Wednesday 20th February 2008

Cannington Wednesday, 20 February

RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 6:57PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 6 4 2 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 31.22 31.42
2 7 5 3 Sandeez Cougar ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.43 31.43
3 7 5 3 Under Age ……………………………….. B. McAlpine 31.17 31.35
4 4 4 4 Nicoski …………………………………………. P. Sayer 31.37 31.61
5 6T 3T Johnny Mumbo ………………………….. C. Bennett FSH NTT
6 3T 2T 5 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 31.59 31.59
7 4 6 3 Condolezza Spice ………………………… E. Crudeli 31.45 31.45
8 1T Sonny’s Boy ………………………………. N. Minutillo FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 1T 5 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.22 31.65
10 8 8 8 Endeavour Token ……………………….. L. Celenza 31.59 32.16

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:17PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4T 2T Bada Bing …………………………………. C. Bennett FSH NTT
2 1T Top Event …………………………………. N. Minutillo FSH NTT
3 4 4T 7 Mayor of Munty (R) ……………………. L. Celenza 31.69 31.82
4 5 1T Diggers Chick ………………………….. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
5 4 8 6 Phaeton’s Menace (R) ………………….. A. Glenny 31.51 31.87
6 7 6 7 Niseko Monelli (R) ……………………..M. Simpson 31.74 31.87
7 3 6 6 My Name’s Beauty ……………………….. K. Glenny 31.28 31.70
8 6 1T 5 Mister Karamea …………………………….. B. Ayling 31.63 31.95
RESERVES
9 4 6 7 Cool Cary ……………………………………… K. Irving 31.35 31.70
10 6 4 8 Poetry Princess ………………………….C. Niemann 31.67 31.95

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 3 6 Romulus Reason …………………………. K. Glenny 31.04 31.71
2 5 8 6 Corporate Lady …………………. D. Van De Werve 30.94 31.90
3 2 1 3 Princess Crystal ……………………………. L. Britton 31.13 31.13
4 5 5 6 Kirabilli Codi (R) …………………………….. J. Dailly 31.58 31.58
5 2 6 3 Sal’s Dream ………………………………. C. Bennett 30.66 31.58
6 1 5 7 Lead Story……………………………………. M. Julien 30.77 31.53
7 4 6 7 Jon Deb (R) ……………………………… W. Choules 31.16 31.83
8 2 3 1 Jim And Me ………………………………….. G. Martin 31.16 31.16
RESERVES
9 8 8 4 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 31.01 31.30
10 5 5 7 Double Conquest ……………………………… K. Lee 31.02 31.38

RACE 4 Kanyana Stake (2) 7:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 5 5 Cosmonaut……………………………………. P. Sayer 30.59 31.13
2 5 7 8 Azariah Flyer (35D) …………………… W. Choules 31.32 31.69
3 7 4 5 Spanish Armada (R) ……………………… M. Julien 30.75 31.39
4 4 5 7 Nanny Dale ……………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.10 31.28
5 7 4 6 Tomeels Lele ………………………………. E. Crudeli FSH NTT
6 1 7 7 Officer Nasty ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
7 4 6 4 Muzass Hope (R) ………………………… K. Glenny 30.97 31.30
8 2 4 4 Sunrise Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly 31.08 31.26
RESERVES
9 5 5 7 Double Conquest ……………………………… K. Lee 31.02 31.38
10 1 2 1 Battle Scar …………………………………… L. Britton 30.51 31.03

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:25PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 3 2 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.79 30.97
2 1 2 8 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.47
3 1 8 3 Cool Shadow …………………………………. J. Scerri 30.94 31.08
4 5 2 8 Is Everybody ………………………………… L. Britton 30.89 31.49
5 6 3 5 Deitz Bale ……………………………………… J. Dailly 30.83 31.28
6 6 7 7 Ruin …………………………………………… T. Glenny 30.44 31.38
7 4 5 6 Baystorm …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 31.21
8 3 4 4 Goin’ Surfin’ ………………………………….. H. Carter 30.95 31.16
RESERVES
9 2 4 7 Beyond The Sea ………………………… C. Bennett 30.75 31.13
10 8 8 4 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 31.01 31.30

RACE 6 Dolphin Stake (642) 8:40PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 7 3 1 Kalden Phantom …………………………… D. Biddle 37.92 37.92
2 5 4 4 Baby Baboon ……………………………. W. Choules 37.83 38.48
3 1 5 5 Tuart Miss …………………………………. C. Bennett 37.78 37.92
4 7 1 7 Kickalong Sally …………………………………. K. Lee 37.68 38.59
5 1 4 5 Cyrus Road …………………………………… P. Sayer 37.65 37.65
6 5 8 6 Silver Brumby …………………………….C. Niemann 38.53 38.53
7 5 6 6 Pintsize Flyer (R)………………………….. G. Martin NBT NTT
8 5 2T 5 Climate Change …………………………M. Simpson 38.51 38.51
RESERVES
9 2 2 6 High Performance ………………………… J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
10 5 3 2 Where’s Blue ………………………….. C. Bainbridge NBT NTT

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:55PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 7 2 2 Flee The Scene (G5) ………………… B. Smithson 31.22 31.22
2 5 3 2 Eagles Oh Six (G5) ………………………… G. Hind 30.96 31.20
3 7 8 7 Token Robb (G4) …………………….. M. Simpson 30.62 31.78
4 5 2 2 Volcanic (G5) ………………………………. L. Britton 31.07 31.07
5 6 2 1 Gazinsky (G5) …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.86 31.05
6 4 2 2 Motorsport (G5) ……………………………. J. Paikos 31.18 31.18
7 7 8 4 Another Dispute (G4) ………………………. G. Ellis 31.10 31.76
8 2 2 1 Black Edition (G5) …………………………G. Martin 30.86 30.86
RESERVES
9 8 4 8 Lindale Eagle (G5) …………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.88
10 1 2 1 Battle Scar (G5) …………………………… L. Britton 30.51 31.03

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 9:10PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 5 5 5 All Time High (G4) ………………….. S. Thompson 30.78 31.15
2 1 1 5 Kia Conquest (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 31.71 31.71
3 3 8 3 Son Of Penske (G4) ………………… C. Dagostino 30.68 38.42
4 4 6 6 Dollstan Grace (G3) ………………….. S. Richards 30.68 31.53
5 4 5 3 Belhus Girl (G4) ……………………….. W. Choules 30.91 31.29
6 3 2 5 Expect More (G3) ………………………. N. Minutillo 30.88 31.26
7 2 1 6 Sienna Glade (G4) ………………………. P. Glenny 30.85 31.76
8 2 8 1 Swip Show (G4) …………………………. K. Charles 30.93 31.11
RESERVES
9 4 6 5 I’ll Mondo (G4) ……………………….. P. Catanzaro 30.73 31.24
10 2 4 7 Beyond The Sea (G4) ………………… C. Bennett 30.75 31.13

RACE 9 Canning Stake (2) 9:25PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 5 4 Reef Master …………………………………… J. Dailly 30.79 31.12
2 3 6 7 Here’s To…………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.65 31.43
3 5 2 2 Die Hard ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.93 31.12
4 1 5 6 Hermy’s Luck …………………………… B. Smithson 30.80 31.29
5 3 1 3 Goin’ Troppo ………………………………… H. Carter 30.84 30.99
6 3 8 4 Enduro Skye ………………………………….. G. Hind 30.76 31.23
7 4 1 1 Thai Angel ……………………………………. L. Britton 30.48 30.60
8 1 1 4 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 31.04
RESERVES
9 4 6 5 I’ll Mondo ……………………………….. P. Catanzaro 30.73 31.24
10 5 3 6 Harry Reltub …………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 31.21

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:40PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 3 7 Cool Rat ……………………………………. M. Sufredo 31.48 32.11
2 6 2T 2 Australasia …………………………………… B. Ayling 31.61 31.61
3 3 2 2 Sinead Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 31.41 31.41
4 1T 5 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 31.84 31.84
5 2T Plethora ………………………………….. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
6 7 4 4 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.56 31.78
7 3 4 4 You’re Naughty ………………………… M. Simpson 31.51 31.51
8 4 6 5 White Sports (R) ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.68 31.79
RESERVES
9 6 7 6 Mitchby ……………………………………….. I. Vuletich 31.88 31.91
10 4 7 7 Tijon Jem ……………………………… B. McPherson 31.73 31.92

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:55PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 1 4 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.26
2 5 4 4 Sheoak Alex ……………………………….. D. Crudeli 31.52 31.94
3 7 7 8 Wylie Catchem …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.98 31.61
4 8 4 8 Poker Thief …………………………………… B. Ayling 31.24 31.69
5 1 6 7 El Perro …………………………………….. N. Minutillo 31.68 31.68
6 7 8 6 Linarch (R) ……………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.97 31.62
7 3 5 5 Focus Bale …………………………………….. J. Dailly 31.03 31.73
8 2 5 7 Rakkad ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.98 31.77
RESERVES
9 2 2 6 High Performance ………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.45 31.62
10 5 7 8 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 31.08 32.03

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 7 7 Solitaire Cruise ……………………………….G. Shaw 31.50 31.79
2 4 4 5 Western Ice (35D) ……………………….. P. Hepple FSH NTT
3 4 4 7 Cappellina …………………………………. S. Sammut 31.03 31.08
4 6 4 4 Front And Centre ……………………………G. Martin 30.77 31.71
5 7 4 5 Rejoicing ……………………………………….R. Cloke FSH NTT
6 1 4 2 Tracka Bale ……………………………………. J. Dailly 30.92 31.07
7 4 6 8 Spring Glade (dg) ………………………… T. Glenny 30.69 31.30
8 5 4 5 Whipper Willy ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.14 31.32
RESERVES
9 4 8 6 Bullicourt Luck ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 31.33 31.33
10 8 4 8 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.88