaren 31.09 31.21
6 2 7 5 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 30.49 31.06
7 2 1 1 Insurgent …………………………………… K. Harding 30.82 30.82
8 6 7 4 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.97 31.33
RESERVES
9 1 8 3 She’s A Player ………………………………. J. Wilson FSH NTT
10 2 6 3 Liana Monelli ……………………………….. D. Hobby 30.86 31.02

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (5) 10:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 3 8 Streak Free ……………………………….. C. Bennett 31.03 32.37
2 6 8 6 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.02 31.21
3 5 5 5 Beauty Freeway (DG) …………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.06
4 6 2 7 Tomkat (35D) ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.40 31.50
5 6 7 8 At All Cost (35D) …………………………… M. Adair FSH NTT
6 8 7 1 That’s Karma ………………………………….P. Sayer 30.94 30.94
7 8 3 8 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.63
8 8 6 7 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3 5 4 Black Troppo ………………… S. Van De Klashorst 30.75 31.23
10 4 2 6 Surround Sound …………………………… D. Starkie 31.10 31.46

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (6) 10:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 3 3 Night Beauty …………………………….. S. Richards 30.96 31.66
2 1T 1 3 Metro Station ……………………………… K. Harding 30.98 31.24
3 6 6 2 Petroy’s Fortune ………………………. D. McCosker 31.15 31.15
4 5 4 8 Klick ………………………………………….. D. Beckett 31.74 31.74
5 5 7 6 Lagoon Waylon ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.00 31.48
6 3 6 2 Amacello Mist ……………………………. Ko. Charles 31.19 31.19
7 3 1 6 Bendy Toy ……………………………………. L. Britton 31.25 31.66
8 5 8 4 Linarch ………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.97 31.42
RESERVES
9 1 8 1 Sandilander ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.81 30.89
10 3 5 4 Black Troppo ………………… S. Van De Klashorst 30.75 31.23