Wednesday 21st May 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T 8 8 Pickles McGraw (R) ……………………..C. Bennett 32.01 32.01
2 8 1T 5 Jetset Riverton ………………………….. B. Jacobson 31.65 31.77
3 6 2 4 Cheeky Amber ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.14 31.46
4 3T 3 Wild Wilma …………………………………. T. Williams 31.52 31.52
5 6 1T 5 Miztandooka …………………………………. G. Maiolo 31.47 32.13
6 1T 4 8 Natanui …………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.89 32.20
7 4 2T 5 Tiger Stripes (R) …………………………. J. Edwards 31.93 31.93
8 3T 7 7 Zoo Spiral (R) ……………………………… J. Fleming 31.83 32.48
RESERVES
9 6 7 4 Beechalla ………………………………… T. Erenshaw 31.71 31.71
10 6 3T 4 Winona Pint ………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.22 31.31

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:29PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 5 4 Press To Paws (R) ……………………… N. Minutillo 31.39 31.74
2 2 8 2 Zoo Matic ……………………………………. J. Fleming 31.13 31.13
3 4T 5 6 Jetset Girl …………………………………. B. Jacobson 31.72 31.72
4 5T 4T Trent’s Warrior ………………………. M. de Andrade FSH NTT
5 6T 1T 4 Free Shiraz ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 31.65 31.65
6 1T 4 4 Spicy Burst ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.57 31.63
7 1T 2 6 Lagoon Ba Ba …………………………….. J. Edwards 31.27 31.93
8 2 6 3 Angry Almond ………………………………C. Bennett 31.23 31.23
RESERVES
9 6 3T 4 Winona Pint ………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.22 31.31
10 5 2T 8 Dreamtime Lady ………………………….. T. Williams 33.16 33.16

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 8 6 Mr. Hyde (R) ………………………………. D. Beckett 31.20 31.78
2 2 8 8 Aussie Akbar …………………………………… L. Isaac 31.33 31.33
3 6T 1T 1 Redo …………………………………………. A. McLaren 31.13 31.13
4 1 5 3 Nicoski …………………………………………… P. Sayer 31.20 31.20
5 7 7 3 Awesome Paige ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.24 31.30
6 5 7 7 Miss Balboa (35D) ……………………. B. McAlpine FSH NTT
7 3 4 5 Rubens …………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.06 32.10
8 6 6 2 Call Me Cathy ………………………………C. Bennett 30.98 30.98
RESERVES
9 4 7 4 Newdale Jack ………………………………. K. Duncan NBT NTT
10 8 8 8 Officer Nasty ………………………………M. Simpson 30.95 31.41

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:12PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 7 5 5 Cosmonaut (G3) ……………………………. P. Sayer 30.59 31.28
2 2 3 6 Project Mayhem (G4) ……………………. P. Glenny 30.84 31.09
3 4 1 8 Secret Glade (G3) ………………………… T. Glenny 30.77 34.11
4 5 3 1 Die Hard (G4) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.72 30.73
5 6 7 5 All Time High (G3) ………………….. S. Thompson 30.78 31.30
6 4 4 5 El Perro (G3) ……………………………… N. Minutillo 30.74 30.93
7 2 6 7 Ratana Reason (G4) ………………………. P. Sayer 30.73 31.61
8 1 7 3 Bago Hero (G4) …………………………. A. McLaren 30.92 30.92
RESERVES
9 2 5 7 Tuart Miss (G3) ……………………………C. Bennett 30.95 31.29
10 1 1 3 Bomabo (G3) ………………………………….. B. Keel 30.41 30.73

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:35PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 4 7 Expect More ……………………………….. N. Minutillo 30.88 31.49
2 1 4 1 Big Time Bobby ……………………………… L. Britton 30.41 30.41
3 4 1 2 Care Label……………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.86 30.86
4 7 8 3 Confirm …………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.76 30.89
5 5 1 5 Enya Monelli ………………………………M. Simpson 30.36 30.94
6 8 1 7 Tricks Girl …………………………….. B. Abercrombie 30.70 31.89
7 8 4 7 Cool Shadow (R) ……………………………. J. Scerri 30.81 31.90
8 3 4 8 Western Ice ………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.77 31.23

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 1 4 Chubby Check ………………………………… J. Dailly 30.55 31.00
2 3 5 7 Diggers Chick (R)…………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.88 31.44
3 7 3 5 Mully ………………………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.54
4 1 4 7 You’re Naughty …………………………..M. Simpson 30.75 32.17
5 1 2 8 Bond Magic ……………………………………. F. Maller 31.46 32.14
6 3 6 4 Blasko (R) …………………………………….. P. Sayer FSH NTT
7 2 1 3 Ads ……………………………………………..K. Harding 31.09 31.09
8 7 2 5 High Performance ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.45 31.32
RESERVES
9 7 8 5 Batty’s Banjo ………………………………… P. Hepple FSH NTT
10 4 8 7 Almost Awesome ………………….. B. Abercrombie 31.37 32.03

