Wednesday 22nd September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 22nd September 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (530) (1)07:09PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACK’S TICKER48442J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2SO SPONTANEOUS1B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3GUNDI’S GHOST27G V Reid (Crossman)
4OUR LADY LI426G Maiolo (Banjup)
5MY BOY PEDRO2R Brankstone (Palmyra)
6FREDDY MERC6642M J Beamish (Southern River)
7SWIFT SHIRAZ48783J D Edwards (Southern River)
8EARL THE GOAT35327J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
9WEST COAST34478K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10PEDRO DANCER67486B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 2Maiden Stake (530) (2)07:29PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMA GUNDI13G V Reid (Crossman)
2SUGAR MONELLI41652D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3DIAMOND STRIKE1D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4JESSE BE COOL324N V Minutillo (Banjup)
5RED SPHINX53344J D Edwards (Southern River)
6NITRO DANCER24465B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7LOOK TWICE252M J Julien (Stoneville)
8STERN WHO23254J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
9WEST COAST34478K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10IT’S ALL FANTASY87745R Brankstone (Palmyra)
Race No. 3Kanyana Stake (1)07:49PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAROO BALE112P Stuart (The Oaks)
2DETTORI45747J D Edwards (Southern River)
3LIGHTNING DANCER76652B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4TURVINE52414P J Hepple (Lexia)
5GOOLAH GIRL54432D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6KERRIE’S GIFT41768K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7EMBROCADERO35544A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8HYPNO LYN81741K W Duncan (Duncraig)
9COOL AMBROSIA14746C M Bennett (Southern River)
10COOL OLIVIA55548B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 4Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)08:04PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRALEE’S TEARS61767M J Beamish (Southern River)
2BEAUFORT BOMBER66545P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3MICK’S MATE42742L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4SIROCCO STYLE22451B I Smithson (Byford)
5MALOUDA43434J F Carmody (Banjup)
6TIANI BLIND88178J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7DR. DANIEL26221J D Edwards (Southern River)
8WILD NIMUAY31672P J Hepple (Lexia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Canning Stake08:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEALTHY MANDY67443C M Bennett (Southern River)
2ANKETELL BOB66483G W V Diemen (Munster)
3ANDOLINI88565S Sammut (Millendon)
4ARABAT32353J D Edwards (Southern River)
5BARRY’S CHARM25317D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
6PRINCE OF PERSIA11411L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7BRONKO PETE61375L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BUCKLE UP SHAZ81531J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9PAUA TO DISARM27576B I Smithson (Byford)
10MON CHERIE44514P A Gough (Tapping)
Race No. 6Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)08:37PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S BILLY15421B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2FALSARIO57787C M Bennett (Southern River)
3SLUSH PUPPY11254J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
4OXLEY BEAUTY31872A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5WALTZING MATILDA42713H J Carter (Boddington)
631227M J Julien (Stoneville)
7RED NINJI32261L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8CERTAINLY IS35521K J Foxton (Wellard)
9COOL AMBROSIA14746C M Bennett (Southern River)
10COOL OLIVIA55548B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 7Kanyana Stake (2)08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICKY’S PRINCESS43763K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2ZOO SPIRAL33674J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
3DRAGON QUEST63564L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4MONTACETO42144K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5ROXY RUNWAY131M J Beamish (Southern River)
6COSTLY ASSASSIN31533H J Carter (Boddington)
7SPECIAL CHLOE37777G Maiolo (Banjup)
8SECRET QUEEN62213B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9COOL OLIVIA55548B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10COOL AMBROSIA14746C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 8Kanyana Stake (3)09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOPPIO77168G Maiolo (Banjup)
2ARROGANT EVA21428J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
3LUCKY ENDEAVOUR26255L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4NUZZLE’S ME MUM72445J D Edwards (Southern River)
5TAKE ME BACK75878B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6DEBLEESAN51586H J Carter (Boddington)
7ALON’S CHOICE32823M J Beamish (Southern River)
8ROYAL GRIP23426K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9COOL AMBROSIA14746C M Bennett (Southern River)
10COOL OLIVIA55548B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 9Maiden Stake (530) (3)09:32PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOVIE EXTRAP2628P Worthington (Nambeelup)
2SWOOPER4537J J Gunning (Southern River)
3GOLDEN WESTP618K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4LADY VINE85544J S Atkins (The Vines)
5 CONDOLEZZA47746S Sammut (Millendon)
6KENZIE MONELLI425D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7RESTORATION336G Maiolo (Banjup)
8ASTON PROPER2L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9IT’S ALL FANTASY87745R Brankstone (Palmyra)
10PEDRO DANCER67486B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 10Kanyana Stake (4)09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFECT ENFORCER47487B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2HEAD SPINNER74154K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3COTTINGLY76488P Worthington (Nambeelup)
4REGENT SHIRAZ33452W Mcnally (Bouvard)
5DANNI SUGAR68765J D Edwards (Southern River)
6FLORIAN TIMES28446C M Bennett (Southern River)
7VETTEL34727A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8HICKSY MONELLI151D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9COOL AMBROSIA14746C M Bennett (Southern River)
10COOL OLIVIA55548B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 11Rapid Stake10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KELLY’S FATE31633G W V Diemen (Munster)
2FLOWCHART2851J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3HOME BY MIDNIGHT41242D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4FRUITY REGINA77114M J Beamish (Southern River)
5DOING MY THING83266E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
6FLUID 85272P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7FREDA HOPE72667W A Brown (West Swan)
8TOGA16725D C Gardner (Bassendean)
9OH TEE CEE11122D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10EBONY’S CONQUEST16674R D Kidd (Wundowie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments