Saturday 23rd February 2008

Cannington Saturday, 23 February

RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4680 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 7 8 6 Dyna Sheridan (G4) ……………………… L. Britton 30.59 31.23
2 1 1 1 Star Kid (G4) ………………………………… J. Marsh 30.48 30.48
3 7 4 1 Crystal Journey (G5) …………………. A. McLaren 30.68 30.68
4 7 1 6 Grandin Bale (G4) ………………………….. J. Dailly 30.56 31.47
5 2 1 1 Rio Santos (G5) ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 30.89
6 8 4 5 Master Airborne (G4) …………………… J. Iwanyk 30.56 30.95
7 4 1 1 Marlou Magic (G5) ………………………. D. Hobby 30.68 31.11
8 8 5 1 Slick Goin’ (G4) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.84 30.90
RESERVES
9 4 6 4 Tycoon Bale (G5) ……………………………. G. Hall 30.60 30.97
10 3 2 5 Ironstein (G5) …………………………… J. Carmody 30.57 31.05

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:27PM
$5035 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 1 1 3 Elite Attitude (G3) ………………………….. W. Rose 30.63 30.93
2 5 1 3 Aussie Rocker (G4) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 30.61 31.03
3 4 2 2 Hotshot Girl (G4) …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 30.92
4 7 8 2 Thai Ahead (G4) ………………………….. L. Britton 30.66 31.02
5 1 5 1 Guinness Monelli (G3) …………………. D. Hobby 30.61 30.85
6 6 2 2 West On Brett (G3) ………………………. L. Britton 30.24 30.79
7 1 2 3 Kilby Diva (G4) ……………………………….. B. Keel 30.45 30.82
8 6 3 6 Totally Rapt (G3) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.41 31.29

RACE 3 Swan Stake (715) 7:50PM
$5035 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 7 1 6 Endeavours Best …………………………… G. Martin 42.16 42.86
2 7 8 3 Diddely Squat ………………………………… J. Scerri 42.16 42.67
3 2 4 4 Ruth Monelli …………………………………. S. Beard NBT NTT
4 3 3 4 Blue Hammer …………………………………… K. Lee NBT NTT
5 3 5 1 Miss Bear …………………………………. N. Maclean 42.43 42.43
6 6 1 1 Forever Leaning ……………………………. P. Evans 42.83 42.83
7 6 2 2 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 42.65 42.65
8 1 7 3 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel 42.71 42.71
RESERVES
9 7 1 7 Kickalong Sally …………………………………. K. Lee NBT NTT
10 7 2 7 Revella Skip …………………………………… J. Dailly 42.49 42.49

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5750 Free To All (C) 530m
1 1 6 5 Taylah Monelli (G1) ……………………… D. Hobby 30.31 31.20
2 1 3 2 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.18 30.52
3 7 7 1 Dooley’s Jet (G2) …………………………… L. Isaac 30.76 30.76
4 7 5 3 Allegro Sun (G1) ……………………………. J. Dailly 30.21 30.86
5 6 6 1 Zali Bale (G2) ………………………………. J. Tonkin 30.61 31.14
6 4 3 3 Billion Boy (G2) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.48 30.67
7 7 6 6 Atrain Ruckus (G2) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 31.28
8 2 1 4 She’s Vocal (G2) ……………………………… K. Lee 30.52 31.17
RESERVES
9 5 7 7 Surflyer (G2) ……………………………….. G. Martin 30.45 31.32

RACE 5 Puppy Classic (1) 8:35PM
$5750 Heat (C) 530m
1 4 3 3 Jodie’s Champ ……………………….. B. Thompson 30.74 31.28
2 2 2 1 Miss Slick …………………………………….. M. Julien 30.43 30.63
3 6 3 1 Shakespeare ……………………………..C. Niemann 31.01 31.18
4 1 1 2 Miss Call ……………………………………… L. Britton 30.52 31.14
5 7 5 4 Simply Rapt …………………………………… P. Sayer 31.03 31.29
6 5 4 4 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 30.97 31.21
7 1 7 5 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson 31.63 31.63
8 1 7 6 Mr. Casual………………………………….. D. Crudeli 31.38 31.38
RESERVES
9 7 5 2 Lake Butcher …………………………. B. McPherson 31.59 31.95
10 2 3 2 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 31.29 31.30

RACE 6 Puppy Classic (2) 8:57PM
$5750 Heat (C) 530m
1 2 4 6 Buttonhole ……………………………….. T. Tzouvelis FSH NTT
2 2 4 2 Hammer And Nails ………………………… H. Carter 30.66 31.05
3 4 4 5 Winsome Class ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.98 30.99
4 3 8 3 Son Of Penske ………………………… C. Dagostino 30.68 38.42
5 5 6 3 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 31.19 31.23
6 1 4 2 Tembeel Bomber …………………………… G. Berry 31.09 31.14
7 2 4 6 True Conquest …………………………………. K. Lee 30.70 37.46
8 1 8 6 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 30.74 32.07
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Officer Nasty ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 32.18 32.18
10 2 3 2 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 31.29 31.30
SKY Channel coverage on all races.

RACE 7 Puppy Classic (3) 9:20PM
$5750 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 3 8 Winsome Mouse ………………………….. D. Hobby 30.95 31.50
2 2 1 7 Zoo Rebel ……………………………………. H. Carter 30.56 31.19
3 1 5 1 Irinka Ralph ……………………………… T. Tzouvelis FSH NTT
4 5 2 1 Sandeez Spot………………………………. K. Glenny 31.12 31.25
5 2 4 6 Mark’s Tears …………………………………… B. Keel FSH NTT
6 2 3 5 Miss Darkie …………………………….. P. McManus 30.75 31.55
7 1 1 5 Hot Conquest …………………………………… K. Lee 30.41 31.54
8 1T 1 4 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 31.12 31.48
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Officer Nasty ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 32.18 32.18
10 7 5 2 Lake Butcher …………………………. B. McPherson 31.59 31.95

RACE 8 Puppy Classic (4) 9:37PM
$5750 Heat (C) 530m
1 4 1 2 Marris Me Local ………………………………G. Shaw 30.97 30.97
2 1 1 4 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 31.04
3 1 1 1 West On Paris ………………………………. L. Britton 30.86 30.86
4 2 3 3 Emankay ……………………………………….. L. Isaac 31.12 31.53
5 1 4 4 My Omar Khayyam …………………… C. Niemann 31.10 31.31
6 2 3 3 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.74 31.18
7 1 1 7 Talei Bond …………………………….. B. McPherson 31.00 32.11
8 1 1 1 Santanico ………………………………………P. Sayer 31.00 31.00
RESERVES
9 2 3 2 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 31.29 31.30
10 7 7 8 Officer Nasty ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 32.18 32.18

RACE 9 Canning Stake (1) 9:55PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 3 4 Shelly Reltub (DG) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.54 31.14
2 1 3 2 Elsie’s Last ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.64 31.18
3 4 2 5 Come Prepared (DG) …………………… J. Iwanyk 30.45 31.14
4 3 2 3 Where’s Blue ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.75 31.31
5 3 4 4 Pure Poison ………………………….. B. McPherson 30.71 31.15
6 4 2 7 Bright Keeping ………………………….. M. Beamish 31.14 31.37
7 2 6 6 Zambezi Milkman ………………………. A. McLaren 30.58 31.80
8 4 3 5 Basic Instinct …………………………………G. Martin 30.75 31.18
RESERVES
9 8 5 5 Defarria Bale ………………………………… J. Tonkin 30.83 32.66
10 3 2 5 Ironstein …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.57 31.05

RACE 10 Free To All (642) 10:10PM
$5750 Free To All (C) 642m
1 2 1 3 Princess Crystal (G3) ……………………. L. Britton NBT NTT
2 4 3 5 Tahitian Dancer (G4) …………………….. M. Julien 37.52 37.72
3 Vacant box
4 1 2 2 Abbadale Affair (G2)……………………… D. Biddle 37.14 37.16
5 3 2 1 Elektra (G2) ………………………………. K. Harding 37.22 37.53
6 Vacant box
7 2 2 1 Speedy Lino (G3) ………………………. K. Harding 37.46 37.56
8 3 6 1 Harry Reltub (G2) …………………………. L. Britton 37.40 37.65

RACE 11 Canning Stake (2) 10:32PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 1 4 Hot Shot Maddy ……………………… B. Thompson 30.84 31.04
2 5 1 3 Billimite ………………………………………… L. Britton 31.50 32.17
3 3 3 3 Ironbark Lad …………………………………..P. Sayer 30.57 31.11
4 7 8 3 Jacinta Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly 30.94 30.94
5 7 4 2 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 30.84
6 5 3 2 Blualla ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.84 31.07
7 3 8 1 Special Love …………………………….. M. Morrone FSH NTT
8 1 6 6 Spiral Rhode …………………………….. A. McLaren 30.85 31.25
RESERVES
9 6 4 6 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.69 30.69
10 4 6 4 Tycoon Bale ……………………………………. G. Hall 30.60 30.97

RACE 12 Canning Stake (3) 10:47PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 7 6 Plow King ……………………………………….. G. Hall 30.84 31.19
2 5 2 3 Crown Prince…………………………….. J. Carmody 30.81 30.94
3 1 1 1 Altruism ……………………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
4 5 2 2 Wizard Of Oz………………………………….. L. Isaac 30.62 30.62
5 3 3 5 Woody Lee ……………………………….. W. McNally 30.89 30.97
6 2 1 3 I’m Bouncy Bale ……………………………. J. Tonkin 30.51 30.98
7 7 3 5 Stop The Rot …………………………………G. Martin 30.79 31.08
8 6 7 1 Flower Rainbow ………………………… A. McLaren 30.57 31.21
RESERVES
9 8 6 4 Bodacious Lee …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.42 31.37
10 6 4 6 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.69 30.69