Saturday 24th May 2008


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4680 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 4 6 7 Ruth Monelli (G4) …………………………. S. Beard 30.49 31.38
2 2 5 4 Spring Sensation (G4) ………………….. P. Hepple 30.41 30.88
3 6 8 5 Jenmar Flash (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 30.53 31.28
4 4 3 8 Billion Boy (G4) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.48 30.99
5 3 8 1 Crystal Journey (G4) …………………. A. McLaren 30.64 31.01
6 3 1 1 Rudd Mud (G4) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.48 30.48
7 2 7 7 Atrain Ruckus (G4) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 31.79
8 3 1 5 Emzie (G4) ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 31.33
RESERVES
9 4 4 8 Aussie Rocker (G4) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 30.61 31.53
10 4 7 6 Hotshot Girl (G4) …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.50

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:27PM
$5035 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 1 6 1 Miss Slick (G3) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.77
2 1 3 2 Marc My Word (G4) …………………… S. Richards 30.49 31.04
3 7 3 6 Surflyer (G3) ……………………………….. G. Martin 30.45 31.15
4 3 1 3 All Freeway (G4) ……………………….. K. Harding 30.62 31.07
5 4 6 6 Star Kid (G3) ………………………………… J. Marsh 30.48 30.94
6 7 4 3 Pleased As Punch (G4) …………………… V. Borg 30.39 30.87
7 1T 3 5 Tripping (G3) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.01
8 4 4 2 Baystorm (G4) …………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 30.83

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 7:50PM
$5035 Mixed 3/4 (C) 642m
1 4 1 1 Connie’s Token (G4) ……………………. K. Glenny 37.56 37.56
2 1 2 6 Jaymess (G3) …………………………………. B. Keel 37.82 37.82
3 8 8 3 Tigger Boo (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 37.59 37.85
4 1 4 6 Tahitian Dancer (G4) …………………….. M. Julien 37.52 37.92
5 2 3 6 Wizard Of Oz (G4) …………………………. L. Isaac 37.64 38.05
6 5 2 4 Suspect Action (G4) ……………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
7 2 6 1 Tayza (G4) …………………………………… P. Sayer 37.30 38.20
8 1 1 2 Halzani Girl (G4) ………………………. S. Richards 37.79 37.79
RESERVES
9 1 4 7 You’re Naughty (G4) ………………….M. Simpson NBT NTT
10 7 1 4 Dollstan Grace (G4) ………………….. S. Richards 37.50 38.15

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5750 Free To All (C) 530m
1 8 2 8 Arctic Rah (G2) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.25 31.32
2 2 5 6 Thai Angel (G2) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.33 30.96
3 3 6 4 Vulture Street (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.97
4 1 1 1 Eye Murunna (G1) ………………………… L. Britton 30.26 30.45
5 4 1 1 Slick Goin’ (G3) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.78 31.01
6 3 2 2 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.15 30.75
7 1 1 1 Made To Size (G1) …………………………… R. Kay 30.27 30.27
8 7 1 3 Speedy Jemma (G3) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 30.82

RACE 5 W.A. Derby (1) 8:35PM
$7320 Heat (C) 530m
1 2 4 1 Son Of Penske (G4) ………………… C. Dagostino 30.61 30.71
2 1 4 2 Knocka Norris (G5) (VIC) …………. J. Thompson FSH NTT
3 8 7 7 Hot Conquest (G5) …………………………… K. Lee 30.41 31.53
4 1 4 7 Snow Expense (G5) ……………………… L. Britton 30.68 30.68
5 3 2 2 Dapper Dave (G5) …………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
6 6 1 4 Soul Master (G4) ……………………………. L. Isaac 30.48 31.47
7 6 2 7 Lake Butcher (G5) …………………. B. McPherson 31.59 31.95
8 1 1 1 Disorderly (G4) (NSW) ……………………. N. Falls FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 2 1T Aiden Monelli (G5) ………………………. K. Glenny 30.85 31.63
10 7 6 7 Awesome Farewell (G5) ………….. B. Thompson 31.38 31.38

RACE 6 W.A. Derby (2) 8:57PM
$7320 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 3 5 Mutt Lange (G5) ……………………………. J. Marsh FSH NTT
2 6 2 1 Flashing Fella (G5) …………………………. L. Isaac 30.74 31.37
3 3T 2 1 Octanol (G5) ………………………………. D. Hobby 30.88 30.97
4 1 3 2 Sandy On Target (G5) (VIC) ………. T. Womann FSH NTT
5 3 1 5 Sausage Fingers (G5) ……………. B. McPherson 31.00 31.06
6 1 1 5 Lynlea’s King (G4) ………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
7 4 4 3 Cost You Zoo (G5) ……………………….. H. Carter 30.85 31.26
8 1 1 4 Size Can Matter (G3) (QLD) ………………. R. Kay 30.14 30.22
RESERVES
9 2 5 6 Barry The Cougar (G5) ………………….. P. Sayer 31.72 31.72
10 6 7 3 Cosmic Supremo (G5) …………………. D. Starkie 31.07 31.07
SKY Channel coverage on all races.

RACE 7 W.A. Derby (3) 9:15PM
$7320 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 1 3 Bear Cat (G4) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 30.30
2 1 1 3 Masseuse (G5) ……………………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
3 6 3 1 Daddy Rocks (G5) ………………………. K. Charles 31.00 31.00
4 1 4 6 Winsome Class (G5) ……………………. D. Hobby 30.62 31.44
5 4 6 8 Cremater (G5) …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.38 31.80
6 2 2 3 Swipinator (G5) ……………………………… J. Steer 30.88 30.88
7 1 1 6 Jodie’s Champ (G5) ……………….. B. Thompson 30.58 30.80
8 7 8 7 Marris Me Local (G5) ……………….. T. Erenshaw 30.84 31.34
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 Hardly Harley (G5) ……………………….. M. Julien 31.19 31.92
10 6 2 1 Sandeez Jack (G5) ……………………… K. Glenny 30.76 31.05

RACE 8 W.A. Derby (4) 9:32PM
$7320 Heat (C) 530m
1 2 1 3 Ads (G5) …………………………………… K. Harding 31.09 31.09
2 5 1 5 Kael Monelli (G5) ………………………… D. Hobby FSH NTT
3 1 3 1 Spiral Speed (G5) ……………………. M. Simpson 31.68 32.15
4 4 3 2 On A Rampage (G5) (VIC) ……………… A. Dailly 30.75 30.75
5 8 2 1 Accordian (G5) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.42 30.42
6 1 2 1 Glen Abbey Ben (G5) ………………… J. Carmody 31.10 31.16
7 3 4 3 True Conquest (G5) …………………………. K. Lee 30.63 30.80
8 3 4 5 Phil’s Mate (G5) (VIC) ………………… P. Dickson 31.48 31.48
RESERVES
9 2 6 3 Flashin’ Dash (G5) ………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
10 1 5 5 Jinderra Blue (G5) ………………………….. L. Isaac 31.42 31.42

RACE 9 Canning Stake (1) 9:47PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 5 4 Cattle Grid …………………………………… K. Glenny 30.78 30.85
2 4 3 3 Lady Debello ……………………………. M. Beamish 30.97 30.97
3 3 5 4 Tomeels Tam ………………………………. E. Crudeli 30.44 31.51
4 2 4 4 Cyrus Road ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.47 31.28
5 6 4 3 Bodacious Lee …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.42 31.44
6 2 1 3 Rapala Boy ………………………………….. L. Britton 30.34 30.96
7 1 1 3 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 31.35 31.40
8 2 1 1 Mane Express ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.65 30.79
RESERVES
9 1 4 7 You’re Naughty ………………………… M. Simpson 30.75 32.17
10 4 4 8 Aussie Rocker ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.61 31.53

RACE 10 Canning Stake (2) 10:02PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 7 2 Winsome Mouse …………………………… S. Beard 30.79 30.79
2 1 4 3 Fantastique ……………………………………W. Rose 30.86 31.22
3 6 2 8 Kelpie Girl …………………………………… N. Iwanyk 30.69 31.64
4 4 6 5 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 31.03
5 5 1 5 Enya Monelli ……………………………. M. Simpson 30.36 30.94
6 7 7 7 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.65
7 3 5 2 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.68 30.78
8 2 7 1 Jagster’s Fool ……………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 5 4 Bleezy …………………………………………… I. Wynn 30.64 31.54
10 5 5 5 Dark Nero ………………………………………P. Sayer 30.78 31.20

RACE 11 Canning Stake (3) 10:17PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 4 1 Black Spiral ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.67 30.71
2 4 2 5 Superior Todd ……………………………….. B. Cook FSH NTT
3 3 5 6 Winsome Trick ……………………………….P. Sayer 30.83 31.35
4 3 1 1 West On Paris ………………………………. L. Britton 30.55 30.67
5 1 6 7 Bad Dream ………………………………….. D. Hobby 30.59 31.47
6 5 2 2 Tiny Tanya ………………………………….. D. Starkie FSH NTT
7 7 3 2 Uno Smiley …………………………………….C. White 30.60 30.84
8 5 4 3 Marlou Magic………………………………. F. Roberts 30.68 31.38
RESERVES
9 7 3 5 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.54
10 4 7 6 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.50

RACE 12 Free To All (715) 10:32PM
$6105 Free To All (C) 715m
1 1 2 3 Key Card (G2) ……………………………….P. Sayer 41.84 42.14
2 3 3 2 Elektra (G1) ………………………………. K. Harding 41.48 42.15
3 Vacant box
4 4 6 2 Hi Barbara (G3) ……………………….. B. Smithson 42.11 42.49
5 Vacant box
6 4 6 5 Tough Negotiator (G4) …………………. E. Crudeli 42.35 43.83
7 Vacant box
8 4 6 7 Speedy Lino (G2) ………………………. K. Harding 41.81 42.81

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments