Wednesday, 22 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 22 January 2014

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks9:37 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM SEMINARANBTWilliam Choules
2EL GRAND UNONBTGregory Martin
3CHEEKY MALTESE531.83Brian Jacobson
4KIASU KIDNBTGraeme Hall
5PHOENIX JET331.43Kathleen Glenny
6VOCAL BENNONBTJoseph Dailly
7WEST ON ABBA2422NBTLinda Britton
8FREEWAY MAGIC433.09Keith Harding
9COALSEAM77531.74Kathleen Glenny
10PANTHER MONELLI55731.67David Hobby
Race No. 2Punters Club $35 Best Bet Pack9:59 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY FOX565331.26Keith Harding
2ROCK DRILL322NBTTimothy Gummow
3THRIFT SHOP323731.26Kathleen Glenny
4ARIZONA DREAMING556331.52Maxwell Julien
5CHARLIE BLACK847231.45Colin Bainbridge
6PLATINUM ORDER345231.17Gregory Martin
7ELYCE RHIANNBTJoseph Dailly
8ITZA BANDIT887732.79Justin Wood
9VELOCITY FOX358531.78Kevin Foxton
10WHERE’S LENNY347431.67Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 3Give Mum A Break10:22 PM
3/4P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTUN153331.09Sam Sammut
2ETHERNET611430.62Sam Sammut
3CHEEKY BLING4431NBTBelinda Smithson
4PAMELA MONELLI765130.73David Hobby
5IN SPADES257430.69Colin Bainbridge
6MR. SPRITE357130.62David Magistro
7BROOK’S DOLL171730.42Roy Clarke
8PIER STREET PUNK377330.86Peter Brown
9OFF TO FENWAY454530.25Eric Campana
Race No. 4Fireworks On Feb 810:42 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARE O’MALLEY13131.17Kathleen Irving
2EL DESEO183330.89Andrew Mclaren
3MORT’S MONSTER625731.83May Leach
4WHERE’S TIFI162531.24John Righetti
5BITTA BLING6373NBTBelinda Smithson
6INVIGOR ANT856331.22Peter Hepple
7CORBEL621431.78Christine Bennett
8SURF RUNNER661631.35Benjamin Maclean
9COOL CADEL412630.99Benjamin Maclean
10EUSTACE MICKLE677631.05William Choules
Race No. 5Tab Cannington Kanyana Series (5…10:57 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT ON PEDRO617130.73Ricky Valenti
2LUNAR CORONA222230.87Christine Bennett
3COSMIC DOM153130.99Bradley Yates
4NEGRITA SENORITA616230.79Michelle Beamish
5HARD MERCHANDISE412130.83Steven Withers
6CASUAL ANTICS557131.18Benjamin Maclean
7COSMIC SHOT422230.97Michelle Beamish
8WHY DO THIS126230.91Terrence Erenshaw
9SAILING SOLO714330.66David Hobby
10GET AROUND HIM611331.11Eric Campana
Race No. 6Steve Irons11:22 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ENIGMA734330.67Christine Bennett
2HUNTER SAM778630.74Colin Bainbridge
3PROVEN KATIE153230.59Linda Britton
4DYNA CORKY414131.42Brian Jacobson
5IMMSHEE888831.05Benjamin Maclean
6SARGE487531.64May Leach
7SKY DEUCE788431.22Pasquale Marotta
8NIGHTSTICK575531.74Kathleen Glenny
9BANGLA BOY686430.97Ben Abercrombie
10EUSTACE MICKLE677631.05William Choules
Race No. 7Skyracing.tv11:37 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEPTACOM553631.37Kathleen Glenny
2SAILING SOLO714330.66David Hobby
3SHANGHAI KNIGHTS56X631.70Kathleen Glenny
4MARSOVIN452730.94Benjamin Maclean
5KIMS SPLASH574531.71John Magistro
6MONDAVI235530.78Ben Abercrombie
7GOODRIDGE LASS758531.27Colin Bainbridge
8SHE’S HISTORIC654630.79Robert Brankstone
9BUSHIDO487830.78William Choules
10RILACK ROBIN565631.66Christine Bennett
Race No. 8Mid Week Team Bonding11:57 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIGO BURNING654531.02Christine Bennett
2OUR DIAZ736431.36Kathleen Glenny
3GET AROUND HIM611331.11Eric Campana
4GOLDEN POINT185631.90Robert Brankstone
5KIND AND GENTLE556431.06Benjamin Maclean
6MURRUMBOOLA354531.39Graeme Hall
7CARCAJOU875731.95May Leach
8FREEWAY SPARKLE378630.73Keith Harding
9BANGLA BOY686430.97Ben Abercrombie
10RILACK ROBIN565631.66Christine Bennett
Race No. 9Fairplay Print12:12 AM
JUVC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,575 2nd: $735 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL GAMBLE271730.99Kathleen Glenny
2RUBIX QUE311230.97Peter Hepple
3JASPAR’S GUESS525430.85Gavin Van Diemen
4FREE CANDY231430.54Steven Withers
6WENDY KNOWS336630.99Peter Hepple
7DO THE ROAR137231.06Roy Clarke
8RITZA LIAM211230.53John Carmody
Race No. 10Give The Kids A Night Out12:27 AM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKATING RINK236633.06Peter Glenny
2BAD BOY742531.67Timothy Gummow
3TADFEAR175331.40Graeme Hall
4CEALLACH713531.59May Leach
5WEST ON MIFFY138230.91Linda Britton
6MYSTERY ROSE466430.97May Leach
7SUM BODHI437831.96Wayne Brown
8FAST ARROW422130.96Michelle Beamish
9WHERE’S EBONY658531.17Maxwell Julien
10COOL CADEL412630.99Benjamin Maclean
Race No. 11Free Kids Rides Feb 812:42 AM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK MEDIA113117.03Terrence Erenshaw
2TOMMY TOMAHAWK115117.26Benjamin Maclean
3LEDARO DARCY174517.46Bradley Cook
4OTAGO362317.64Christine Bennett
5TIMMY FIELDS664217.06Kevin Foxton
6SWEET SACRIFICE826817.58Christine Bennett
7LEDARO BLAZE675517.69Bradley Cook
8GOLD MANDAGERY371417.44Peter Glenny
9PASSIONATE PEDRO4257NBTTim Mullany
10RED RATTLER2146NBTJohn Righetti
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments