Wednesday 27th February 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 6:57PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2 3 2 Sausage Fingers…………………….B. McPherson 31.29 31.30
2 3 8 3T Smokey Debello…………………………M. Beamish 31.33 NTT
3 6 7 6 Mitchby ……………………………………….I. Vuletich 31.88 31.91
4 5 3 2 Sandeez Cougar …………………………..K. Glenny 31.43 31.59
5 4 2 2T Four Way Faith …………………………….. B. Lynch FSH NTT
6 1T 5 3 Mr. Cricket…………………………………. C. Bennett 31.76 31.76
7 5 3 3 Under Age……………………………….. B. McAlpine 31.17 31.72
8 5 7 1T Flying Matilda……………………………..S. Sammut FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 5 4 White Sports ………………………………..K. Glenny 31.68 31.77
10 6 7 7 Niseko Monelli……………………………M. Simpson 31.70 31.70

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:17PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 4 Sonny’s Boy ……………………………….N. Minutillo 31.76 31.76
2 2 7 6 Cheeky Amber ……………………………..K. Glenny 31.14 32.07
3 4 4 2 You’re Naughty ………………………….M. Simpson 31.51 31.55
4 4 7 7 Tijon Jem ………………………………B. McPherson 31.73 31.92
5 6T 3T 5 Johnny Mumbo ………………………….. C. Bennett 31.81 31.81
6 6 4 8 Poetry Princess………………………….C. Niemann 31.67 31.95
7 3T 8 8 Island Ferry…………………………………..M. Julien 32.76 32.76
8 6 3 6 Condolezza Spice …………………………E. Crudeli 31.45 31.91
RESERVES
9 8 6 6 Phaeton’s Menace ………………………..A. Glenny 31.51 31.56
10 6 5 4 White Sports ………………………………..K. Glenny 31.68 31.77

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 1T 1 Diggers Chick………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.88 30.88
2 5 7 6 Dollstan Lad………………………………S. Richards 31.07 31.42
3 4 8 3 Lindale Eagle ………………………….C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.54
4 4 5 3 Spanish Armada ……………………………M. Julien 30.75 31.09
5 6 3 2 Sal’s Dream ………………………………. C. Bennett 30.66 31.43
6 2 1 4 Battle Scar …………………………………… L. Britton 30.51 31.03
7 8 4 5 Another Dispute ………………………………. G. Ellis 31.10 31.38
8 8 7 6 Token Robb ………………………………M. Simpson 30.62 31.51
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Muzass Hope……………………………….K. Glenny 30.97 31.61
10 8 4 8 Without A Paddle ……………………………P. Sayer 31.16 31.55

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:57PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 1 6 4 Creative Force ……………………………….P. Sayer 31.12 31.57
2 4 7 8 He’s Our Hero ………………………………..P. Sayer 30.66 31.81
3 8 1 8 Swip Show………………………………….K. Charles 30.93 32.01
4 4 7 7 Matt Keysy ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.60 31.46
5 1 7 6 Kickalong Sally…………………………………. K. Lee 30.92 31.43
6 2 1 2 Black Edition …………………………………G. Martin 30.83 30.83
7 1 6 7 Sienna Glade ……………………………….P. Glenny 30.85 31.83
8 2 1 3 Gazinsky …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.86 31.05
RESERVES
9 4 2 8 Marungi Prince……………………….B. McPherson 30.82 31.77
10 5 7 7 Latchico …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.96 31.30

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:24PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 7 1 Lead Story…………………………………….M. Julien 30.66 30.66
2 5 6 2 Baystorm……………………………………..E. Crudeli 30.38 31.01
3 7 6 8 Winsome Trick ……………………………….P. Sayer 30.90 31.32
4 3 1 1 Dollstan Magic …………………………..S. Richards 30.48 31.02
5 3 2 1 Tripping………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.79 30.80
6 4 6 6 Paradise Flyer……………………………….G. Martin 30.92 31.23
7 5 4 3 Reef Master ……………………………………J. Dailly 30.79 31.36
8 4 1 7 Tournament Queen…………………………… K. Lee 30.84 31.42
RESERVES
9 2 1 1 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 30.89
10 6 4 6 Suspect Action……………………………… L. Britton 30.69 30.69

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 2 7 Volcanic ………………………………………. L. Britton 31.07 31.84
2 6 7 2 El Perro……………………………………..N. Minutillo 31.37 31.37
3 4 5 3 Black Cap …………………………………. L. Celenza 30.86 31.23
4 4 5 2 Whipper Willy ……………………………….K. Glenny 31.14 31.25
5 3 1 5 Jim And Me…………………………………..G. Martin 31.16 31.57
6 5 5 2 Cosmonaut…………………………………….P. Sayer 30.59 31.04
7 5 7 8 Teranca Annie……………………………….M. Julien 31.08 32.03
8 5 3 6 Belhus Girl ………………………………..W. Choules 30.91 31.73
RESERVES
9 3 7 8 Kalden Karisma…………………………….I. Vuletich 30.96 30.96
10 4 2 6 Tracka Bale…………………………………….J. Dailly 30.92 31.84

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 8:55PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 642m
1 3 1 1 Kalden Phantom…………………………….D. Biddle 37.92 37.93
2 4 5 3 Cyrus Road ……………………………………P. Sayer 37.65 38.29
3 3 3 6 Hi Barbara………………………………..B. Smithson 38.04 38.04
4 4 4 7 Baby Baboon …………………………….W. Choules 37.83 38.56
5 5 5 2 Tuart Miss …………………………………. C. Bennett 37.78 38.06
6 2 2 8 Motorsport…………………………………….J. Paikos 37.71 38.24
7 5 4 5 Stayin’ Charm……………………………….K. Glenny 38.07 38.36
8 5 6 4 Mr. Hyde …………………………………….D. Beckett 38.56 38.56
RESERVES
9 6 6 4 Pintsize Flyer…………………………………G. Martin 38.29 38.29
10 6 6 5 My Name’s Beauty ………………………..K. Glenny NBT NTT

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:10PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 8 8 Autumn Bale ………………………………..G. Maiolo 30.55 31.53
2 7 8 7 Two Fat Men ……………………………. B. McAlpine 30.59 31.77
3 3 5 3 Deitz Bale……………………………………….J. Dailly 30.83 31.18
4 2 2 5 Die Hard……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.93 31.78
5 1 1 1 Thai Angel……………………………………. L. Britton 30.48 30.85
6 6 1 4 Spring Sensation…………………………..P. Hepple 30.72 30.88
7 8 3 5 Cool Shadow…………………………………. J. Scerri 30.94 31.33
8 5 5 1 All Time High…………………………..S. Thompson 30.78 30.92
RESERVES
9 7 4 2 Lindale Guest………………………….C. Bainbridge 30.47 30.84
10 6 5 8 Token It Easy …………………………………P. Sayer 30.55 33.15

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 9:25PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 7 8 1 Officer Nasty ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.95 30.95
2 1 4 1 Project Mayhem ……………………………P. Glenny 30.84 30.91
3 6 4 2 Uno Smiley…………………………………….C. White 30.60 30.83
4 2 2 1 Flee The Scene…………………………B. Smithson 30.63 30.63
5 6 6 2 Dollstan Grace …………………………..S. Richards 30.68 31.37
6 2 5 4 Expect More……………………………….N. Minutillo 30.88 31.46
7 4 5 1 Western Ice………………………………….P. Hepple 30.77 30.77
8 5 6 6 Hermy’s Luck ……………………………B. Smithson 30.80 31.91

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:40PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 1T 5 Winona Pint………………………………….K. Glenny 31.22 31.65
2 8 8 8 Endeavour Token……………………….. L. Celenza 31.59 32.16
3 2T 5 8 Untamed ………………………………………M. Julien 31.59 32.62
4 4T 2T 2 Bada Bing …………………………………. C. Bennett 31.30 31.30
5 4 5 4 Sir Debello ………………………………. M. Beamish 31.42 31.54
6 1T 3 Top Event…………………………………..N. Minutillo 31.36 31.36
7 2T 6 Plethora………………………………….. T. Erenshaw 31.96 31.96
8 2 2 7 Sinead Monelli………………………….. M. Simpson 31.41 32.11
RESERVES
9 8 6 6 Phaeton’s Menace…………………………A. Glenny 31.51 31.56
10 6 6 5 My Name’s Beauty ………………………..K. Glenny 31.28 31.50

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 9:55PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 297m
1 4 7 7 Beyond The Sea ………………………… C. Bennett 17.95 17.95
2 1 4 5 Royal Doulton………………………………… J. Scerri 17.37 18.02
3 8 2 5 Vane Express………………………….. T. Erenshaw 17.82 17.82
4 3 1 3 Hurricane Elsie……………………………S. Sammut 17.36 17.78
5 5 4 4 Foxy Firefly ………………………………………K. Lee 17.96 17.96
6 4 3 6 Sunny Kelona…………………………B. McPherson NBT NTT
7 2T 5 1 Force The Speed ……………………… M. Beamish 17.53 17.80
8 7 4 5 Sleeky Peake …………………………….. C. Bennett NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 4 5 1 Big Brin Lee …………………………….. M. Beamish 17.19 17.19
10 6 6 8 Secret Glade ………………………………..T. Glenny NBT NTT

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 5 8 Big Time Bobby……………………………..L. Britton 30.56 31.49
2 5 7 3 Rakkad………………………………………..P. Hepple 30.98 31.39
3 4 4 1 Hardly Harley ………………………………..M. Julien 31.19 31.19
4 2 1 8 Tayza ……………………………………………P. Sayer FSH NTT
5 3 6 3 Romulus Reason…………………………..K. Glenny 31.04 31.44
6 7 6 3 Elgrando Boy………………………………….C. White 31.06 31.06
7 1 7 7 Care Label ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 31.02 31.02
8 6 7 2 Most Devastating ……………………… M. Beamish 31.11 31.51
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Sunrise Bale……………………………………J. Dailly 31.08 31.14
10 4 7 5 Cappellina ………………………………….S. Sammut 31.03 31.81