Wednesday, 22 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 22 April 2015

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks8:42 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEJEKAWI757531.17Ben Abercrombie
2ZOE MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
3WEST ON JORJI45231.00Chris Halse
4ALF MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
5BREEZE ON FIRE832.30Enzo Crudeli
6SON OF QUE332631.31Peter Hepple
7I’M TRYINGNBTBrian Jacobson
8SCIENCENBTSteve Shinners
Race No. 2Punters Club $39 Best Bet Pack9:02 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC NIKKI446731.28Colin Bainbridge
2STYLISH BELLE73331.28Darren Rowe
3DESERT CHICKNBTEnzo Crudeli
4TOM MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
5LOST YA MARBLES677631.49Ben Abercrombie
6MADE IN CHINA528831.42Kathie Glenny
7JED MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
8SOMETHING EPIC42NBTSteve Shinners
Race No. 3Give The Family A Night Out9:22 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
2TELL HER731.79Ross Honor
3SATAN’S SHADOW2733NBTMichael Johnston
4KID MARLY832.32Ben Abercrombie
5CYCLONE BEAVER731.85Ben Maclean
6DIAMOND REWARD85431.33Barry Mcpherson
7CAM MONELLI631.83David Hobby
8MULLENAX25230.85Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 4Steve Irons9:41 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAHARA SUN176731.15Terry Turner
2CHEAP AND ELITE4656NBTDavid Magistro
3RONRAY DREAMER526630.71Barry Mcpherson
4SISTER MERTENS3866NBTBen Maclean
5SINGLE FIN130.51Ben Abercrombie
6VESTA887430.47Tim Mullany
7AMY MONELLI130.89David Hobby
8YUNDERUP BUCK331530.92Andrew Mclaren
9ELEMENTARY774831.85Kathie Glenny
10NOAKI PHOENIX578430.67Chris Halse
Race No. 5Community Newspaper Group10:05 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET IZZY841230.87Tim Mullany
2FREEWAY ASH253130.95Keith Harding
3JUST A CHAMP482230.69Graeme Hall
4CONGENIAL FLAME614830.73Pete Brown
5IMA WAGTAIL763730.89Kathie Glenny
6JUST HOOTEN246330.92Lexia Isaac
7ALEXANDER POP583631.13Peter Hepple
8SNAGGERSON124630.66John Carmody
9THRIFT SHOP442530.91Kathie Glenny
10COALSEAM537531.14Kathie Glenny
Race No. 6D & L Granny Flats10:25 PM
4P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLSTAN ROYAL772230.72Stephen Richards
2JETTA CAN RUN111130.64Pieter Smoor
3COXIE465530.66Joe Dailly
4CHEWY ONYA BOOT263430.60Ben Abercrombie
5FREEWAY FORCE625330.41Keith Harding
6ESTELLE FIRE536530.62Joe Dailly
7VOCAL EXPRESS666630.70Rod Noden
8ETHERNET134830.51Sam Sammut
Race No. 7Rhino Water Tanks10:42 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUN AND DUNNA236730.65Peter Hepple
2FREEWAY EMPRESS723430.89Keith Harding
3SCHEMATICS626330.86Gavin Van Diemen
4CEE SHEEN656330.64Tim Mullany
5OFF TO JAMAICA465631.13Phillip Worthington
6DAN MONELLI130.83David Hobby
7BLUE AEGEAN364630.77Terry Turner
8MUNCHKIN474330.46Ben Abercrombie
9WHERE’S EBONY748331.05Max Julien
10VOCAL BLUES168431.25Rod Noden
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv10:57 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZERO HOUR771831.34Kathie Glenny
2ATLAS GENIUS725130.83Lexia Isaac
3OOPSY543630.24Ben Abercrombie
4SPRING FALL522130.67Tim Mullany
5SABLE ISLAND41530.51Ross Honor
6MANIPULATOR451330.88Max Julien
7DOLLSTAN SKY733830.69Stephen Richards
8ZIPPING SURI411430.70John Carmody
9FIRM GRIP673431.07Kathie Glenny
10VORATH385731.49Kathie Glenny
Race No. 9D & L Building Services11:12 PM
JUVC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,975 2nd: $850 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CHOOSE628330.75Joe Dailly
2WEST ON DOSSY146230.92Chris Halse
4REBELLIOUS SPEED513430.85Steve Shinners
5VELO BEAVER14831.06Ben Maclean
7ALOYSIUS764330.89Ben Maclean
8CANON RULER743130.62Joe Dailly
Race No. 10Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:32 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOM BEAVER64531.31Ben Maclean
2STORMY DIVA345531.33Greg King
3SLAM DUNK MULLY73331.25Enzo Crudeli
4TEX MONELLI431.29David Hobby
5CHEEKY STEALNBTBrian Jacobson
6KUTA GODDESSX64331.26Ben Abercrombie
7YUNDERUP WALK442231.01Andrew Mclaren
8NOSEY CASHNBTChristine Bennett
Race No. 11Red Fm Grade 5 Veterans F11:52 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIPLOMATIC LADY245730.92Jen Thompson
2BELUCCI877431.04Max Julien
3EM THREE474730.37Colin Bainbridge
4FREEWAY ACE721530.42Keith Harding
5GOT TO GO258730.88Bill Choules
6SUITS US786631.05Luke Garbutt
7MOHMO886631.37Bill Choules
8THREE VOTES214230.69Michael Johnston
Race No. 12Tabtouch12:07 AM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARACO111317.02Ross Honor
2KELMAR GIRL275417.22Ben Maclean
3SENOR RHODE824117.55Phillip Worthington
4DARDY563217.40Andrew Mclaren
5ANT SMASHER161717.27Gavin Van Diemen
6MISS EXPRESS412817.18Sarah Appleton
7RONRAY FURY184417.04Barry Mcpherson
8RONRAY REBEL187617.13Barry Mcpherson
9CONTESSA587217.48Colin Bainbridge
10SONIC FLAME365717.43Pete Brown