RACE 7 Canning Stake (2) 9:07PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 5 2 Western Force …………………………….. K. Duncan 30.73 31.62
2 8 5 6 Bon Bon Roxon …………………….. B. Abercrombie 31.04 31.21
3 7 5 7 Here’s To……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.65 31.60
4 1 4 3 Fantastique ……………………………………. W. Rose 30.86 31.22
5 5 6 3 Stylish Brummell ……………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
6 7 3 2 Uno Smiley …………………………………….. C. White 30.60 30.84
7 1 1 1 Lillyann Ryan …………………………………. P. Sayer 30.56 30.56
8 3 1 1 West On Paris ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.55 30.67

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 3 2 Starlight Hope ………………………………….. R. Kidd 31.49 31.49
2 5 4 3 Minina Chatinha ……………………….. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
3 3 3 2 Lindale Eagle ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.18
4 1 8 4 Karoon Teddy ………………………………….. B. Keel 31.62 31.62
5 1 2 5 Big Loose Buddy (R) …………………….. I. Vuletich 31.62 31.62
6 2T 6 1 Day Tour ………………………………………… J. Dailly 31.20 31.20
7 8 1 1 Jo’s Jewel……………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
8 4 4 3 Whipper Willy ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.14 31.47
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Motorsport …………………………………. M. Beamish 31.03 31.03
10 4 4 7 Token Robb ………………………………. M. Simpson 30.62 31.49

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:37PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3 4 6 Dollstan Wonder …………………………….. F. Maller 31.71 32.19
2 2 7 7 Keepa Dancin’ ………………………………. P. Hepple 31.53 32.31
3 3 5 4 La Fleche ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 31.55 31.82
4 1T Touch Of Daisy ………………………………… B. Keel FSH NTT
5 7 8 8 Elite Fantasy (R) ………………….. B. Abercrombie 31.87 32.94
6 1T 3 Disco Daggy………………………………… C. Bennett 31.23 31.23
7 3 5 3T Twister Magic ………………………………….. B. Cook 31.34 32.87
8 3 7 2 Mae’s Memory …………………………… M. Beamish 31.31 31.65
RESERVES
9 6 7 4 Beechalla ………………………………… T. Erenshaw 31.71 31.71
10 7 2T 8 Sandeez Cougar …………………………… K. Glenny 31.43 32.42

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (4) 9:55PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2T 1 6 Limburg Josh …………………………….. A. McLaren 31.05 31.56
2 5 8 1 Talei Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 30.84 30.84
3 7 3 5 Rakkad ………………………………………… P. Hepple 30.98 31.50
4 6 1 1 Betsey Baretta ………………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
5 5 2 8 Jess Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 30.94 31.79
6 1 2 5 In Full View (DG) ………………………… M. Higgins 30.62 31.31
7 7 3 6 Cash ……………………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.82 31.56
8 3 3 6 Terry’s Rapt (DG)…………………………… P. Sayer 30.84 31.32
RESERVES
9 4 5 5 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… L. Celenza 31.04 31.63
10 8 7 8 Kay Token ………………………………….. J. Edwards 30.85 31.60

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (530) (4) 10:10PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 5 2 3 Four Way Faith ………………………………. B. Lynch 31.22 31.22
2 5 1T 1T Luke The Drifter ………………………………… K. Lee FSH NTT
3 1T 7 5 Crunch …………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.42 31.42
4 2T 7 7 Ludlow Lass (R) …………………………… K. Glenny 32.07 32.27
5 6 1T Lagoon Twin ………………………………….. P. Sayer FSH NTT
6 8 5 5 Phaeton’s Menace (R) ………………….. A. Glenny 31.26 31.55
7 2 7 2 Kalden Mistique ……………………………. P. Hepple 30.98 30.98
8 1T 5 2T Boy Gorgeous ……………………………… C. Bennett FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 4T 7 What’s Happen ……………………………….. B. Cook 32.20 32.20
10 4 4T 2T Rangi La Forge ………………………….. M. Beamish FSH NTT

RACE 12 Rapid Stake 10:25PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 297m
1 5 8 5 Bago Lady …………………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
2 8 5 2 Big Brin Lee …………………………………… C. White 17.19 17.19
3 6 8 5 Snowy Freeway (R) …………………….. K. Harding 17.20 17.77
4 7 3 7 Xena Debello …………………………….. M. Beamish FSH NTT
5 4 5 7 Western Flex (35D) ……………………….. D. Green 17.69 17.69
6 7 1 7 Ebony Eyes ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 17.29 17.75
7 8 1T 2 Goin’ Black ……………………………….. B. MacLean FSH NTT
8 6 6 7 Nanny Dale (R) ………………………. C. Bainbridge 17.29 17.42
RESERVES
9 6 8 6 Magic Action ………………………….. B. McPherson FSH NTT
10 8 8 4 Magic Fevola…………………………… C. Bainbridge 17.21 17.69

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments