Wednesday 24th December 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 5:17PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 6 4 2 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.02 31.54
2 4 7 2 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.46 31.46
3 8 3 3 Sandeez Cougar ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.43 31.49
4 1T 2 2 Enchanting Ella ……………………………… P. Smith 31.64 31.86
5 4 2 7 Just Blue ………………………………… P. Catanzaro 31.12 31.93
6 4T 1T 3 Badjaling Flyer ……………………………… M. Julien 31.47 31.47
7 2 6 3 Hollywood Nina …………………………… Gr. Martin 31.37 31.99
8 4 5 6 King Comarjo (R) ………………………. L. Celenza 31.54 31.82
RESERVES
9 3 5 6 Your Comin’ With …………………………. K. Glenny 31.25 32.04
10 4 8 6 Commission Rate ……………………….M. Beamish 31.38 31.83

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 5:37PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2 2 4 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 31.09 31.49
2 5 5 5 Russian Prince (R) ………………………. K. Glenny 31.45 31.61
3 1T Happy Larry ……………………………….. Gr. Martin FSH NTT
4 3 1T 7 Aston Nikki …………………………………… L. Britton 32.20 32.20
5 4 5 8 Sunny Sunshine (R) …………………….. K. Glenny 31.40 31.67
6 2 4 2 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair 32.21 32.21
7 7 5 5 Awesome Emma (R) …………………… De. Green 31.18 32.03
8 1T 1T Kalden Phoenix …………………………….. D. Biddle FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 1T 1T Sheboom (35D) ……………………………. M. Julien 31.29 NTT
10 7 7 5 Chunky Chic ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.63 31.63

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 5:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 7 5 Boot Camp Boy (R) ………………… C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.52
2 2 4 1 Magic Country ………………………………. D. Brown FSH NTT
3 7 5 6 Blasko (35D) …………………………….. C. Bennett 31.00 31.30
4 1 2 3 Historically…………………………………….. J. Marsh 30.94 31.35
5 6 8 7 Wave To Shore (R) ……………………….. P. Sayer 31.13 32.07
6 7 6 7 Endeavour Token (R) …………………. L. Celenza 31.18 32.03
7 1 1 5 What Now Batty …………………………… K. Glenny 31.04 31.32
8 1 5 7 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 32.24
RESERVES
9 4 3 7 Elusive Thoughts ………………………… Gr. Martin 31.12 32.58
10 8 7 7 Franklin Ned …………………………………… J. Dailly FSH NTT

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 6:17PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 6 4 7 Awful Bad (R) ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.44 31.66
2 2T Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny FSH NTT
3 6 4 1T Mary Oro ……………………………………….. I. Wynn 31.22 31.49
4 8 4 4 Fool’s Lesson (R) ………………………. L. Celenza 31.64 31.80
5 3T 3T 4 Mat Jo Dan………………………………. G. McComb 31.84 31.84
6 3T 3T 2 Six Speed ………………………………………. B. Keel 31.29 31.29
7 1T 8 3T Disturbia ……………………………………… D. Hobby 31.87 31.87
8 2 2 7 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 31.07 31.85
RESERVES
9 6 7 6 Bear Your Mine ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.75 32.12
10 7 7 4 Splendid Fellow …………………………….. M. Leach 31.99 31.99

RACE 5 Canning Stake (2) 6:34PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 8 1 Night Bomber …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.61 30.61
2 3 6 1 Black Edition ………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.44 30.78
3 1 3 4 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 31.22 31.40
4 4 5 5 Tess’s Special ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.71 31.21
5 6 4 7 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.81 31.13
6 8 8 2 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 30.93 30.93
7 6 7 5 Candy Can …………………………………… L. Britton 30.71 31.56
8 3 2 5 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.58 31.19
RESERVES
9 2 5 1 Miss Call ……………………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.68
10 8 7 7 Pacific Sun ………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.03 31.36

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (2) 6:49PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 8 1T Beechalla (35D) ……………………… T. Erenshaw 30.79 NTT
2 4 8 4 Lindale Guest (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.60
3 8 8 6 Batty’s Gone (R) ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.72 31.72
4 4 1 6 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 30.87 31.45
5 4 6 7 Anketell Bob (R) ………………………..M. Beamish 30.88 31.35
6 2 3 3 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.99 31.20
7 5 2 6 Ebony’s Conquest ………………………… K. Glenny 31.08 31.64
8 1 7 4 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.14 31.53
RESERVES
9 3 6 6 Press To Paws …………………………… C. Bennett 30.99 30.99
10 6 6 4 Meyer’s Luck …………………………………. P. Sayer 31.10 31.56

RACE 7 Ocean Stake 7:07PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 530m
1 2 1 7 West On Wallis ……………………………… L. Britton 30.71 31.79
2 4 2 1 Call Me Cathy…………………………….. C. Bennett 30.96 30.96
3 7 6 4 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.30
4 8 1 1 Uno Dylan ………………………………………. B. Keel 30.26 30.26
5 8 7 7 Silent Glade ………………………………… P. Glenny 30.49 31.93
6 8 8 7 West On Brett……………………………….. L. Britton 30.24 37.05
7 3 7 4 Punk Time …………………………………….. P. Smith 30.66 31.17
8 1 1 5 Sandeez Jack………………………………. K. Glenny 30.76 31.30

RACE 8 Canning Stake (1) 7:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 5 5 Care Label ………………………………. D. Menaglio 30.75 31.91
2 8 8 3 Cyrus Road ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.47 30.77
3 1 4 1 No Recall ……………………………………… K. Irving 30.35 30.35
4 4 6 8 Untamed (35D) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.85 31.64
5 1 1 3 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.73 30.84
6 5 3 3 Miss Darkie …………………………….. P. McManus 30.75 31.03
7 2 3 2 Stitch Keysy ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.39 30.70
8 7 1 7 Explosive Spirit ……………………………… L. Britton 30.92 NTT
RESERVES
9 6 8 4 Bee Top’s …………………………………….. L. Britton 31.13 31.13
10 6 7 4 Barry’s Special …………………………… W. Skipper 31.14 31.14

RACE 9 Dawesville Stake 7:47PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 530m
1 5 2 1 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 30.98 31.14
2 5 2 2 Disco Daggy ………………………………. C. Bennett 30.72 30.97
3 1 1 6 Thunder Above …………………………….. K. Foxton 31.30 31.30
4 2 5 3 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody 30.87 31.10
5 1 5 3 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 30.96
6 2 1 3 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.13
7 6 2 1 Galactic Rose …………………………………P. Sayer 30.86 30.86
8 2 6 1 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.00 31.09

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:02PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 3 5 2 Carvalho (G5) …………………………… J. Carmody 30.74 30.82
2 1 4 5 Maestro Fletch (G4) ………………………… B. Keel 30.59 31.75
3 1 3 8 Send It (G4) …………………………………. P. Smith 30.92 34.11
4 6 3 2 Latchico (G5)……………………………. J. Carmody 30.65 31.18
5 3 3 2 Teranca Annie (G5) ………………………. M. Julien 30.91 30.91
6 6 7 7 Angry Almond (G4) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.77 31.77
7 6 7 4 King Byron (G4) …………………………. S. Withers FSH NTT
8 4 1 8 Bertie Sannette (G4) ……………………… P. Smith 31.27 31.37
RESERVES
9 5 5 6 Prosecco (G5) …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.29 31.64
10 4 8 4 Lindale Eagle (G5) …………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.35

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 8:17PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 3 3 Glass Jaw ……………………………………. A. Foster 31.56 31.56
2 6 7 2 Bondette ……………………………………. W. Skipper 31.05 31.17
3 8 7 6 Courteish Karlie (R) ………………………..P. Sayer 30.76 31.91
4 4 4 5 Mouth Wash (R) ………………………….. P. Hepple 30.93 31.88
5 2 4 6 London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding 31.14 31.62
6 1T 1 1 Natural Sapphire …………………………….J. Marsh 30.44 30.44
7 2 2 7 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.05 31.76
8 1 4 3 Cyclone Alice ………………………………. K. Foxton 31.00 31.00
RESERVES
9 4 2 8 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.11 32.54
10 3 7 5 Spanish Mystery …………………………… P. Glenny 31.39 31.58

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 8:32PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 5 2 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 31.33 31.33
2 5 4 3 Cat Man Zoo ………………………………… H. Carter 31.34 31.34
3 5 2 4 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 30.91 31.47
4 8 5 7 Lots Of Scars (R) ………………………… K. Glenny 31.92 31.92
5 2 1 1 Russle Up ……………………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
6 1 7 5 Cool Cary ……………………………………… K. Irving 30.77 31.37
7 3 1 5 Rapt In Mischief ……………………………..P. Sayer 31.12 31.57
8 3 7 4 Cappellina (DG) ………………………… S. Sammut 30.90 31.25
RESERVES
9 3 6 7 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.16 31.75
10 5 7 7 Rothpack …………………………………… C. Godfrey 31.53 36.06